Orienteering Australia

Official results for Ranford (Metro Series 8)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ranford (Metro Series 8)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 6 January 2018

BO.W

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Simon WindsorLong (6)42:28+5:09
3Jack DowlingBike (4)51:31+3:25Download route in GPX format
4Rob BeattieBike (4)53:38+5:32Download route in GPX format
5Tyler EvesMedium (22)36:48+6:30
5Andrea EvesShort (24)20:43+5:52
6Lily McFarlaneMedium (22)38:05+7:47
7Rob WestMedium (22)38:08+7:50
7Lois WestShort (24)23:48+8:57
9Russell BuchananMedium (22)40:20+10:02
10David SymonsMedium (22)40:50+10:32
10Sharon McFarlaneShort (24)27:25+12:34
11Adam BinksMedium (22)41:36+11:18
13Riley McFarlaneMedium (22)49:10+18:52
14Sue DowlingShort (24)35:24+20:33
19Mason EvesShort (24)40:15+25:24

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Rhys ChallenLong (6)37:33+0:14

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
14Pauline ShanleyMedium (22)49:12+18:54

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Nathan SealShort (24)14:51

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Ken MaxfieldShort (24)18:07+3:16

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6Anthea Redding + 1Short (24)22:35+7:44

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
12Louise DuncanShort (24)32:45+17:54

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
13Wes Xu + 2Short (24)34:25+19:34

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
17Albis DurandShort (24)38:39+23:48

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
20Stacey Hobbins + 3Short (24)43:03+28:12

KO.W

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Robert PullellaBike (4)49:34+1:28
4Vanessa SmithLong (6)50:14+12:55
4Ian DaltonMedium (22)35:09+4:51
17John MajorMedium (22)1:00:31+30:13
18David PassShort (24)38:49+23:58
22Jennifer MajorMedium (22)1:06:48+36:30

LO.W

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Nick DaleMedium (22)30:18
1Richard MatthewsBike (4)48:06
2Ian FletcherShort (24)17:58+3:07
4Noel SchoknechtShort (24)18:14+3:23
5Jason SimpsonLong (6)52:20+15:01
8Simon ThomasMedium (22)38:52+8:34
8Rosemary KullmannShort (24)24:04+9:13
12Tony SimpkinsMedium (22)45:57+15:39Download route in GPX format
19Alan CoxMedium (22)1:03:45+33:27
20Toivo PedasteMedium (22)1:04:31+34:13
21Moreen CoxMedium (22)1:05:57+35:39
21Janet Fletcher + 2Short (24)45:30+30:39
22Jennifer BinnsShort (24)47:02+32:11

WO.W

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Oliver MartinLong (6)37:19
2Andrew MartinMedium (22)34:45+4:27
3Ron MarcusMedium (22)34:58+4:40
6Brian AustinLong (6)56:04+18:45
9Michelle MartinShort (24)26:12+11:21
11Carol Brownlie + 1Short (24)29:05+14:14
15Sarah RichardsMedium (22)52:50+22:32
15Nick Lethbridge + 1Short (24)36:44+21:53
16Shaun RichardsMedium (22)54:33+24:15
16Melinda RichardsShort (24)37:15+22:24
18Debra LethbridgeMedium (22)1:02:40+32:22
23Archie Brownlie + 1Short (24)49:52+35:01
24Anne AustinShort (24)51:10+36:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.