Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

Classes: Show all | Open | Medium | Short

Open

109 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Willy GardnerMF V40:37
2Brodie NankervisEV T41:57+1:20
3Martin DentRR A42:40+2:03
4Aston KeyMF V43:30+2:53
5Patrick JaffeMF V44:11+3:34
6Grant BluettAO A45:04+4:27
7Robert BennettNC N45:46+5:09
8Patrick MillerCC A46:22+5:45
9Bruce ArthurMF V46:33+5:56
10Joseph DickinsonEV T46:56+6:19
11Rob WalterRR A47:10+6:33
12Alastair GeorgeBF N47:56+7:19
13Mark BourneNo Club Membership48:52+8:15
14Jason McCraeRR A49:03+8:26
15Konsta VanhanenGS N49:10+8:33
16Angus HainesOH S49:33+8:56
17Dante AfnanYA S49:40+9:03
17Matthew SchepisiBG V49:40+9:03
19Andy HoggPO A49:44+9:07
20Jarrah DayAL T50:00+9:23
21Duncan CurrieGO N50:22+9:45
22Natasha KeyMF V50:43+10:06
23Eric MorrisBN N51:10+10:33
24Warren KeyMF V51:13+10:36
25Andrew HillWH N51:14+10:37
26Tuve MollerSH N51:17+10:40
27Jed FlemingEV T51:38+11:01
28Ewan ShinglerBF N51:41+11:04
29Craig FeuerherdtBG V51:50+11:13
30Glenn JamesBG V52:05+11:28
31Krystal NeumannEN Q52:29+11:52
32Shannon JonesAO A52:32+11:55
33Ciaran LanePO A52:35+11:58
34Tamsin MoranACT55:40+15:03
35Matthew StocksBS A56:13+15:36
36Michele DawsonGO N56:45+16:08
37Adrian JäggiBK V57:10+16:33
38Jensen KeyMF V57:24+16:47
39Ella CuthbertBS A57:46+17:09
40Brody McCarthyYV V58:19+17:42
41Mark GlanvillePO A58:21+17:44
42Paul CuthbertBS A58:41+18:04
43David StocksBS A58:55+18:18
44Mason ArthurMF V1:00:29+19:52
45Callum DavisBF N1:00:47+20:10
45Allison JonesRR A1:00:47+20:10
47Ted van GeldermalsenYV V1:00:56+20:19
48Kathie DentRR A1:02:39+22:02
49Blair TrewinYV V1:02:42+22:05
50Mark ShinglerBF N1:03:03+22:26
51Caroline PigerreUG Q1:03:09+22:32
52Jo Anna MaynardBO W1:03:48+23:11
53Rebecca MintyRR A1:03:49+23:12
54Toby LangBS A1:04:23+23:46
54Clyde McGheeBN N1:04:23+23:46
56Eoin RotheryBF N1:06:11+25:34
57Emily SorensenTT S1:06:53+26:16
58Jonathan RicksRR A1:08:54+28:17
59Greg LanePO A1:08:59+28:22
60Briohny SeamanWR N1:09:20+28:43
61Warwick DavisTK V1:10:33+29:56
62Anna DowlingWR T1:13:28+32:51
63Jamie KennedyGO N1:15:39+35:02
64Cath ChalmersBF N1:15:40+35:03
65Rebecca GeorgeBF N1:15:44+35:07
66Emily WalterACT1:15:52+35:15
67Joseph WilsonBS A1:18:46+38:09
68Colin CurrieGO N1:21:36+40:59
69Greg WilsonBS A1:22:10+41:33
70Monika BinderPO A1:32:25+51:48
71David McgheeBN N1:39:53+59:16
Jo AllisonRR Adid not finish
Bridget AndersonOH Sdid not finish
Bruce BarnettBS Adid not finish
Ewan BarnettBS Adid not finish
Gareth CandyAO Adid not finish
Kelly CandyAO Adid not finish
Matthew CraneAO Adid not finish
Ellen CurrieGO Ndid not finish
Max DalheimMF Vdid not finish
Aidan DawsonGO Ndid not finish
Zoe DowlingWR Tdid not finish
Matt DoyleAO Adid not finish
Peter HodkinsonMF Vdid not finish
Tom KennedyGO Ndid not finish
Vera KrajcovaNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Jenna LinehanCC Adid not finish
Stephen MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Tara MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Zoe MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Dave MeyerSH Ndid not finish
Tristan MillerCC Adid not finish
Colleen MockPO Adid not finish
Christopher NauntonBG Vdid not finish
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not finish
Robert PrenticeNC Ndid not finish
Alex RicksRR Adid not finish
Simon RouseDR Vdid not finish
Jim RussellBG Vdid not finish
Linda SestaUR Ndid not finish
Angus SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Ruth SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Asha SteerDR Vdid not finish
Lanita SteerDR Vdid not finish
Stephen StillAO Adid not finish
Simon UppillOH Sdid not finish
Bart VonhoffBF Ndid not finish
Eric WainwrightRR Adid not finish
Toby WilsonGO Ndid not finish

