Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 2, Canberra Uni

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

Classes: Show all | Open | Medium | Short

Medium

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alex DaveyWR N18:19
2Finn MarslandNo Club Membership18:57+0:38
3Malcolm RobertsNC N18:59+0:40
4Alex KennedyGO N19:08+0:49
5Chris AndersenBS A19:17+0:58
6Torren ArthurMF V19:24+1:05
7Alison InglisBS A19:28+1:09
8Jon GlanvillePO A19:32+1:13
9Ari PiiroinenBS A19:50+1:31
10Martin WehnerWE A19:53+1:34
11Paul PrudhoeCC N20:05+1:46
12Jose ZapataCC N20:06+1:47
13Brendan WilsonBS A20:10+1:51
14Susanne HarryssonBS A20:37+2:18
15Bruce BowenPO A20:55+2:36
16Carolyn MatthewsNC N21:02+2:43
17Peter AntcliffBS A21:20+3:01
18Tania KennedyGO N21:23+3:04
19Geoff WoodPO A22:01+3:42
20Debbie DaveyWR N22:33+4:14
20Tony GarrPO A22:33+4:14
22Bill VandendoolBK V22:36+4:17
23Ana HercegPO A22:46+4:27
24Carolyn JacksonBK V22:47+4:28
25John Le CarpentierSH N23:14+4:55
25Carol HardingBS A23:14+4:55
25Belinda AllisonRR A23:14+4:55
28Geoff PeelNC N23:15+4:56
29Margaret PeelNC N23:29+5:10
30Phoebe DentCC N23:38+5:19
31Patrick Shelton AgarAO A23:45+5:26
32Edith GrayAO A24:09+5:50
33Bill JonesRR A24:36+6:17
34Justin HobsonBS A24:41+6:22
34Natalie SmithPO A24:41+6:22
36Sue KeyMF V24:43+6:24
37Airdrie LongGO N25:13+6:54
38Natalie MillerBS A25:24+7:05
39Fiona CaristoYV V26:21+8:02
40Dick OgilvieUR N26:29+8:10
41Valerie BarkerBS A26:42+8:23
42Darryl ErbacherPO A26:58+8:39
43Bryant AllenPO A27:02+8:43
44Michael BurtRR A27:05+8:46
45Jane BarnettBS A27:10+8:51
46Judy AllisonRR A27:23+9:04
47Debbie DoddDR V28:52+10:33
48Margi FreemantleYV V29:11+10:52
49Pat MiethkePO A29:14+10:55
50Peter YeatesDR V29:18+10:59
51Robert AllisonRR A29:41+11:22
52Heather LanePO A30:05+11:46
53Peter ShepherdIK N30:47+12:28
54Liz AbbottPO A30:49+12:30
55Sue GarrPO A30:58+12:39
56Keith FifieldRR A30:59+12:40
57Melanie ChristieUR N31:28+13:09
58Cormac McCarthyYV V31:30+13:11
59Barbara MartinPO A31:51+13:32
60Elaine MurdochGO N32:23+14:04
61Sue FroudeIK N32:46+14:27
62Robyn PallasCC N33:04+14:45
63Bill MonaghanPO A34:28+16:09
64Susan HallissyBS A34:42+16:23
65Jocelyn WattsYV V35:06+16:47
66Dave LottyUR N35:35+17:16
67Margaret DuguidIK N36:18+17:59
68John HardingPO A37:20+19:01
69Ilze YeatesDR V38:25+20:06
70Lisa DownsNo Club Membership42:04+23:45
71Coral DowBS A51:11+32:52
72Michael HubbertBK V1:06:19+48:00
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Robert MouattACTdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.