Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), after 2 races

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

ACT

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Tamsin MoranOpen (465)35:14+8:18
72Emily WalterOpen (465)50:14+23:18
Robert MouattMedium (350)did not finish

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jarrah DayOpen (465)31:21+4:25

AO A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ingrid Shelton AgarShort (114)34:15+11:25
14Grant BluettOpen (465)30:31+3:35
27Edith GrayMedium (350)46:05+12:53
33Shannon JonesOpen (465)33:52+6:56
39Patrick Shelton AgarMedium (350)52:14+19:02
Gareth CandyOpen (465)did not finish
Matt DoyleOpen (465)did not finish
Stephen StillOpen (465)did not finish
John Shelton AgarMedium (350)did not finish

BF N

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Aoife RotheryShort (114)32:22+9:32
16Alastair GeorgeOpen (465)31:12+4:16
27Ewan ShinglerOpen (465)32:44+5:48
54Callum DavisOpen (465)39:15+12:19
57Mark ShinglerOpen (465)40:28+13:32
59Eoin RotheryOpen (465)41:07+14:11
70Rebecca GeorgeOpen (465)48:00+21:04
73Cath ChalmersOpen (465)50:38+23:42
Bart VonhoffOpen (465)did not finish

BG V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Matthew SchepisiOpen (465)32:13+5:17
25Craig FeuerherdtOpen (465)32:19+5:23
30Christopher NauntonOpen (465)33:15+6:19
35Glenn JamesOpen (465)33:57+7:01
Jim RussellOpen (465)did not finish

BK V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Bill VandendoolMedium (350)42:06+8:54
21Carolyn JacksonMedium (350)43:18+10:06
39Adrian JäggiOpen (465)35:39+8:43
58Michael HubbertMedium (350)1:44:26+1:11:14

BN N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lorna McgheeShort (114)40:27+17:37
8Abigail McGheeShort (114)41:45+18:55
34Eric MorrisOpen (465)33:56+7:00
53Clyde McGheeOpen (465)39:11+12:15
77David McgheeOpen (465)53:26+26:30
Sam MorrisShort (114)did not finish

BO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Jo Anna MaynardOpen (465)40:54+13:58

BS A

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Chris AndersenMedium (350)37:11+3:59
7Brendan WilsonMedium (350)37:18+4:06
9Susanne HarryssonMedium (350)37:33+4:21
9Pauli PiiroinenShort (114)43:18+20:28
11Ari PiiroinenMedium (350)37:43+4:31
12Eino MeuronenShort (114)52:02+29:12
13Peter AntcliffMedium (350)39:05+5:53
22Carol HardingMedium (350)43:57+10:45
24Natalie MillerMedium (350)44:44+11:32
31Valerie BarkerMedium (350)48:14+15:02
40Jane BarnettMedium (350)52:40+19:28
41Matthew StocksOpen (465)35:56+9:00
44Ella CuthbertOpen (465)37:25+10:29
47David StocksOpen (465)37:43+10:47
52Paul CuthbertOpen (465)39:09+12:13
53Susan HallissyMedium (350)1:03:57+30:45
56Toby LangOpen (465)40:25+13:29
56Coral DowMedium (350)1:22:46+49:34
74Joseph WilsonOpen (465)51:13+24:17
75Greg WilsonOpen (465)51:41+24:45
Bruce BarnettOpen (465)did not finish
Jesse PiiroinenOpen (465)did not finish
Justin HobsonMedium (350)did not finish
Alison InglisMedium (350)did not finish

CC A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Patrick MillerOpen (465)31:38+4:42
Jenna LinehanOpen (465)did not finish
Tristan MillerOpen (465)did not finish

CC N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Julia PrudhoeShort (114)29:05+6:15
10Paul PrudhoeMedium (350)37:38+4:26
49Robyn PallasMedium (350)56:38+23:26
Phoebe DentMedium (350)did not finish
Jose ZapataMedium (350)did not finish

DR V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Debbie DoddMedium (350)54:36+21:24
47Peter YeatesMedium (350)54:51+21:39
57Ilze YeatesMedium (350)1:24:10+50:58
Simon RouseOpen (465)did not finish
Asha SteerOpen (465)did not finish
Lanita SteerOpen (465)did not finish

EN Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Krystal NeumannOpen (465)33:14+6:18

EV T

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Brodie NankervisOpen (465)27:17+0:21
8Joseph DickinsonOpen (465)29:48+2:52
15Jed FlemingOpen (465)30:44+3:48

GO N

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Alex KennedyMedium (350)36:00+2:48
6Aidan DawsonOpen (465)28:48+1:52
15Tania KennedyMedium (350)40:38+7:26
21Duncan CurrieOpen (465)31:55+4:59
25Airdrie LongMedium (350)45:12+12:00
46Michele DawsonOpen (465)37:32+10:36
65Tom KennedyOpen (465)43:42+16:46
69Jamie KennedyOpen (465)46:02+19:06
71Colin CurrieOpen (465)48:29+21:33
Ellen CurrieOpen (465)did not finish
Toby WilsonOpen (465)did not finish
Elaine MurdochMedium (350)did not finish

GS N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Konsta VanhanenOpen (465)30:21+3:25

IK N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Julie ShepherdShort (114)58:27+35:37
38Peter ShepherdMedium (350)51:56+18:44
Margaret DuguidMedium (350)did not finish
Sue FroudeMedium (350)did not finish

