Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 2, Canberra Uni

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

Open

98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Brodie NankervisEV T13:56
2Martin DentRR A14:00+0:04
3Peter HodkinsonMF V14:07+0:11
4Willy GardnerMF V14:15+0:19
5Patrick JaffeMF V14:24+0:28
6Aston KeyMF V14:48+0:52
7Aidan DawsonGO N14:59+1:03
8Simon UppillOH S15:00+1:04
9Joseph DickinsonEV T15:20+1:24
10Bruce ArthurMF V15:36+1:40
11Robert BennettNC N15:38+1:42
12Alastair GeorgeBF N15:45+1:49
13Grant BluettAO A15:46+1:50
14Mark BourneNo Club Membership15:51+1:55
15Jed FlemingEV T15:58+2:02
15Dante AfnanYA S15:58+2:02
17Craig FeuerherdtBG V16:00+2:04
18Konsta VanhanenGS N16:06+2:10
19Jarrah DayAL T16:14+2:18
19Rob WalterRR A16:14+2:18
21Andrew HillWH N16:22+2:26
21Angus HainesOH S16:22+2:26
23Glenn JamesBG V16:35+2:39
24Matthew SchepisiBG V16:36+2:40
24Patrick MillerCC A16:36+2:40
26Duncan CurrieGO N16:46+2:50
27Gareth CandyAO A17:04+3:08
27Ewan ShinglerBF N17:04+3:08
29Christopher NauntonBG V17:06+3:10
29Warren KeyMF V17:06+3:10
31Stephen MelhuishPO A17:07+3:11
32Jason McCraeRR A17:14+3:18
33Simon RouseDR V17:17+3:21
34Andy HoggPO A17:20+3:24
34Shannon JonesAO A17:20+3:24
34Natasha KeyMF V17:20+3:24
37Krystal NeumannEN Q17:24+3:28
38Bart VonhoffBF N17:37+3:41
39Eric MorrisBN N17:45+3:49
40Tuve MollerSH N17:48+3:52
41Ciaran LanePO A17:53+3:57
42Mark GlanvillePO A17:55+3:59
43Adrian JäggiBK V18:13+4:17
44Tamsin MoranACT18:21+4:25
45Tristan MillerCC A18:28+4:32
46Matthew StocksBS A18:39+4:43
47Clyde McGheeBN N19:09+5:13
48Jensen KeyMF V19:18+5:22
49Angus SheddenSH N19:20+5:24
50Brody McCarthyYV V19:23+5:27
50Kathie DentRR A19:23+5:27
52Caroline PigerreUG Q19:27+5:31
52Allison JonesRR A19:27+5:31
54Ted van GeldermalsenYV V19:30+5:34
55Ella CuthbertBS A19:33+5:37
56Mason ArthurMF V19:45+5:49
57Zoe MelhuishPO A19:51+5:55
58Bridget AndersonOH S19:52+5:56
59Jo Anna MaynardBO W19:59+6:03
60Michele DawsonGO N20:00+6:04
61David StocksBS A20:09+6:13
62Mark ShinglerBF N20:15+6:19
63Paul CuthbertBS A20:25+6:29
64Zoe DowlingWR T20:35+6:39
65Stephen StillAO A20:57+7:01
66Callum DavisBF N21:00+7:04
67Jonathan RicksRR A21:10+7:14
68Eoin RotheryBF N21:11+7:15
69Toby LangBS A21:13+7:17
70Max DalheimMF V21:15+7:19
71Rebecca MintyRR A21:19+7:23
72Blair TrewinYV V21:27+7:31
73Emily SorensenTT S21:47+7:51
74Greg LanePO A22:21+8:25
75Jamie KennedyGO N22:35+8:39
76Warwick DavisTK V22:48+8:52
77Tom KennedyGO N22:57+9:01
78Anna DowlingWR T22:58+9:02
79Briohny SeamanWR N23:59+10:03
80Rebecca GeorgeBF N24:30+10:34
81Emily WalterACT25:27+11:31
82Greg WilsonBS A26:15+12:19
83Cath ChalmersBF N26:18+12:22
84Colin CurrieGO N26:20+12:24
85Robert PrenticeNC N26:58+13:02
86Joseph WilsonBS A27:00+13:04
87Monika BinderPO A27:28+13:32
88Ruth SheddenSH N27:33+13:37
89David McgheeBN N27:39+13:43
90Vera KrajcovaNo Club Membership30:11+16:15
91Jenna LinehanCC A30:43+16:47
92Tara MelhuishPO A32:32+18:36
93Alex RicksRR A33:20+19:24
94Eric WainwrightRR A35:53+21:57
Lanita SteerDR Vmispunched
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Jo AllisonRR Amispunched
Ellen CurrieGO Ndid not finish
Bruce BarnettBS Adid not start
Matt DoyleAO Adid not start
Colleen MockPO Adid not start
Jim RussellBG Vdid not start
Asha SteerDR Vdid not start
Toby WilsonGO Ndid not start

