Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bayswater (Metro Series 15)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bayswater (Metro Series 15)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 24 February 2018

Long

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Andries SwartKO.W41:15
2David SymonsBO.W41:50+0:35
3Nick DaleLO.W42:15+1:00
4Ron MarcusWO.W43:35+2:20
5Cameron DuncanKO.W46:20+5:05
6Ceri PassKO.W47:30+6:15
7Graeme HarrisWO.W48:20+7:05 Download route in GPX format
8Jason SimpsonLO.W51:50+10:35
9Phil DuftyBO.W58:25+17:10
10Luan SwartKO.W1:00:05+18:50
11Jennifer PorterLO.W1:01:30+20:15
12Brian AustinWO.W1:02:50+21:35
13Simon SpagnolLO.W1:03:15+22:00

Medium

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Tom BrownlieWO.W29:20
2Paul ReddingCasual membership30:10+0:50
3Nathan SealCasual membership30:25+1:05
4Andrew MartinCasual membership31:18+1:58
5Riley McFarlaneBO.W31:25+2:05
6Tony SimpkinsLO.W31:30+2:10 Download route in GPX format
7Ken MaxfieldCasual membership31:50+2:30
8Daniel MeeksCasual membership32:25+3:05
9Paul DowlingBO.W33:25+4:05
10Lucy JarrettKO.W33:45+4:25
11Paul JarrettKO.W33:48+4:28
12Phil TaylorLO.W34:24+5:04
13Lily McFarlaneBO.W34:30+5:10
14Rob WestBO.W34:50+5:30
15Rosalie McCauleyWO.W35:10+5:50
16Robert GraiegLO.W36:20+7:00
17Ken PostWO.W36:30+7:10
18Carol BrownlieWO.W37:30+8:10 Download route in GPX format
19Oliver HillsCasual membership37:55+8:35
20Ken BrownlieWO.W38:40+9:20 Download route in GPX format
21Dion BennettCasual membership40:18+10:58
22Mike HoweLO.W40:51+11:31
23Pauline ShanleyCasual membership41:30+12:10
24Zali DaleLO.W42:05+12:45
25Sarah RichardsWO.W43:50+14:30
26Tom Brook + 1Casual membership50:45+21:25
27David MeredithCasual membership50:50+21:30
28Toivo PedasteLO.W55:10+25:50
29John MajorKO.W55:15+25:55
30Shaun RichardsWO.W56:00+26:40
31Debra LethbridgeWO.W1:01:35+32:15
32Helen PostWO.W1:02:20+33:00
33Moreen CoxLO.W1:07:23+38:03
34Jennifer MajorKO.W1:08:45+39:25

Short

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Noel SchoknechtLO.W15:23
2Sharon McFarlaneBO.W16:36+1:13
3Stephanie Brooks + 1Casual membership16:58+1:35
4Kate BraidKO.W18:18+2:55
5Lachlan BraidKO.W21:02+5:39
6Robert BoekelaarWO.W21:20+5:57
7Rohan Braid + 1KO.W21:40+6:17
8Alex TarrYV.V22:15+6:52
9Rosemary KullmannLO.W23:20+7:57
10Anthea Redding + 1Casual membership23:30+8:07
11Lois WestBO.W24:50+9:27
12Penny DuftyBO.W26:25+11:02
13Michelle MartinWO.W26:50+11:27
14Edmund ToomeyADHOC.WA28:10+12:47
15Louise DuncanCasual membership28:15+12:52
16Toni FrankBO.W29:00+13:37
17Ryan Froman + 2Casual membership29:30+14:07
18Jennifer BinnsLO.W30:50+15:27
19Jane Punyanitya + 1LO.W34:00+18:37
20Ruben Claessens + 1KO.W36:00+20:37
21Nick Lethbridge + 1WO.W36:25+21:02
22Ethan GlasserCasual membership41:45+26:22
23Melinda RichardsWO.W42:40+27:17
24Anne AustinWO.W42:50+27:27
25Maggie De Jong + 3Casual membership52:10+36:47
26Alan CoxLO.W1:09:25+54:02
27Dorothy Griggs + 1Casual membershipdid not finish

Bike

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mark NewhouseCasual membership35:40
2Cedric GrossCasual membership37:40+2:00
3Robert PullellaKO.W42:00+6:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.