MF V

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Willy GardnerOpen (465)26:56
1Sophie ArthurShort (114)22:50
2Peter HodkinsonOpen (465)27:00+0:04
4Torren ArthurMedium (350)36:27+3:15
5Patrick JaffeOpen (465)28:16+1:20
7Aston KeyOpen (465)29:01+2:05
9Bruce ArthurOpen (465)29:52+2:56
28Natasha KeyOpen (465)32:52+5:56
30Sue KeyMedium (350)48:02+14:50
32Warren KeyOpen (465)33:47+6:51
43Jensen KeyOpen (465)37:06+10:10
48Mason ArthurOpen (465)38:01+11:05
Max DalheimOpen (465)did not finish
Milla KeyShort (114)did not finish

NC N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Robert BennettOpen (465)30:05+3:09
23Margaret PeelMedium (350)44:09+10:57
26Geoff PeelMedium (350)45:25+12:13
76Robert PrenticeOpen (465)52:17+25:21
Carolyn MatthewsMedium (350)did not finish
Malcolm RobertsMedium (350)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Mark BourneOpen (465)30:12+3:16

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vera KrajcovaOpen (465)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Finn MarslandMedium (350)33:12

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lisa DownsMedium (350)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Michelle CochraneShort (114)39:13+16:23

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Emily ScottShort (114)did not finish

OH S

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Angus HainesOpen (465)31:39+4:43
Bridget AndersonOpen (465)did not finish
Simon UppillOpen (465)did not finish

PO A

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jon GlanvilleMedium (350)35:44+2:32
10Ella HoggShort (114)43:26+20:36
12Bruce BowenMedium (350)38:35+5:23
13Katy HoggShort (114)52:40+29:50
14Ana HercegMedium (350)39:47+6:35
17Tony GarrMedium (350)41:22+8:10
19Geoff WoodMedium (350)42:16+9:04
20Natalie SmithMedium (350)43:04+9:52
26Andy HoggOpen (465)32:20+5:24
28Darryl ErbacherMedium (350)46:23+13:11
31Stephen MelhuishOpen (465)33:21+6:25
33Bryant AllenMedium (350)48:24+15:12
37Ciaran LaneOpen (465)34:53+7:57
37Liz AbbottMedium (350)51:51+18:39
42Zoe MelhuishOpen (465)36:46+9:50
43Sue GarrMedium (350)53:43+20:31
45Mark GlanvilleOpen (465)37:26+10:30
45Heather LaneMedium (350)54:28+21:16
48Pat MiethkeMedium (350)55:46+22:34
51Bill MonaghanMedium (350)59:49+26:37
55John HardingMedium (350)1:10:32+37:20
67Greg LaneOpen (465)45:17+18:21
78Monika BinderOpen (465)58:57+32:01
Tara MelhuishOpen (465)did not finish
Colleen MockOpen (465)did not finish
Barbara MartinMedium (350)did not finish

RR A

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Martin DentOpen (465)27:08+0:12
11Mira WalterShort (114)49:03+26:13
13Rob WalterOpen (465)30:29+3:33
20Jason McCraeOpen (465)31:53+4:57
29Bill JonesMedium (350)47:02+13:50
35Michael BurtMedium (350)50:37+17:25
36Judy AllisonMedium (350)50:38+17:26
50Robert AllisonMedium (350)56:50+23:38
51Allison JonesOpen (465)38:59+12:03
52Keith FifieldMedium (350)1:00:10+26:58
55Kathie DentOpen (465)40:04+13:08
62Jonathan RicksOpen (465)41:56+15:00
63Rebecca MintyOpen (465)42:03+15:07
79Alex RicksOpen (465)1:02:56+36:00
Jo AllisonOpen (465)did not finish
Eric WainwrightOpen (465)did not finish
Belinda AllisonMedium (350)did not finish
Connor DentShort (114)did not finish
Elye DentShort (114)did not finish
Hayden DentShort (114)did not finish
Abby McCraeShort (114)did not finish

SH N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31John Le CarpentierMedium (350)48:14+15:02
36Tuve MollerOpen (465)34:44+7:48
Angus SheddenOpen (465)did not finish
Ruth SheddenOpen (465)did not finish
Euan SheddenShort (114)did not finish
Rory SheddenShort (114)did not finish

TK V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Warwick DavisOpen (465)45:52+18:56

TT S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Emily SorensenOpen (465)41:33+14:37

UG Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Caroline PigerreOpen (465)38:40+11:44

UR N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Maureen OgilvieShort (114)58:05+35:15
34Dick OgilvieMedium (350)50:32+17:20
44Melanie ChristieMedium (350)54:18+21:06
Dave LottyMedium (350)did not finish

WE A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Martin WehnerMedium (350)37:17+4:05
7John SuominenShort (114)40:52+18:02
16Hermann WehnerShort (114)1:00:14+37:24

WH N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Andrew HillOpen (465)32:11+5:15

WR N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Alex DaveyMedium (350)37:29+4:17
16Debbie DaveyMedium (350)41:03+7:51
66Briohny SeamanOpen (465)44:55+17:59

WR T

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Anna DowlingOpen (465)42:38+15:42
Zoe DowlingOpen (465)did not finish

YA S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Dante AfnanOpen (465)32:06+5:10

YV V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Brody McCarthyOpen (465)35:39+8:43
41Cormac McCarthyMedium (350)53:30+20:18
42Margi FreemantleMedium (350)53:34+20:22
50Ted van GeldermalsenOpen (465)38:42+11:46
54Jocelyn WattsMedium (350)1:06:05+32:53
60Blair TrewinOpen (465)41:31+14:35
Fiona CaristoMedium (350)did not finish
Thomas CaristoShort (114)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.