Medium

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alex DaveyWR N18:19
2Finn MarslandNo Club Membership18:57+0:38
3Malcolm RobertsNC N18:59+0:40
4Alex KennedyGO N19:08+0:49
5Chris AndersenBS A19:17+0:58
6Torren ArthurMF V19:24+1:05
7Alison InglisBS A19:28+1:09
8Jon GlanvillePO A19:32+1:13
9Ari PiiroinenBS A19:50+1:31
10Martin WehnerWE A19:53+1:34
11Paul PrudhoeCC N20:05+1:46
12Jose ZapataCC N20:06+1:47
13Brendan WilsonBS A20:10+1:51
14Susanne HarryssonBS A20:37+2:18
15Bruce BowenPO A20:55+2:36
16Carolyn MatthewsNC N21:02+2:43
17Peter AntcliffBS A21:20+3:01
18Tania KennedyGO N21:23+3:04
19Geoff WoodPO A22:01+3:42
20Debbie DaveyWR N22:33+4:14
20Tony GarrPO A22:33+4:14
22Bill VandendoolBK V22:36+4:17
23Ana HercegPO A22:46+4:27
24Carolyn JacksonBK V22:47+4:28
25John Le CarpentierSH N23:14+4:55
25Carol HardingBS A23:14+4:55
25Belinda AllisonRR A23:14+4:55
28Geoff PeelNC N23:15+4:56
29Margaret PeelNC N23:29+5:10
30Phoebe DentCC N23:38+5:19
31Patrick Shelton AgarAO A23:45+5:26
32Edith GrayAO A24:09+5:50
33Bill JonesRR A24:36+6:17
34Justin HobsonBS A24:41+6:22
34Natalie SmithPO A24:41+6:22
36Sue KeyMF V24:43+6:24
37Airdrie LongGO N25:13+6:54
38Natalie MillerBS A25:24+7:05
39Fiona CaristoYV V26:21+8:02
40Dick OgilvieUR N26:29+8:10
41Valerie BarkerBS A26:42+8:23
42Darryl ErbacherPO A26:58+8:39
43Bryant AllenPO A27:02+8:43
44Michael BurtRR A27:05+8:46
45Jane BarnettBS A27:10+8:51
46Judy AllisonRR A27:23+9:04
47Debbie DoddDR V28:52+10:33
48Margi FreemantleYV V29:11+10:52
49Pat MiethkePO A29:14+10:55
50Peter YeatesDR V29:18+10:59
51Robert AllisonRR A29:41+11:22
52Heather LanePO A30:05+11:46
53Peter ShepherdIK N30:47+12:28
54Liz AbbottPO A30:49+12:30
55Sue GarrPO A30:58+12:39
56Keith FifieldRR A30:59+12:40
57Melanie ChristieUR N31:28+13:09
58Cormac McCarthyYV V31:30+13:11
59Barbara MartinPO A31:51+13:32
60Elaine MurdochGO N32:23+14:04
61Sue FroudeIK N32:46+14:27
62Robyn PallasCC N33:04+14:45
63Bill MonaghanPO A34:28+16:09
64Susan HallissyBS A34:42+16:23
65Jocelyn WattsYV V35:06+16:47
66Dave LottyUR N35:35+17:16
67Margaret DuguidIK N36:18+17:59
68John HardingPO A37:20+19:01
69Ilze YeatesDR V38:25+20:06
70Lisa DownsNo Club Membership42:04+23:45
71Coral DowBS A51:11+32:52
72Michael HubbertBK V1:06:19+48:00
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Robert MouattACTdid not start

Short

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie ArthurMF V12:22
2Elye DentRR A12:48+0:26
3Julia PrudhoeCC N15:09+2:47
4Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A18:07+5:45
5Aoife RotheryBF N18:20+5:58
6Lorna McgheeBN N18:55+6:33
7Abigail McGheeBN N19:06+6:44
8Michelle CochraneNo Club Membership20:17+7:55
9John SuominenWE A22:14+9:52
10Julie ShepherdIK N22:39+10:17
11Pauli PiiroinenBS A22:59+10:37
12Rory SheddenSH N23:10+10:48
13Hayden DentRR A23:19+10:57
14Ella HoggPO A24:00+11:38
15Eino MeuronenBS A26:19+13:57
16Euan SheddenSH N28:04+15:42
17Katy HoggPO A29:09+16:47
18Maureen OgilvieUR N29:13+16:51
19Mira WalterRR A32:11+19:49
20Abby McCraeRR A32:13+19:51
21Hermann WehnerWE A33:14+20:52
Milla KeyMF Vmispunched
Thomas CaristoYV Vnot competing
Sam MorrisBN Nnot competing
Emily ScottNo Club Membershipnot competing
Connor DentRR Adid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.