Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 3, Bruce Ridge

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

ACT

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Tamsin MoranOpen (465)20:26+6:45
59Robert MouattMedium (350)45:01+26:07
77Emily WalterOpen (465)25:38+11:57

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Jarrah DayOpen (465)18:39+4:58

AO A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Grant BluettOpen (465)14:33+0:52
7Matt DoyleOpen (465)14:52+1:11
8Matthew CraneOpen (465)14:57+1:16
9Ingrid Shelton AgarShort (114)29:10+9:24
20Patrick Shelton AgarMedium (350)26:16+7:22
33Shannon JonesOpen (465)18:40+4:59
45Edith GrayMedium (350)33:23+14:29
67Stephen StillOpen (465)23:51+10:10
84Kelly CandyOpen (465)29:42+16:01
John Shelton AgarMedium (350)mispunched
Gareth CandyOpen (465)did not start

BF N

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Aoife RotheryShort (114)39:16+19:30
16Alastair GeorgeOpen (465)16:44+3:03
36Ewan ShinglerOpen (465)18:57+5:16
54Callum DavisOpen (465)21:32+7:51
59Mark ShinglerOpen (465)22:35+8:54
64Bart VonhoffOpen (465)23:31+9:50
72Cath ChalmersOpen (465)25:02+11:21
73Eoin RotheryOpen (465)25:04+11:23
82Rebecca GeorgeOpen (465)27:44+14:03

BG V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Matthew SchepisiOpen (465)17:27+3:46
29Glenn JamesOpen (465)18:08+4:27
42Craig FeuerherdtOpen (465)19:31+5:50
Christopher NauntonOpen (465)not competing
Jim RussellOpen (465)did not start

BK V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Carolyn JacksonMedium (350)27:33+8:39
28Bill VandendoolMedium (350)28:38+9:44
53Adrian JäggiOpen (465)21:31+7:50
66Michael HubbertMedium (350)1:09:59+51:05

BN N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Lorna McgheeShort (114)37:11+17:25
15Abigail McGheeShort (114)37:50+18:04
20Eric MorrisOpen (465)17:14+3:33
74Clyde McGheeOpen (465)25:12+11:31
92David McgheeOpen (465)46:27+32:46
Sam MorrisShort (114)not competing

BO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Jo Anna MaynardOpen (465)22:54+9:13

BS A

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Alison InglisMedium (350)20:58+2:04
4Pauli PiiroinenShort (114)25:19+5:33
5Ari PiiroinenMedium (350)21:10+2:16
10Chris AndersenMedium (350)22:21+3:27
15Brendan WilsonMedium (350)24:29+5:35
18Peter AntcliffMedium (350)25:50+6:56
22Susanne HarryssonMedium (350)26:50+7:56
30Carol HardingMedium (350)29:24+10:30
41Valerie BarkerMedium (350)31:47+12:53
43Paul CuthbertOpen (465)19:32+5:51
44Matthew StocksOpen (465)20:17+6:36
46Ella CuthbertOpen (465)20:21+6:40
51David StocksOpen (465)21:12+7:31
53Jane BarnettMedium (350)37:30+18:36
65Susan HallissyMedium (350)54:06+35:12
68Toby LangOpen (465)23:58+10:17
78Bruce BarnettOpen (465)26:06+12:25
81Joseph WilsonOpen (465)27:33+13:52
85Greg WilsonOpen (465)30:29+16:48
Natalie MillerMedium (350)mispunched
Ewan BarnettOpen (465)mispunched
Justin HobsonMedium (350)not competing
Jesse PiiroinenOpen (465)did not start
Coral DowMedium (350)did not start
Eino MeuronenShort (114)did not start

CC A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Patrick MillerOpen (465)14:44+1:03
17Tristan MillerOpen (465)16:57+3:16
Jenna LinehanOpen (465)not competing

