Orienteering Australia

Official results for Ranford (Metro Series 8)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ranford (Metro Series 8)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 6 January 2018

Long

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Oliver MartinWO.W37:19
2Rhys ChallenCasual membership37:33+0:14
3Simon WindsorBO.W42:28+5:09
4Vanessa SmithKO.W50:14+12:55
5Jason SimpsonLO.W52:20+15:01
6Brian AustinWO.W56:04+18:45

Medium

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nick DaleLO.W30:18
2Andrew MartinWO.W34:45+4:27
3Ron MarcusWO.W34:58+4:40
4Ian DaltonKO.W35:09+4:51
5Tyler EvesBO.W36:48+6:30
6Lily McFarlaneBO.W38:05+7:47
7Rob WestBO.W38:08+7:50
8Simon ThomasLO.W38:52+8:34
9Russell BuchananBO.W40:20+10:02
10David SymonsBO.W40:50+10:32
11Adam BinksBO.W41:36+11:18
12Tony SimpkinsLO.W45:57+15:39 Download route in GPX format
13Riley McFarlaneBO.W49:10+18:52
14Pauline ShanleyCasual membership49:12+18:54
15Sarah RichardsWO.W52:50+22:32
16Shaun RichardsWO.W54:33+24:15
17John MajorKO.W1:00:31+30:13
18Debra LethbridgeWO.W1:02:40+32:22
19Alan CoxLO.W1:03:45+33:27
20Toivo PedasteLO.W1:04:31+34:13
21Moreen CoxLO.W1:05:57+35:39
22Jennifer MajorKO.W1:06:48+36:30

Short

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nathan SealCasual membership14:51
2Ian FletcherLO.W17:58+3:07
3Ken MaxfieldCasual membership18:07+3:16
4Noel SchoknechtLO.W18:14+3:23
5Andrea EvesBO.W20:43+5:52
6Anthea Redding + 1Casual membership22:35+7:44
7Lois WestBO.W23:48+8:57
8Rosemary KullmannLO.W24:04+9:13
9Michelle MartinWO.W26:12+11:21
10Sharon McFarlaneBO.W27:25+12:34
11Carol Brownlie + 1WO.W29:05+14:14
12Louise DuncanCasual membership32:45+17:54
13Wes Xu + 2Casual membership34:25+19:34
14Sue DowlingBO.W35:24+20:33
15Nick Lethbridge + 1WO.W36:44+21:53
16Melinda RichardsWO.W37:15+22:24
17Albis DurandCasual membership38:39+23:48
18David PassKO.W38:49+23:58
19Mason EvesBO.W40:15+25:24
20Stacey Hobbins + 3Casual membership43:03+28:12
21Janet Fletcher + 2LO.W45:30+30:39
22Jennifer BinnsLO.W47:02+32:11
23Archie Brownlie + 1WO.W49:52+35:01
24Anne AustinWO.W51:10+36:19

Bike

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Richard MatthewsLO.W48:06
2Robert PullellaKO.W49:34+1:28
3Jack DowlingBO.W51:31+3:25 Download route in GPX format
4Rob BeattieBO.W53:38+5:32 Download route in GPX format

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.