Orienteering Australia

Official results for Crows Nest MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Crows Nest MTBO
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 29 October 2017

W21

23 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Debbie GordonSO.Q1:42:59

W40

16 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Joanne RogersSO.Q1:30:09
2Jenny McConachySO.Q1:31:45

W50

10 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Jenny HillSO.Q36:02
2Terri GraySO.Q36:26

W60

5 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Kathy PetrieSO.Q23:59

M21

33 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
Paulo Alvear FujiiEN.Qnot competing
Oskar BoothNo clubnot competing

M40

23 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Craig SteffensMT.Q1:09:50 Download route in GPX format
2Cameron WilliamsRR.Q1:59:01
3Dion TaylorSO.Q2:27:28
Randall LathamSO.Qmispunched

M50

16 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Stuart GordonSO.Q56:43
2Richard RobinsonSO.Q57:25
3Andrew BrennanRR.Q59:00
4David FirmanEN.Q1:04:06
5Mark PetrieSO.Q1:11:26
David HillSO.Qdid not finish
Mike MoynihanSO.Qnot competing

M60

5 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Athol LesterMT.Q22:45

M70

5 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Reid MoranTF.Q20:41

SCORE 120min

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Paul ElbyEN.Q253001:37:58
2Greg KromeSO.Q253001:53:40
3Mitchell KromeSO.Q253001:53:44
4Julian ShaklesBalmoral2478522:02:35
5Sam PatersonMT.Q2477532:02:37
6Troy EvansNo club225002:00:00
7Michele KromeSO.Q202001:49:11
8Robert MilneMT.Q145001:42:09
Sandra PearceMT.Q00not competing

Open A

33 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Jason SeabyNo club1:38:08
2Tamsin BarnesRR.Q1:51:31

Open B

16 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Jack HillRR.Q1:05:10

Open C

5 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Aidan StoneRR.Q25:51
2Caelan WilliamsRR.Q31:42
3Alara WilliamsRR.Q31:44
4Skye HassallRR.Q35:04
5Elliot HassallRR.Q35:14
6Jade HassallRR.Q35:18
7Andrew HassallRR.Q35:43
8Amber HassallRR.Q35:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.