Orienteering Australia

Official results for Swanbourne (Metro Score 13)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Swanbourne (Metro Score 13)
Organiser: LOST
Date: Saturday 10 February 2018

BO.W

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Lois WestShort (21)252257:05
2Craig DuftyLong (16)560059:45Download route in GPX format
2David SymonsBike (8)530357:00
3Simon WIndsorLong (16)530-501:04:58Download route in GPX format
4Hadrien DevillepoixLong (16)510059:26
4Adam BinksMedium (39)400-201:01:28
4Toni FrankShort (21)240059:48
8Penny DuftyShort (21)213356:12
8Jack DowlingBike (8)311158:47
9Bryce CrageLong (16)390-101:00:11
11Lily McFarlaneMedium (39)361158:59
12Rob WestMedium (39)36001:00:00
13Paul DowlingLong (16)330059:54
13Don YoungShort (21)172257:36
14Sue DowlingShort (21)17001:00:00
16Phil DuftyMedium (39)312257:08
18Amy DuftyShort (21)1292930:55
19Riley McFarlaneMedium (39)295554:55

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
6Andries SwartLong (16)490-101:00:02

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
14Polly LockLong (16)315554:21

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
8Daniel ReddingMedium (39)390059:08

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
10Pauline ShanleyMedium (39)370059:03

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
13Paul ReddingMedium (39)350059:19

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
17Luan SwartMedium (39)303356:40

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
20Digby MercerMedium (39)290-901:08:22

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
24David Meredith + 1Medium (39)246653:07

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
29Jeremy Gordonnat + 2Medium (39)215554:48

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
30Wunna Zander + 4Medium (39)211158:41

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
32Ben Torrance + 1Medium (39)204455:26

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
36Roman PindurMedium (39)198851:04

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
37Cal PullinMedium (39)196653:54

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
3Anthea Redding + 1Short (21)241158:57

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
5Louise DuncanShort (21)240-201:01:23

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
16Wei Xu + 2Short (21)140-401:03:07

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
20Tracy O'Hara + 1Short (21)1111148:46

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Bjarne FriedrichsBike (8)609950:29

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
5Mark NewhouseBike (8)441158:32

Casual membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
7Cedric GrosBike (8)360059:21

KO.W

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Sten ClaessensLong (16)580-101:00:33Download route in GPX format
6Robert PullellaBike (8)370059:14
7Cameron DuncanLong (16)470-401:03:41
8Vanessa SmithLong (16)395554:47
9Lucy JarrettMedium (39)390-101:00:19
9Ruben ClaessensShort (21)205554:14
10David PassShort (21)205554:28
17Jacqueline McManusShort (21)130-601:05:46
21Heike BehrbohmMedium (39)272257:43
33John MajorMedium (39)203356:34
34Jennifer MajorMedium (39)201158:19

LO.W

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
2Andre MorkelMedium (39)452257:57
3Richard MatthewsBike (8)510059:40
5Nick DaleLong (16)500-301:02:02
6Robert GraiegMedium (39)395554:58
6Rosemary KullmannShort (21)232257:24
7Tony SimpkinsMedium (39)391158:34Download route in GPX format
11Jennifer PorterLong (16)334455:53
11Anna NapierShort (21)203356:22
12Jennifer BinnsShort (21)175554:08
15Jason SimpsonLong (16)310-101:00:30
15Simon ThomasMedium (39)317752:51
18Zali DaleMedium (39)300-401:03:48
23Helen BaileyMedium (39)260-201:01:58
31Toivo PedasteMedium (39)210059:43
35Moreen CoxMedium (39)200-201:01:43
38Alan CoxMedium (39)130-701:06:41
39Mike HoweMedium (39)982831:25

WO.W

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTimeR
1Ron MarcusMedium (39)480059:40
2Robert BoekelaarShort (21)2511149:00
3Andrew MartinMedium (39)450-301:02:18
4Ben CoetzerBike (8)460-401:03:04
5Chip LundstromMedium (39)400-201:01:50
7Michelle MartinShort (21)230-101:00:36
10Graeme HarrisLong (16)390-101:00:56
12Brian AustinLong (16)333356:36
14Carol BrownlieMedium (39)340554:45Download route in GPX format
15Anne AustinShort (21)145555:00
16Oliver MartinLong (16)270-701:06:36
19Nick Lethbridge + 1Short (21)123356:08
21Archie BrownlieShort (21)851544:45
22Christine HowittMedium (39)260357:00
25Sarah RichardsMedium (39)240-101:00:43
26Rosalie McCauleyMedium (39)2242435:02
27Daisy McCauleyMedium (39)2242435:02
28Debra LethbridgeMedium (39)223356:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.