Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Summer Street Series #2 - Carrington

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Summer Street Series #2 - Carrington
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 18 October 2017

SSS

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNC.N5638:36
2Andrew MorrisNC.N4940:55
3Clare WilliamsNC.N4943:38
4Steven TodkillNC.N4739:55
5Robert VincentNC.N4742:52
6Damian WelbourneNC.N4643:16
7Kim van NettenNC.N4443:16
8Malcolm RobertsNC.N4444:34
9Scott SimsonNC.N4342:40
10Thomas WhiteheadNC.N4344:35
11Daniel OrrNC.N4241:08
12Samantha HoweNC.N4244:26
13Andrew KillenNC.N4244:43
14Steven RobertsNC.N4142:09
15Kaitlin RadstaakNC.N4043:53
16Andrew HaighNC.N4045:39
17Kendall O'ConnorNC.N3943:13
18Joshua DeverNC.N3943:18
19Carolyn MatthewsNC.N3837:23
20Stuart KurtzNC.N3839:39
21Bjorn MellaNC.N3843:29
22Greg BaconNC.N3843:33
23Glenn DowneyNC.N3742:47
24Ian DempseyNC.N3744:12
25Gayle QuantockNC.N3751:29
26Nicola BlatchfordNC.N3642:18
27Danielle Neilson Phillip Duong Peter Dean Dylan Cahill Lara JohnsonNC.N3544:50
28Nigel ThompsonNC.N3442:07
29Brock SmithNC.N3341:39
30Geoff PeelNC.N3345:03
31Graeme TaplinNC.N3239:31
32Jim LeeNC.N3240:42
33John LinichNC.N3241:31
34Shane JenkinsNC.N3243:03
35Renee WellsNC.N3244:41
36Oskar MellaNC.N3246:36
37Laura and Luca Hughes and Karen BlatchfordNC.N3042:17
38Adrian PlaskittNC.N3043:04
39Melita RowlandNC.N3043:07
40Ute FrindikNC.N3043:55
41Bridget WhiteheadNC.N3044:01
42Steven Ryan and Katrina McPheeNC.N2939:48
43John ShawNC.N2941:49
44Marg and Rob CookNC.N2942:28
45Neil CurryerNC.N2943:33
46Margaret PeelNC.N2946:53
47Bert van NettenNC.N2842:23
48Nicole HaighNC.N2844:15
49Caroline JenkinsNC.N2844:46
50Katrina ReynoldsNC.N2845:45
51Peter OrrNC.N2848:04
52Lewis VincentNC.N2743:47
53Carolyn RigbyNC.N2747:12
54Peter NewtonNC.N2644:45
55Maria OrrNC.N2646:03
56Heather FreemanNC.N2541:57
57Deanne ShawNC.N2543:13
58Megan BennettNC.N2544:01
59Ingrid OblasserNC.N2544:30
60Viola O'ConnorNC.N2443:19
61Jason Murphy & Zi Jia YapNC.N2443:43
62Gerard and Finn DeVineNC.N2443:55
63Paul KillenNC.N2346:32
64Jenny MardonNC.N2237:45
65Melissa HunterNC.N2242:47
66Kerry BaconNC.N2243:06
67Graeme and Alexa StuartNC.N2246:37
68Sally Thomas and Jacklyn BurkeNC.N2142:52
69Zoe JohnsonNC.N2043:07
70Lachlan CurryerNC.N2043:45
71Thomas BunnNC.N1744:55
72Naomi Scouller and Presley Scouller-EvansNC.N1745:35
73Sam & Tommy MellaNC.N1644:11
74Jack HartNC.N1646:32
75Troy and Austin ParadisiNC.N1541:50
76Belinda Prince and Julie HayesNC.N1544:53
77Elizabeth Bunn and Edward GrayNC.N1346:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.