Orienteering Australia

Official results for City Beach (Metro Series 10)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: City Beach (Metro Series 10)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 20 January 2018

Long

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Oliver MartinWO.W37:00
2Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W39:50+2:50
3Oliver NolesCasual membership40:44+3:44
4Matt HendersonCasual membership43:07+6:07
5Vanessa SmithKO.W49:52+12:52
6Jason SimpsonLO.W54:56+17:56
7Simon SpagnolLO.W55:58+18:58
8Brian AustinWO.W57:50+20:50 Download route in GPX format

Medium

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nick DaleLO.W32:59
2Ron MarcusWO.W35:20+2:21
3Andrew MartinWO.W38:50+5:51
4Blake MerrittLO.W40:38+7:39
5Zali DaleLO.W41:10+8:11
6Phil TaylorLO.W41:24+8:25
7Lucy JarretCasual membership42:06+9:07
8Matt WestwoodBL.A42:24+9:25
9Riley McFarlaneBO.W45:22+12:23
10Christine HowittWO.W46:33+13:34
11Ian Dalton + 1KO.W47:00+14:01
12Lara DaleLO.W47:17+14:18
13Paul JarrettKO.W47:47+14:48
14Lily McFarlaneBO.W48:10+15:11
15Rob WestBO.W48:18+15:19
16Carol BrownlieWO.W49:45+16:46
17Paul DowlingBO.W50:01+17:02
18Bryce CrageBO.W50:10+17:11
19Ken MaxfieldCasual membership50:13+17:14
20Mike HoweLO.W50:19+17:20
21Pauline ShanleyCasual membership50:34+17:35
22Robert GraiegLO.W50:50+17:51
23Sarah RichardsWO.W1:00:00+27:01
24Helen BaileyLO.W1:00:20+27:21
25Ashley Carr + 1Casual membership1:00:30+27:31
26Jeremy Gordonnat + 2Casual membership1:02:00+29:01
27Phil DuftyBO.W1:03:15+30:16
28Shaun RichardsWO.W1:05:12+32:13
29John MajorKO.W1:06:30+33:31
30Jennifer MajorKO.W1:08:22+35:23
31Moreen CoxLO.W1:08:41+35:42

Short

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ian FletcherLO.W17:06
2Anthea Redding + 1Casual membership20:17+3:11
3Noel SchoknechtLO.W20:21+3:15
4Lois WestBO.W20:35+3:29
5Stephanie Brooks + 2Casual membership20:51+3:45
6Michelle MartinWO.W21:56+4:50
7Sharon McFarlaneBO.W23:03+5:57
8Rosemary KullmannLO.W23:23+6:17
9Jan CandyKO.W26:19+9:13
10Toni FrankBO.W26:35+9:29
11Liam DuftyBO.W26:50+9:44
12Wei Xu + 2Casual membership26:55+9:49
13Daniel Fletcher + 1Casual membership27:16+10:10
14Anna NapierCasual membership27:28+10:22
15Paul ReddingCasual membership30:37+13:31
16Penny DuftyBO.W30:43+13:37
17Nick LethbridgeWO.W30:55+13:49
18Ken BrownlieWO.W32:29+15:23
19Daisy McCauleyWO.W32:38+15:32
20Rosalie McCauleyWO.W32:45+15:39
21Kirsten Richards + 1Casual membership33:44+16:38
22Trudy Newman + 2Casual membership33:54+16:48
23Chas Lane + 1Casual membership39:00+21:54
24Jennifer BinnsLO.W39:12+22:06
25Sue DowlingBO.W40:30+23:24
26Tristan Merritt + 1LO.W42:44+25:38
27Maaike FletcherCasual membership46:22+29:16
28Jacqueline McManusCasual membership1:07:30+50:24
29Alan CoxLO.W1:11:10+54:04

Bike

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W22:05
2Richard MatthewsLO.W33:22+11:17
3Ben CoetzerWO.W33:28+11:23
4Robert PullellaKO.W35:14+13:09
5Debbie McKayKO.W38:30+16:25
6Tony SimpkinsLO.W39:40+17:35
7Cedric GrosCasual membership39:50+17:45
8Richard BegleyKO.W40:49+18:44
9Jack DowlingBO.W57:00+34:55 Download route in GPX format

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.