Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cottesloe (Metro Series 5)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cottesloe (Metro Series 5)
Organiser: LOST
Date: Saturday 25 November 2017

Long

8 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W38:304:48 Download route in GPX format
2Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W41:18+2:485:09
3Cameron DuncanKO.W42:18+3:485:17
4Graeme HarrisWO.W51:25+12:556:25 Download route in GPX format
5Edward PlummerLO.W52:20+13:506:32
6Vanessa SmithKO.W53:35+15:056:41
7Paul DowlingBO.W54:10+15:406:46 Download route in GPX format
8Russell BuchananBO.W56:00+17:307:00
9Jason SimpsonLO.W58:15+19:457:16
10Jennifer PorterLO.W59:15+20:457:24 Download route in GPX format
11Bryce CrageBO.W1:01:15+22:457:39 Download route in GPX format
12Simon WindsorBO.W1:03:29+24:597:56

Medium

5 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DaleLO.W31:586:23
2Ron MarcusWO.W32:00+0:026:24
3Oliver MartinWO.W32:35+0:376:31
4Polly WestonLO.W34:55+2:576:59
5Andrew MartinWO.W35:05+3:077:01
6Simon ThomasLO.W37:35+5:377:31
7Lily McFarlaneBO.W38:20+6:227:40
8Rob WestBO.W38:24+6:267:40
9Ken PostWO.W39:15+7:177:51
10Lucy JarrettKO.W40:15+8:178:03
11Bernhard KlingseisenKO.W40:30+8:328:06
12Riley McFarlaneBO.W41:40+9:428:20
13Tyler EvesBO.W42:20+10:228:28
14Daisy McCauleyWO.W44:45+12:478:57
15Eleanor SansomBO.W44:50+12:528:58
16Rosalie McCauleyWO.W44:54+12:568:58
17Phil TaylorLO.W47:05+15:079:25
18Adam BinksBO.W47:15+15:179:27
19Ken BrownlieWO.W47:20+15:229:28 Download route in GPX format
20Russell CandyKO.W49:00+17:029:48
21Brian AustinWO.W49:05+17:079:49
22Robert GraiegLO.W49:35+17:379:55
23Carol BrownlieWO.W49:39+17:419:55
24Sarah RichardsWO.W50:45+18:4710:09
25Shaun RichardsWO.W50:51+18:5310:10
26Pauline ShanleyCasual membership53:00+21:0210:36
27Ken DaltonWO.W53:15+21:1710:39
28Helen PostWO.W54:55+22:5710:59
29David Meredith + 1Casual membership55:10+23:1211:02
30Toivo PedasteLO.W58:20+26:2211:40
31Debra LethbridgeWO.W58:35+26:3711:43
32Moreen CoxLO.W1:09:40+37:4213:56
33Phil DuftyBO.W1:13:38+41:4014:43

Short

3 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLO.W22:157:25
2Ian FletcherLO.W22:18+0:037:26
3Peta Manning + 1Casual membership29:00+6:459:40
4Lois WestBO.W30:11+7:5610:03
5Dylan Chiswell + 1LO.W30:15+8:0010:05
6Trent Jansen-SturgeonCasual membership31:39+9:2410:33
7Oli HillsCasual membership31:40+9:2510:33
8Rosemary KullmannLO.W31:45+9:3010:35
9Patrick DuftyBO.W32:18+10:0310:46
10Andrea EvesBO.W32:38+10:2310:52
11Veronica JarrettKO.W34:12+11:5711:24
12Stephanie Brooks + 1Casual membership34:30+12:1511:30
13Penny DuftyBO.W34:50+12:3511:36
14David PassKO.W35:00+12:4511:40
15Melanie ChiswellLO.W35:30+13:1511:50
16Jan CandyKO.W37:45+15:3012:35
17Louise DuncanCasual membership37:55+15:4012:38
18Conor ChiswellLO.W39:00+16:4513:00
19Steve Lock + 1LO.W39:40+17:2513:13
20Jane Punyanitya + 1LO.W41:05+18:5013:41
21Ruben ClaessensKO.W42:15+20:0014:05
22Melinda RichardsWO.W45:10+22:5515:03
23Nick LethbridgeWO.W47:30+25:1515:50
24Tom Brownlie + 2WO.W48:20+26:0516:06
25Toni FrankBO.W48:50+26:3516:16
26Neil Newman + 1Casual membership50:50+28:3516:56
27Sarah De Rozario + 3Casual membership52:55+30:4017:38
28Jane HardyWO.W57:15+35:0019:05
29Anne AustinWO.W58:20+36:0519:26
30Robin + 1Casual membership1:04:30+42:1521:30
31George Casual membership1:04:40+42:2521:33
32Matilda Manning + 1Casual membership1:04:50+42:3521:36
33Helen MeadCasual membership1:17:27+55:1225:49

Bike

8 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W29:503:43 Download route in GPX format
2Richard BegleyKO.W39:30+9:404:56
3Richard MatthewsLO.W40:25+10:355:03
4Debbie McKayKO.W49:20+19:306:10
5Robert PullellaKO.W54:15+24:256:46
6Jack DowlingBO.W1:04:00+34:108:00 Download route in GPX format

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.