Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

Classes: Show all | Open | Medium | Short

Open

104 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Willy GardnerMF V26:56
2Peter HodkinsonMF V27:00+0:04
3Martin DentRR A27:08+0:12
4Brodie NankervisEV T27:17+0:21
5Patrick JaffeMF V28:16+1:20
6Aidan DawsonGO N28:48+1:52
7Aston KeyMF V29:01+2:05
8Joseph DickinsonEV T29:48+2:52
9Bruce ArthurMF V29:52+2:56
10Robert BennettNC N30:05+3:09
11Mark BourneNo Club Membership30:12+3:16
12Konsta VanhanenGS N30:21+3:25
13Rob WalterRR A30:29+3:33
14Grant BluettAO A30:31+3:35
15Jed FlemingEV T30:44+3:48
16Alastair GeorgeBF N31:12+4:16
17Jarrah DayAL T31:21+4:25
18Patrick MillerCC A31:38+4:42
19Angus HainesOH S31:39+4:43
20Jason McCraeRR A31:53+4:57
21Duncan CurrieGO N31:55+4:59
22Dante AfnanYA S32:06+5:10
23Andrew HillWH N32:11+5:15
24Matthew SchepisiBG V32:13+5:17
25Craig FeuerherdtBG V32:19+5:23
26Andy HoggPO A32:20+5:24
27Ewan ShinglerBF N32:44+5:48
28Natasha KeyMF V32:52+5:56
29Krystal NeumannEN Q33:14+6:18
30Christopher NauntonBG V33:15+6:19
31Stephen MelhuishPO A33:21+6:25
32Warren KeyMF V33:47+6:51
33Shannon JonesAO A33:52+6:56
34Eric MorrisBN N33:56+7:00
35Glenn JamesBG V33:57+7:01
36Tuve MollerSH N34:44+7:48
37Ciaran LanePO A34:53+7:57
38Tamsin MoranACT35:14+8:18
39Adrian JäggiBK V35:39+8:43
39Brody McCarthyYV V35:39+8:43
41Matthew StocksBS A35:56+9:00
42Zoe MelhuishPO A36:46+9:50
43Jensen KeyMF V37:06+10:10
44Ella CuthbertBS A37:25+10:29
45Mark GlanvillePO A37:26+10:30
46Michele DawsonGO N37:32+10:36
47David StocksBS A37:43+10:47
48Mason ArthurMF V38:01+11:05
49Caroline PigerreUG Q38:40+11:44
50Ted van GeldermalsenYV V38:42+11:46
51Allison JonesRR A38:59+12:03
52Paul CuthbertBS A39:09+12:13
53Clyde McGheeBN N39:11+12:15
54Callum DavisBF N39:15+12:19
55Kathie DentRR A40:04+13:08
56Toby LangBS A40:25+13:29
57Mark ShinglerBF N40:28+13:32
58Jo Anna MaynardBO W40:54+13:58
59Eoin RotheryBF N41:07+14:11
60Blair TrewinYV V41:31+14:35
61Emily SorensenTT S41:33+14:37
62Jonathan RicksRR A41:56+15:00
63Rebecca MintyRR A42:03+15:07
64Anna DowlingWR T42:38+15:42
65Tom KennedyGO N43:42+16:46
66Briohny SeamanWR N44:55+17:59
67Greg LanePO A45:17+18:21
68Warwick DavisTK V45:52+18:56
69Jamie KennedyGO N46:02+19:06
70Rebecca GeorgeBF N48:00+21:04
71Colin CurrieGO N48:29+21:33
72Emily WalterACT50:14+23:18
73Cath ChalmersBF N50:38+23:42
74Joseph WilsonBS A51:13+24:17
75Greg WilsonBS A51:41+24:45
76Robert PrenticeNC N52:17+25:21
77David McgheeBN N53:26+26:30
78Monika BinderPO A58:57+32:01
79Alex RicksRR A1:02:56+36:00
Jo AllisonRR Adid not finish
Bridget AndersonOH Sdid not finish
Bruce BarnettBS Adid not finish
Gareth CandyAO Adid not finish
Ellen CurrieGO Ndid not finish
Max DalheimMF Vdid not finish
Zoe DowlingWR Tdid not finish
Matt DoyleAO Adid not finish
Vera KrajcovaNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Jenna LinehanCC Adid not finish
Tara MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Tristan MillerCC Adid not finish
Colleen MockPO Adid not finish
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not finish
Simon RouseDR Vdid not finish
Jim RussellBG Vdid not finish
Angus SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Ruth SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Asha SteerDR Vdid not finish
Lanita SteerDR Vdid not finish
Stephen StillAO Adid not finish
Simon UppillOH Sdid not finish
Bart VonhoffBF Ndid not finish
Eric WainwrightRR Adid not finish
Toby WilsonGO Ndid not finish

