Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pumicestone Road Foot-O

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pumicestone Road Foot-O
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Sunday 12 November 2017

Hard 2

6 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannEN.Q42:296:20
2Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q47:04+4:357:01
3Mark WilsonMT.Q51:26+8:577:40
4Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q53:42+11:138:00
5Heidi Salonen- -54:37+12:088:09
6Gary Palmer- -1:11:02+28:3310:36
7Anastasia HeikkilaSO.Q1:20:40+38:1112:02
8Michael SchaferTF.Q1:26:08+43:3912:51
Walter KelemenSO.Qmispunched
Ross McGinnisSO.Qmispunched
David Schloss- -did not finish

Hard 3

5 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark PetrieSO.Q1:01:0311:06
2Kathy PetrieSO.Q1:03:12+2:0911:29
3Janelle SchaferTF.Q1:05:58+4:5511:59
4Darryn QuinnSO.Q1:07:08+6:0512:12
5Fiona QuinnSO.Q1:07:25+6:2212:15
6Sue ClarkeSO.Q1:22:34+21:3115:00

Hard 4

4 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph GarbelliniEN.Q42:519:18
2Jackie RandUG.Q55:17+12:2612:01
3Ulla HeikkilaSO.Q56:41+13:5012:19
4Jim BowlingEN.Q59:33+16:4212:56
5Tom SchultzUG.Q1:01:00+18:0913:15
6James MitchellUG.Q1:05:11+22:2014:10
7Robin SpriggsUG.Q1:10:22+27:3115:17
8Liz BourneBB.Q1:13:53+31:0216:03
9Iain DuncanSO.Q2:00:18+1:17:2726:09

Hard 5

3 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew Mac NeillBracken Ridge42:5712:16
2Judith HayTF.Q47:23+4:2613:32
3Neville CobboldQueen50:40+7:4314:28
4Angela LissettBracken Ridge53:02+10:0515:09
5Matthew RossTF.Q53:07+10:1015:10
6Karyn RossTF.Q53:08+10:1115:10
7Rhonda BowlingEN.Q1:21:29+38:3223:16
8Pam CoxTF.Q1:26:26+43:2924:41
9Jenny HillSO.Q1:28:12+45:1525:12
10Michelle Kennynorth arm1:35:19+52:2227:14
10Peter Kenny- -1:35:19+52:2227:14

Moderate

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul GarbelliniEN.Q36:3411:47
2Sara GarbelliniEN.Q54:33+17:5917:35
3Liz Horne- -1:16:48+40:1424:46
4Jarad Fletcher / Connor Butler- -1:35:25+58:5130:46
5Melissa Richards- -1:35:29+58:5530:48
6Rachel Devitt + 2 kids- -1:35:38+59:0430:50

Easy

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe Devin- -45:4617:36

Very Easy

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Declan Spain- -32:4920:30
2Piper Spain- -33:03+0:1420:39
3Jamie MilneSunshine Coast2:10:32+1:37:431:21:35
David & son Schloss- -did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.