Orienteering Australia

Official results for Swanbourne (Metro Score 13)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Swanbourne (Metro Score 13)
Organiser: LOST
Date: Saturday 10 February 2018

Long

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W580-101:00:33 Download route in GPX format
2Craig DuftyBO.W560059:45 Download route in GPX format
3Simon WIndsorBO.W530-501:04:58 Download route in GPX format
4Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W510059:26
5Nick DaleLO.W500-301:02:02
6Andries SwartCasual membership490-101:00:02
7Cameron DuncanKO.W470-401:03:41
8Vanessa SmithKO.W395554:47
9Bryce CrageBO.W390-101:00:11
10Graeme HarrisWO.W390-101:00:56
11Jennifer PorterLO.W334455:53
12Brian AustinWO.W333356:36
13Paul DowlingBO.W330059:54
14Polly LockCasual membership315554:21
15Jason SimpsonLO.W310-101:00:30
16Oliver MartinWO.W270-701:06:36

Medium

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ron MarcusWO.W480059:40
2Andre MorkelLO.W452257:57
3Andrew MartinWO.W450-301:02:18
4Adam BinksBO.W400-201:01:28
5Chip LundstromWO.W400-201:01:50
6Robert GraiegLO.W395554:58
7Tony SimpkinsLO.W391158:34 Download route in GPX format
8Daniel ReddingCasual membership390059:08
9Lucy JarrettKO.W390-101:00:19
10Pauline ShanleyCasual membership370059:03
11Lily McFarlaneBO.W361158:59
12Rob WestBO.W36001:00:00
13Paul ReddingCasual membership350059:19
14Carol BrownlieWO.W340554:45 Download route in GPX format
15Simon ThomasLO.W317752:51
16Phil DuftyBO.W312257:08
17Luan SwartCasual membership303356:40
18Zali DaleLO.W300-401:03:48
19Riley McFarlaneBO.W295554:55
20Digby MercerCasual membership290-901:08:22
21Heike BehrbohmKO.W272257:43
22Christine HowittWO.W260357:00
23Helen BaileyLO.W260-201:01:58
24David Meredith + 1Casual membership246653:07
25Sarah RichardsWO.W240-101:00:43
26Rosalie McCauleyWO.W2242435:02
27Daisy McCauleyWO.W2242435:02
28Debra LethbridgeWO.W223356:41
29Jeremy Gordonnat + 2Casual membership215554:48
30Wunna Zander + 4Casual membership211158:41
31Toivo PedasteLO.W210059:43
32Ben Torrance + 1Casual membership204455:26
33John MajorKO.W203356:34
34Jennifer MajorKO.W201158:19
35Moreen CoxLO.W200-201:01:43
36Roman PindurCasual membership198851:04
37Cal PullinCasual membership196653:54
38Alan CoxLO.W130-701:06:41
39Mike HoweLO.W982831:25

Short

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Lois WestBO.W252257:05
2Robert BoekelaarWO.W2511149:00
3Anthea Redding + 1Casual membership241158:57
4Toni FrankBO.W240059:48
5Louise DuncanCasual membership240-201:01:23
6Rosemary KullmannLO.W232257:24
7Michelle MartinWO.W230-101:00:36
8Penny DuftyBO.W213356:12
9Ruben ClaessensKO.W205554:14
10David PassKO.W205554:28
11Anna NapierLO.W203356:22
12Jennifer BinnsLO.W175554:08
13Don YoungBO.W172257:36
14Sue DowlingBO.W17001:00:00
15Anne AustinWO.W145555:00
16Wei Xu + 2Casual membership140-401:03:07
17Jacqueline McManusKO.W130-601:05:46
18Amy DuftyBO.W1292930:55
19Nick Lethbridge + 1WO.W123356:08
20Tracy O'Hara + 1Casual membership1111148:46
21Archie BrownlieWO.W851544:45

Bike

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Bjarne FriedrichsCasual membership609950:29
2David SymonsBO.W530357:00
3Richard MatthewsLO.W510059:40
4Ben CoetzerWO.W460-401:03:04
5Mark NewhouseCasual membership441158:32
6Robert PullellaKO.W370059:14
7Cedric GrosCasual membership360059:21
8Jack DowlingBO.W311158:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.