Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 3, Bruce Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

Open

98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Willy GardnerMF V13:41
2Aston KeyMF V14:29+0:48
3Grant BluettAO A14:33+0:52
4Simon UppillOH S14:39+0:58
5Brodie NankervisEV T14:40+0:59
6Patrick MillerCC A14:44+1:03
7Matt DoyleAO A14:52+1:11
8Matthew CraneAO A14:57+1:16
9Martin DentRR A15:32+1:51
10Robert BennettNC N15:41+2:00
11Patrick JaffeMF V15:55+2:14
11Toby WilsonGO N15:55+2:14
13Tuve MollerSH N16:33+2:52
14Rob WalterRR A16:41+3:00
14Bruce ArthurMF V16:41+3:00
16Alastair GeorgeBF N16:44+3:03
17Tristan MillerCC A16:57+3:16
18Joseph DickinsonEV T17:08+3:27
19Jason McCraeRR A17:10+3:29
20Eric MorrisBN N17:14+3:33
21Andy HoggPO A17:24+3:43
22Dave MeyerSH N17:26+3:45
22Warren KeyMF V17:26+3:45
24Matthew SchepisiBG V17:27+3:46
25Dante AfnanYA S17:34+3:53
26Ciaran LanePO A17:42+4:01
27Natasha KeyMF V17:51+4:10
28Angus HainesOH S17:54+4:13
29Glenn JamesBG V18:08+4:27
30Simon RouseDR V18:13+4:32
31Duncan CurrieGO N18:27+4:46
32Jarrah DayAL T18:39+4:58
33Mark BourneNo Club Membership18:40+4:59
33Shannon JonesAO A18:40+4:59
35Konsta VanhanenGS N18:49+5:08
36Ewan ShinglerBF N18:57+5:16
37Andrew HillWH N19:03+5:22
38Bridget AndersonOH S19:07+5:26
39Michele DawsonGO N19:13+5:32
40Krystal NeumannEN Q19:15+5:34
41Jo AllisonRR A19:27+5:46
42Craig FeuerherdtBG V19:31+5:50
43Paul CuthbertBS A19:32+5:51
44Matthew StocksBS A20:17+6:36
45Jensen KeyMF V20:18+6:37
46Ella CuthbertBS A20:21+6:40
47Tamsin MoranACT20:26+6:45
48Jed FlemingEV T20:54+7:13
49Mark GlanvillePO A20:55+7:14
50Blair TrewinYV V21:11+7:30
51David StocksBS A21:12+7:31
52Zoe DowlingWR T21:15+7:34
53Adrian JäggiBK V21:31+7:50
54Callum DavisBF N21:32+7:51
55Rebecca MintyRR A21:46+8:05
56Allison JonesRR A21:48+8:07
57Ted van GeldermalsenYV V22:14+8:33
58Mason ArthurMF V22:28+8:47
59Kathie DentRR A22:35+8:54
59Mark ShinglerBF N22:35+8:54
61Brody McCarthyYV V22:40+8:59
62Jo Anna MaynardBO W22:54+9:13
63Max DalheimMF V23:17+9:36
64Bart VonhoffBF N23:31+9:50
65Greg LanePO A23:42+10:01
66Lanita SteerDR V23:50+10:09
67Stephen StillAO A23:51+10:10
68Toby LangBS A23:58+10:17
69Briohny SeamanWR N24:25+10:44
70Caroline PigerreUG Q24:29+10:48
71Warwick DavisTK V24:41+11:00
72Cath ChalmersBF N25:02+11:21
73Eoin RotheryBF N25:04+11:23
74Clyde McGheeBN N25:12+11:31
75Emily SorensenTT S25:20+11:39
76Angus SheddenSH N25:24+11:43
77Emily WalterACT25:38+11:57
78Bruce BarnettBS A26:06+12:25
79Linda SestaUR N26:22+12:41
80Jonathan RicksRR A26:58+13:17
81Joseph WilsonBS A27:33+13:52
82Rebecca GeorgeBF N27:44+14:03
83Jamie KennedyGO N29:37+15:56
84Kelly CandyAO A29:42+16:01
85Greg WilsonBS A30:29+16:48
86Anna DowlingWR T30:50+17:09
87Ellen CurrieGO N31:50+18:09
88Colin CurrieGO N33:07+19:26
89Monika BinderPO A33:28+19:47
90Ruth SheddenSH N33:43+20:02
91Eric WainwrightRR A45:23+31:42
92David McgheeBN N46:27+32:46
Ewan BarnettBS Amispunched
Stephen MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Vera KrajcovaNo Club Membershipnot competing
Jenna LinehanCC Anot competing
Christopher NauntonBG Vnot competing
Robert PrenticeNC Nnot competing
Gareth CandyAO Adid not start
Aidan DawsonGO Ndid not start
Peter HodkinsonMF Vdid not start
Tom KennedyGO Ndid not start
Tara MelhuishPO Adid not start
Zoe MelhuishPO Adid not start
Colleen MockPO Adid not start
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not start
Alex RicksRR Adid not start
Jim RussellBG Vdid not start
Asha SteerDR Vdid not start

