Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 2, Canberra Uni

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

Classes: Show all | Open | Medium | Short

Open

98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Brodie NankervisEV T13:56
2Martin DentRR A14:00+0:04
3Peter HodkinsonMF V14:07+0:11
4Willy GardnerMF V14:15+0:19
5Patrick JaffeMF V14:24+0:28
6Aston KeyMF V14:48+0:52
7Aidan DawsonGO N14:59+1:03
8Simon UppillOH S15:00+1:04
9Joseph DickinsonEV T15:20+1:24
10Bruce ArthurMF V15:36+1:40
11Robert BennettNC N15:38+1:42
12Alastair GeorgeBF N15:45+1:49
13Grant BluettAO A15:46+1:50
14Mark BourneNo Club Membership15:51+1:55
15Jed FlemingEV T15:58+2:02
15Dante AfnanYA S15:58+2:02
17Craig FeuerherdtBG V16:00+2:04
18Konsta VanhanenGS N16:06+2:10
19Jarrah DayAL T16:14+2:18
19Rob WalterRR A16:14+2:18
21Andrew HillWH N16:22+2:26
21Angus HainesOH S16:22+2:26
23Glenn JamesBG V16:35+2:39
24Matthew SchepisiBG V16:36+2:40
24Patrick MillerCC A16:36+2:40
26Duncan CurrieGO N16:46+2:50
27Gareth CandyAO A17:04+3:08
27Ewan ShinglerBF N17:04+3:08
29Christopher NauntonBG V17:06+3:10
29Warren KeyMF V17:06+3:10
31Stephen MelhuishPO A17:07+3:11
32Jason McCraeRR A17:14+3:18
33Simon RouseDR V17:17+3:21
34Andy HoggPO A17:20+3:24
34Shannon JonesAO A17:20+3:24
34Natasha KeyMF V17:20+3:24
37Krystal NeumannEN Q17:24+3:28
38Bart VonhoffBF N17:37+3:41
39Eric MorrisBN N17:45+3:49
40Tuve MollerSH N17:48+3:52
41Ciaran LanePO A17:53+3:57
42Mark GlanvillePO A17:55+3:59
43Adrian JäggiBK V18:13+4:17
44Tamsin MoranACT18:21+4:25
45Tristan MillerCC A18:28+4:32
46Matthew StocksBS A18:39+4:43
47Clyde McGheeBN N19:09+5:13
48Jensen KeyMF V19:18+5:22
49Angus SheddenSH N19:20+5:24
50Brody McCarthyYV V19:23+5:27
50Kathie DentRR A19:23+5:27
52Caroline PigerreUG Q19:27+5:31
52Allison JonesRR A19:27+5:31
54Ted van GeldermalsenYV V19:30+5:34
55Ella CuthbertBS A19:33+5:37
56Mason ArthurMF V19:45+5:49
57Zoe MelhuishPO A19:51+5:55
58Bridget AndersonOH S19:52+5:56
59Jo Anna MaynardBO W19:59+6:03
60Michele DawsonGO N20:00+6:04
61David StocksBS A20:09+6:13
62Mark ShinglerBF N20:15+6:19
63Paul CuthbertBS A20:25+6:29
64Zoe DowlingWR T20:35+6:39
65Stephen StillAO A20:57+7:01
66Callum DavisBF N21:00+7:04
67Jonathan RicksRR A21:10+7:14
68Eoin RotheryBF N21:11+7:15
69Toby LangBS A21:13+7:17
70Max DalheimMF V21:15+7:19
71Rebecca MintyRR A21:19+7:23
72Blair TrewinYV V21:27+7:31
73Emily SorensenTT S21:47+7:51
74Greg LanePO A22:21+8:25
75Jamie KennedyGO N22:35+8:39
76Warwick DavisTK V22:48+8:52
77Tom KennedyGO N22:57+9:01
78Anna DowlingWR T22:58+9:02
79Briohny SeamanWR N23:59+10:03
80Rebecca GeorgeBF N24:30+10:34
81Emily WalterACT25:27+11:31
82Greg WilsonBS A26:15+12:19
83Cath ChalmersBF N26:18+12:22
84Colin CurrieGO N26:20+12:24
85Robert PrenticeNC N26:58+13:02
86Joseph WilsonBS A27:00+13:04
87Monika BinderPO A27:28+13:32
88Ruth SheddenSH N27:33+13:37
89David McgheeBN N27:39+13:43
90Vera KrajcovaNo Club Membership30:11+16:15
91Jenna LinehanCC A30:43+16:47
92Tara MelhuishPO A32:32+18:36
93Alex RicksRR A33:20+19:24
94Eric WainwrightRR A35:53+21:57
Lanita SteerDR Vmispunched
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Jo AllisonRR Amispunched
Ellen CurrieGO Ndid not finish
Bruce BarnettBS Adid not start
Matt DoyleAO Adid not start
Colleen MockPO Adid not start
Jim RussellBG Vdid not start
Asha SteerDR Vdid not start
Toby WilsonGO Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.