CC N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Julia PrudhoeShort (114)20:08+0:22
11Paul PrudhoeMedium (350)22:54+4:00
14Jose ZapataMedium (350)23:55+5:01
51Robyn PallasMedium (350)36:00+17:06
Phoebe DentMedium (350)did not start

DR V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Simon RouseOpen (465)18:13+4:32
50Peter YeatesMedium (350)35:18+16:24
64Debbie DoddMedium (350)49:02+30:08
66Lanita SteerOpen (465)23:50+10:09
67Ilze YeatesMedium (350)1:12:11+53:17
Asha SteerOpen (465)did not start

EN Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Krystal NeumannOpen (465)19:15+5:34

EV T

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Brodie NankervisOpen (465)14:40+0:59
18Joseph DickinsonOpen (465)17:08+3:27
48Jed FlemingOpen (465)20:54+7:13

GO N

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Toby WilsonOpen (465)15:55+2:14
27Tania KennedyMedium (350)27:59+9:05
31Duncan CurrieOpen (465)18:27+4:46
31Airdrie LongMedium (350)30:16+11:22
39Michele DawsonOpen (465)19:13+5:32
83Jamie KennedyOpen (465)29:37+15:56
87Ellen CurrieOpen (465)31:50+18:09
88Colin CurrieOpen (465)33:07+19:26
Elaine MurdochMedium (350)did not finish
Aidan DawsonOpen (465)did not start
Tom KennedyOpen (465)did not start
Alex KennedyMedium (350)did not start

GS N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Konsta VanhanenOpen (465)18:49+5:08

IK N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Julie ShepherdShort (114)35:31+15:45
21Peter ShepherdMedium (350)26:18+7:24
55Sue FroudeMedium (350)39:30+20:36
61Margaret DuguidMedium (350)47:44+28:50

MF V

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sophie ArthurShort (114)19:46
1Willy GardnerOpen (465)13:41
2Aston KeyOpen (465)14:29+0:48
4Torren ArthurMedium (350)21:04+2:10
7Milla KeyShort (114)28:12+8:26
11Patrick JaffeOpen (465)15:55+2:14
14Bruce ArthurOpen (465)16:41+3:00
22Warren KeyOpen (465)17:26+3:45
27Natasha KeyOpen (465)17:51+4:10
34Sue KeyMedium (350)30:39+11:45
45Jensen KeyOpen (465)20:18+6:37
58Mason ArthurOpen (465)22:28+8:47
63Max DalheimOpen (465)23:17+9:36
Peter HodkinsonOpen (465)did not start

NC N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Malcolm RobertsMedium (350)20:55+2:01
10Robert BennettOpen (465)15:41+2:00
16Geoff PeelMedium (350)25:02+6:08
17Carolyn MatthewsMedium (350)25:30+6:36
35Margaret PeelMedium (350)30:41+11:47
Robert PrenticeOpen (465)not competing

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Mark BourneOpen (465)18:40+4:59

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vera KrajcovaOpen (465)not competing

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Finn MarslandMedium (350)18:54

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Lisa DownsMedium (350)45:17+26:23

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Michelle CochraneShort (114)32:54+13:08

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Emily ScottShort (114)not competing

OH S

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Simon UppillOpen (465)14:39+0:58
28Angus HainesOpen (465)17:54+4:13
38Bridget AndersonOpen (465)19:07+5:26

PO A

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tony GarrMedium (350)21:20+2:26
8Jon GlanvilleMedium (350)22:11+3:17
12Natalie SmithMedium (350)23:01+4:07
13Ana HercegMedium (350)23:16+4:22
18Katy HoggShort (114)46:34+26:48
21Andy HoggOpen (465)17:24+3:43
24Geoff WoodMedium (350)27:23+8:29
25Bruce BowenMedium (350)27:30+8:36
26Ciaran LaneOpen (465)17:42+4:01
36Darryl ErbacherMedium (350)30:46+11:52
38Liz AbbottMedium (350)30:58+12:04
43Sue GarrMedium (350)32:37+13:43
44Heather LaneMedium (350)32:59+14:05
47Bryant AllenMedium (350)33:49+14:55
49Mark GlanvilleOpen (465)20:55+7:14
54Bill MonaghanMedium (350)39:10+20:16
56Pat MiethkeMedium (350)40:43+21:49
58John HardingMedium (350)43:50+24:56
65Greg LaneOpen (465)23:42+10:01
89Monika BinderOpen (465)33:28+19:47
Stephen MelhuishOpen (465)did not finish
Tara MelhuishOpen (465)did not start
Zoe MelhuishOpen (465)did not start
Colleen MockOpen (465)did not start
Barbara MartinMedium (350)did not start
Ella HoggShort (114)did not start