Medium

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Finn MarslandNo Club Membership18:54
2Malcolm RobertsNC N20:55+2:01
3Alison InglisBS A20:58+2:04
4Torren ArthurMF V21:04+2:10
5Ari PiiroinenBS A21:10+2:16
6Tony GarrPO A21:20+2:26
7Alex DaveyWR N21:28+2:34
8Jon GlanvillePO A22:11+3:17
9Martin WehnerWE A22:19+3:25
10Chris AndersenBS A22:21+3:27
11Paul PrudhoeCC N22:54+4:00
12Natalie SmithPO A23:01+4:07
13Ana HercegPO A23:16+4:22
14Jose ZapataCC N23:55+5:01
15Brendan WilsonBS A24:29+5:35
16Geoff PeelNC N25:02+6:08
17Carolyn MatthewsNC N25:30+6:36
18Peter AntcliffBS A25:50+6:56
19Bill JonesRR A25:58+7:04
20Patrick Shelton AgarAO A26:16+7:22
21Peter ShepherdIK N26:18+7:24
22Susanne HarryssonBS A26:50+7:56
23John Le CarpentierSH N27:18+8:24
24Geoff WoodPO A27:23+8:29
25Bruce BowenPO A27:30+8:36
26Carolyn JacksonBK V27:33+8:39
27Tania KennedyGO N27:59+9:05
28Bill VandendoolBK V28:38+9:44
29Debbie DaveyWR N29:03+10:09
30Carol HardingBS A29:24+10:30
31Airdrie LongGO N30:16+11:22
32Robert AllisonRR A30:17+11:23
33Cormac McCarthyYV V30:31+11:37
34Sue KeyMF V30:39+11:45
35Margaret PeelNC N30:41+11:47
36Darryl ErbacherPO A30:46+11:52
37Fiona CaristoYV V30:57+12:03
38Liz AbbottPO A30:58+12:04
39Michael BurtRR A31:06+12:12
40Dick OgilvieUR N31:28+12:34
41Valerie BarkerBS A31:47+12:53
42Keith FifieldRR A32:20+13:26
43Sue GarrPO A32:37+13:43
44Heather LanePO A32:59+14:05
45Edith GrayAO A33:23+14:29
46Judy AllisonRR A33:28+14:34
47Bryant AllenPO A33:49+14:55
48Margi FreemantleYV V34:42+15:48
49Melanie ChristieUR N34:50+15:56
50Peter YeatesDR V35:18+16:24
51Robyn PallasCC N36:00+17:06
52Garry FryRR A36:35+17:41
53Jane BarnettBS A37:30+18:36
54Bill MonaghanPO A39:10+20:16
55Sue FroudeIK N39:30+20:36
56Pat MiethkePO A40:43+21:49
57Michael TedeschiRR A42:46+23:52
58John HardingPO A43:50+24:56
59Robert MouattACT45:01+26:07
60Lisa DownsNo Club Membership45:17+26:23
61Margaret DuguidIK N47:44+28:50
62Louise RoseRR A47:58+29:04
63Jocelyn WattsYV V48:54+30:00
64Debbie DoddDR V49:02+30:08
65Susan HallissyBS A54:06+35:12
66Michael HubbertBK V1:09:59+51:05
67Ilze YeatesDR V1:12:11+53:17
Natalie MillerBS Amispunched
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Elaine MurdochGO Ndid not finish
Belinda AllisonRR Anot competing
Justin HobsonBS Anot competing
Phoebe DentCC Ndid not start
Coral DowBS Adid not start
Alex KennedyGO Ndid not start
Dave LottyUR Ndid not start
Barbara MartinPO Adid not start

Short

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie ArthurMF V19:46
2Julia PrudhoeCC N20:08+0:22
3John SuominenWE A25:16+5:30
4Pauli PiiroinenBS A25:19+5:33
5Rebecca TedeschiRR A27:08+7:22
6Rory SheddenSH N28:00+8:14
7Milla KeyMF V28:12+8:26
8Mira WalterRR A28:32+8:46
9Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A29:10+9:24
10Hayden DentRR A30:38+10:52
11Michelle CochraneNo Club Membership32:54+13:08
12Euan SheddenSH N33:55+14:09
13Julie ShepherdIK N35:31+15:45
14Lorna McgheeBN N37:11+17:25
15Abigail McGheeBN N37:50+18:04
16Aoife RotheryBF N39:16+19:30
17Zoe McCraeRR A45:34+25:48
18Katy HoggPO A46:34+26:48
19Abby McCraeRR A46:39+26:53
20Hermann WehnerWE A52:30+32:44
21Maureen OgilvieUR N55:05+35:19
Elye DentRR Amispunched
Thomas CaristoYV Vnot competing
Sam MorrisBN Nnot competing
Emily ScottNo Club Membershipnot competing
Connor DentRR Adid not start
Ella HoggPO Adid not start
Eino MeuronenBS Adid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.