Orienteering Australia

Official results for Shelley Foreshore (Metro Series 12)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Shelley Foreshore (Metro Series 12)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Saturday 3 February 2018

Long

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W34:13 Download route in GPX format
2Andries SwaftCasual membership38:13+4:00
3Nick DaleLO.W38:50+4:37
4Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W39:00+4:47
5Cameron DuncanKO.W41:20+7:07
6Simon WindsorBO.W41:30+7:17
7Dimitri KhlebnikovCasual membership43:18+9:05
8David SymonsBO.W44:18+10:05
9Veronika VavrovaKO.W46:26+12:13
10Shane LewisKO.W47:30+13:17
11Codey YatesKO.W50:24+16:11
12Edward PlummerLO.W50:41+16:28
13Graeme HarrisWO.W55:33+21:20
14Wayne EliotCasual membership55:36+21:23
15Jennifer PorterLO.W57:56+23:43
16Bradley HollinsCasual membership1:01:28+27:15
17Brian AustinWO.W1:01:30+27:17 Download route in GPX format

Medium

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ron MarcusWO.W25:04
2Riley McFarlaneBO.W25:08+0:04
3Ken MaxfieldCasual membership25:16+0:12
4Simon ThomasLO.W25:45+0:41
5Daniel ReddingCasual membership26:02+0:58
6Andrew MartinWO.W26:06+1:02
7Oliver MartinWO.W26:10+1:06
8Adam BinksBO.W26:23+1:19
9Bernard KlingseisenCasual membership27:41+2:37
10Phil TaylorLO.W28:00+2:56
11Lily McFarlaneBO.W28:40+3:36
12Lucy JarrettKO.W28:51+3:47
13Paul JarrettKO.W29:24+4:20
14Lara DaleLO.W29:39+4:35
15Rob WestBO.W29:42+4:38
16Sharon McFarlaneBO.W30:34+5:30
17Luan SwartCasual membership30:46+5:42
18Carol BrownlieWO.W31:43+6:39 Download route in GPX format
19Ken BrownlieWO.W32:34+7:30 Download route in GPX format
20Christine HowittWO.W32:50+7:46
21Monika SwierkCasual membership33:57+8:53
22Tony SimpkinsLO.W34:07+9:03
23Sarah RichardsWO.W34:28+9:24
24Phil DuftyBO.W34:29+9:25
25Daisy McCauleyWO.W34:48+9:44
26Rosalie McCauleyWO.W34:48+9:44
27Paul ReddingCasual membership38:18+13:14
28Heike BehrbohmKO.W40:42+15:38
29David Meredith + 1Casual membership43:11+18:07
30John MajorKO.W45:11+20:07
31Toivo PedasteLO.W45:40+20:36
32Helen BaileyLO.W46:08+21:04
33Shaun RichardsWO.W46:47+21:43
34Jennifer MajorKO.W55:48+30:44
35Moreen CoxLO.W58:38+33:34
36Wendy Drok + 3Casual membership1:06:22+41:18

Short

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nathan SealCasual membership11:08
2Patrick DuftyBO.W13:34+2:26
3Noel SchoknechtLO.W15:42+4:34
4Louise DuncanCasual membership16:54+5:46
5Wei Xu + 2Casual membership17:12+6:04
6Kate BraidKO.W17:19+6:11
7Lachlan BraidKO.W17:24+6:16
8Stacey Hobbins + 2Casual membership18:18+7:10
9Rosemary KullmannLO.W18:35+7:27
10Toni FrankBO.W19:15+8:07
11Lois WestBO.W20:14+9:06
12Anthea Redding + 1Casual membership20:39+9:31
13Russell DuftyBO.W20:56+9:48
14Tui DuftyCasual membership21:26+10:18
15Andrea EvesBO.W22:35+11:27
16Penny DuftyBO.W22:46+11:38
17Michelle MartinWO.W23:35+12:27
18Eleanor Sansom + 1BO.W25:28+14:20
19Manda Hollins + 2Casual membership25:30+14:22
20Ruben ClaessensKO.W26:40+15:32
21Rohan BraidKO.W27:13+16:05
22Jacinta Calais + 1Casual membership28:53+17:45
23Jennifer BinnsLO.W28:47+17:39
24Debra LethbridgeWO.W29:20+18:12
25Archie BrownlieWO.W33:56+22:48
26Melinda RichardsWO.W34:30+23:22
27Anne AustinWO.W34:32+23:24
28Nick Lethbridge + 1WO.W35:55+24:47
29Elouise Greenwell + 1Casual membership56:00+44:52
30Alan CoxLO.W1:03:30+52:22

Bike

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ben CoetzerWO.W30:36
2Cedric GrosCasual membership34:30+3:54
3Robert PullellaKO.W38:25+7:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.