RR A

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Rebecca TedeschiShort (114)27:08+7:22
8Mira WalterShort (114)28:32+8:46
9Martin DentOpen (465)15:32+1:51
10Hayden DentShort (114)30:38+10:52
14Rob WalterOpen (465)16:41+3:00
17Zoe McCraeShort (114)45:34+25:48
19Bill JonesMedium (350)25:58+7:04
19Abby McCraeShort (114)46:39+26:53
19Jason McCraeOpen (465)17:10+3:29
32Robert AllisonMedium (350)30:17+11:23
39Michael BurtMedium (350)31:06+12:12
41Jo AllisonOpen (465)19:27+5:46
42Keith FifieldMedium (350)32:20+13:26
46Judy AllisonMedium (350)33:28+14:34
52Garry FryMedium (350)36:35+17:41
55Rebecca MintyOpen (465)21:46+8:05
56Allison JonesOpen (465)21:48+8:07
57Michael TedeschiMedium (350)42:46+23:52
59Kathie DentOpen (465)22:35+8:54
62Louise RoseMedium (350)47:58+29:04
80Jonathan RicksOpen (465)26:58+13:17
91Eric WainwrightOpen (465)45:23+31:42
Elye DentShort (114)mispunched
Belinda AllisonMedium (350)not competing
Alex RicksOpen (465)did not start
Connor DentShort (114)did not start

SH N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Rory SheddenShort (114)28:00+8:14
12Euan SheddenShort (114)33:55+14:09
13Tuve MollerOpen (465)16:33+2:52
22Dave MeyerOpen (465)17:26+3:45
23John Le CarpentierMedium (350)27:18+8:24
76Angus SheddenOpen (465)25:24+11:43
90Ruth SheddenOpen (465)33:43+20:02

TK V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Warwick DavisOpen (465)24:41+11:00

TT S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Emily SorensenOpen (465)25:20+11:39

UG Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Caroline PigerreOpen (465)24:29+10:48

UR N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Maureen OgilvieShort (114)55:05+35:19
40Dick OgilvieMedium (350)31:28+12:34
49Melanie ChristieMedium (350)34:50+15:56
79Linda SestaOpen (465)26:22+12:41
Dave LottyMedium (350)did not start

WE A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3John SuominenShort (114)25:16+5:30
9Martin WehnerMedium (350)22:19+3:25
20Hermann WehnerShort (114)52:30+32:44

WH N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Andrew HillOpen (465)19:03+5:22

WR N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Alex DaveyMedium (350)21:28+2:34
29Debbie DaveyMedium (350)29:03+10:09
69Briohny SeamanOpen (465)24:25+10:44

WR T

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Zoe DowlingOpen (465)21:15+7:34
86Anna DowlingOpen (465)30:50+17:09

YA S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Dante AfnanOpen (465)17:34+3:53

YV V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Cormac McCarthyMedium (350)30:31+11:37
37Fiona CaristoMedium (350)30:57+12:03
48Margi FreemantleMedium (350)34:42+15:48
50Blair TrewinOpen (465)21:11+7:30
57Ted van GeldermalsenOpen (465)22:14+8:33
61Brody McCarthyOpen (465)22:40+8:59
63Jocelyn WattsMedium (350)48:54+30:00
Thomas CaristoShort (114)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.