Medium

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Finn MarslandNo Club Membership33:12
2Jon GlanvillePO A35:44+2:32
3Alex KennedyGO N36:00+2:48
4Torren ArthurMF V36:27+3:15
5Chris AndersenBS A37:11+3:59
6Martin WehnerWE A37:17+4:05
7Brendan WilsonBS A37:18+4:06
8Alex DaveyWR N37:29+4:17
9Susanne HarryssonBS A37:33+4:21
10Paul PrudhoeCC N37:38+4:26
11Ari PiiroinenBS A37:43+4:31
12Bruce BowenPO A38:35+5:23
13Peter AntcliffBS A39:05+5:53
14Ana HercegPO A39:47+6:35
15Tania KennedyGO N40:38+7:26
16Debbie DaveyWR N41:03+7:51
17Tony GarrPO A41:22+8:10
18Bill VandendoolBK V42:06+8:54
19Geoff WoodPO A42:16+9:04
20Natalie SmithPO A43:04+9:52
21Carolyn JacksonBK V43:18+10:06
22Carol HardingBS A43:57+10:45
23Margaret PeelNC N44:09+10:57
24Natalie MillerBS A44:44+11:32
25Airdrie LongGO N45:12+12:00
26Geoff PeelNC N45:25+12:13
27Edith GrayAO A46:05+12:53
28Darryl ErbacherPO A46:23+13:11
29Bill JonesRR A47:02+13:50
30Sue KeyMF V48:02+14:50
31Valerie BarkerBS A48:14+15:02
31John Le CarpentierSH N48:14+15:02
33Bryant AllenPO A48:24+15:12
34Dick OgilvieUR N50:32+17:20
35Michael BurtRR A50:37+17:25
36Judy AllisonRR A50:38+17:26
37Liz AbbottPO A51:51+18:39
38Peter ShepherdIK N51:56+18:44
39Patrick Shelton AgarAO A52:14+19:02
40Jane BarnettBS A52:40+19:28
41Cormac McCarthyYV V53:30+20:18
42Margi FreemantleYV V53:34+20:22
43Sue GarrPO A53:43+20:31
44Melanie ChristieUR N54:18+21:06
45Heather LanePO A54:28+21:16
46Debbie DoddDR V54:36+21:24
47Peter YeatesDR V54:51+21:39
48Pat MiethkePO A55:46+22:34
49Robyn PallasCC N56:38+23:26
50Robert AllisonRR A56:50+23:38
51Bill MonaghanPO A59:49+26:37
52Keith FifieldRR A1:00:10+26:58
53Susan HallissyBS A1:03:57+30:45
54Jocelyn WattsYV V1:06:05+32:53
55John HardingPO A1:10:32+37:20
56Coral DowBS A1:22:46+49:34
57Ilze YeatesDR V1:24:10+50:58
58Michael HubbertBK V1:44:26+1:11:14
Belinda AllisonRR Adid not finish
Fiona CaristoYV Vdid not finish
Phoebe DentCC Ndid not finish
Lisa DownsNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Margaret DuguidIK Ndid not finish
Sue FroudeIK Ndid not finish
Justin HobsonBS Adid not finish
Alison InglisBS Adid not finish
Dave LottyUR Ndid not finish
Barbara MartinPO Adid not finish
Carolyn MatthewsNC Ndid not finish
Robert MouattACTdid not finish
Elaine MurdochGO Ndid not finish
Malcolm RobertsNC Ndid not finish
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish
Jose ZapataCC Ndid not finish

Short

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie ArthurMF V22:50
2Julia PrudhoeCC N29:05+6:15
3Aoife RotheryBF N32:22+9:32
4Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A34:15+11:25
5Michelle CochraneNo Club Membership39:13+16:23
6Lorna McgheeBN N40:27+17:37
7John SuominenWE A40:52+18:02
8Abigail McGheeBN N41:45+18:55
9Pauli PiiroinenBS A43:18+20:28
10Ella HoggPO A43:26+20:36
11Mira WalterRR A49:03+26:13
12Eino MeuronenBS A52:02+29:12
13Katy HoggPO A52:40+29:50
14Maureen OgilvieUR N58:05+35:15
15Julie ShepherdIK N58:27+35:37
16Hermann WehnerWE A1:00:14+37:24
Thomas CaristoYV Vdid not finish
Connor DentRR Adid not finish
Elye DentRR Adid not finish
Hayden DentRR Adid not finish
Milla KeyMF Vdid not finish
Abby McCraeRR Adid not finish
Sam MorrisBN Ndid not finish
Emily ScottNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Euan SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Rory SheddenSH Ndid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.