Medium

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Finn MarslandNo Club Membership52:06
2Torren ArthurMF V57:31+5:25
3Jon GlanvillePO A57:55+5:49
4Ari PiiroinenBS A58:53+6:47
5Alex DaveyWR N58:57+6:51
6Chris AndersenBS A59:32+7:26
7Martin WehnerWE A59:36+7:30
8Paul PrudhoeCC N1:00:32+8:26
9Brendan WilsonBS A1:01:47+9:41
10Tony GarrPO A1:02:42+10:36
11Ana HercegPO A1:03:03+10:57
12Susanne HarryssonBS A1:04:23+12:17
13Peter AntcliffBS A1:04:55+12:49
14Bruce BowenPO A1:06:05+13:59
14Natalie SmithPO A1:06:05+13:59
16Tania KennedyGO N1:08:37+16:31
17Geoff WoodPO A1:09:39+17:33
18Debbie DaveyWR N1:10:06+18:00
19Geoff PeelNC N1:10:27+18:21
20Bill VandendoolBK V1:10:44+18:38
21Carolyn JacksonBK V1:10:51+18:45
22Bill JonesRR A1:13:00+20:54
23Carol HardingBS A1:13:21+21:15
24Margaret PeelNC N1:14:50+22:44
25Airdrie LongGO N1:15:28+23:22
26John Le CarpentierSH N1:15:32+23:26
27Darryl ErbacherPO A1:17:09+25:03
28Peter ShepherdIK N1:18:14+26:08
29Patrick Shelton AgarAO A1:18:30+26:24
30Sue KeyMF V1:18:41+26:35
31Edith GrayAO A1:19:28+27:22
32Valerie BarkerBS A1:20:01+27:55
33Michael BurtRR A1:21:43+29:37
34Dick OgilvieUR N1:22:00+29:54
35Bryant AllenPO A1:22:13+30:07
36Liz AbbottPO A1:22:49+30:43
37Cormac McCarthyYV V1:24:01+31:55
38Judy AllisonRR A1:24:06+32:00
39Sue GarrPO A1:26:20+34:14
40Robert AllisonRR A1:27:07+35:01
41Heather LanePO A1:27:27+35:21
42Margi FreemantleYV V1:28:16+36:10
43Melanie ChristieUR N1:29:08+37:02
44Peter YeatesDR V1:30:09+38:03
45Jane BarnettBS A1:30:10+38:04
46Keith FifieldRR A1:32:30+40:24
47Robyn PallasCC N1:32:38+40:32
48Pat MiethkePO A1:36:29+44:23
49Bill MonaghanPO A1:38:59+46:53
50Debbie DoddDR V1:43:38+51:32
51John HardingPO A1:54:22+1:02:16
52Jocelyn WattsYV V1:54:59+1:02:53
53Susan HallissyBS A1:58:03+1:05:57
54Ilze YeatesDR V2:36:21+1:44:15
55Michael HubbertBK V2:54:25+2:02:19
Belinda AllisonRR Adid not finish
Fiona CaristoYV Vdid not finish
Phoebe DentCC Ndid not finish
Coral DowBS Adid not finish
Lisa DownsNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Margaret DuguidIK Ndid not finish
Sue FroudeIK Ndid not finish
Garry FryRR Adid not finish
Justin HobsonBS Adid not finish
Alison InglisBS Adid not finish
Alex KennedyGO Ndid not finish
Dave LottyUR Ndid not finish
Barbara MartinPO Adid not finish
Carolyn MatthewsNC Ndid not finish
Natalie MillerBS Adid not finish
Robert MouattACTdid not finish
Elaine MurdochGO Ndid not finish
Malcolm RobertsNC Ndid not finish
Louise RoseRR Adid not finish
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish
Michael TedeschiRR Adid not finish
Jose ZapataCC Ndid not finish

Short

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie ArthurMF V42:36
2Julia PrudhoeCC N49:13+6:37
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A1:03:25+20:49
4John SuominenWE A1:06:08+23:32
5Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:08:37+26:01
6Aoife RotheryBF N1:11:38+29:02
7Michelle CochraneNo Club Membership1:12:07+29:31
8Mira WalterRR A1:17:35+34:59
9Lorna McgheeBN N1:17:38+35:02
10Abigail McGheeBN N1:19:35+36:59
11Julie ShepherdIK N1:33:58+51:22
12Katy HoggPO A1:39:14+56:38
13Hermann WehnerWE A1:52:44+1:10:08
14Maureen OgilvieUR N1:53:10+1:10:34
Thomas CaristoYV Vdid not finish
Connor DentRR Adid not finish
Elye DentRR Adid not finish
Hayden DentRR Adid not finish
Ella HoggPO Adid not finish
Milla KeyMF Vdid not finish
Abby McCraeRR Adid not finish
Zoe McCraeRR Adid not finish
Eino MeuronenBS Adid not finish
Sam MorrisBN Ndid not finish
Emily ScottNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Euan SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Rory SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Rebecca TedeschiRR Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.