Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

ACT

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Tamsin MoranOpen (465)55:40+15:03
66Emily WalterOpen (465)1:15:52+35:15
Robert MouattMedium (350)did not finish

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jarrah DayOpen (465)50:00+9:23

AO A

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ingrid Shelton AgarShort (114)1:03:25+20:49
6Grant BluettOpen (465)45:04+4:27
29Patrick Shelton AgarMedium (350)1:18:30+26:24
31Edith GrayMedium (350)1:19:28+27:22
32Shannon JonesOpen (465)52:32+11:55
Gareth CandyOpen (465)did not finish
Kelly CandyOpen (465)did not finish
Matthew CraneOpen (465)did not finish
Matt DoyleOpen (465)did not finish
Stephen StillOpen (465)did not finish
John Shelton AgarMedium (350)did not finish

BF N

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Aoife RotheryShort (114)1:11:38+29:02
12Alastair GeorgeOpen (465)47:56+7:19
28Ewan ShinglerOpen (465)51:41+11:04
45Callum DavisOpen (465)1:00:47+20:10
50Mark ShinglerOpen (465)1:03:03+22:26
56Eoin RotheryOpen (465)1:06:11+25:34
64Cath ChalmersOpen (465)1:15:40+35:03
65Rebecca GeorgeOpen (465)1:15:44+35:07
Bart VonhoffOpen (465)did not finish

BG V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Matthew SchepisiOpen (465)49:40+9:03
29Craig FeuerherdtOpen (465)51:50+11:13
30Glenn JamesOpen (465)52:05+11:28
Christopher NauntonOpen (465)did not finish
Jim RussellOpen (465)did not finish

BK V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Bill VandendoolMedium (350)1:10:44+18:38
21Carolyn JacksonMedium (350)1:10:51+18:45
37Adrian JäggiOpen (465)57:10+16:33
55Michael HubbertMedium (350)2:54:25+2:02:19

BN N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Lorna McgheeShort (114)1:17:38+35:02
10Abigail McGheeShort (114)1:19:35+36:59
23Eric MorrisOpen (465)51:10+10:33
54Clyde McGheeOpen (465)1:04:23+23:46
71David McgheeOpen (465)1:39:53+59:16
Sam MorrisShort (114)did not finish

BO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Jo Anna MaynardOpen (465)1:03:48+23:11

BS A

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ari PiiroinenMedium (350)58:53+6:47
5Pauli PiiroinenShort (114)1:08:37+26:01
6Chris AndersenMedium (350)59:32+7:26
9Brendan WilsonMedium (350)1:01:47+9:41
12Susanne HarryssonMedium (350)1:04:23+12:17
13Peter AntcliffMedium (350)1:04:55+12:49
23Carol HardingMedium (350)1:13:21+21:15
32Valerie BarkerMedium (350)1:20:01+27:55
35Matthew StocksOpen (465)56:13+15:36
39Ella CuthbertOpen (465)57:46+17:09
42Paul CuthbertOpen (465)58:41+18:04
43David StocksOpen (465)58:55+18:18
45Jane BarnettMedium (350)1:30:10+38:04
53Susan HallissyMedium (350)1:58:03+1:05:57
54Toby LangOpen (465)1:04:23+23:46
67Joseph WilsonOpen (465)1:18:46+38:09
69Greg WilsonOpen (465)1:22:10+41:33
Bruce BarnettOpen (465)did not finish
Ewan BarnettOpen (465)did not finish
Jesse PiiroinenOpen (465)did not finish
Coral DowMedium (350)did not finish
Justin HobsonMedium (350)did not finish
Alison InglisMedium (350)did not finish
Natalie MillerMedium (350)did not finish
Eino MeuronenShort (114)did not finish

CC A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Patrick MillerOpen (465)46:22+5:45
Jenna LinehanOpen (465)did not finish
Tristan MillerOpen (465)did not finish

CC N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Julia PrudhoeShort (114)49:13+6:37
8Paul PrudhoeMedium (350)1:00:32+8:26
47Robyn PallasMedium (350)1:32:38+40:32
Phoebe DentMedium (350)did not finish
Jose ZapataMedium (350)did not finish

DR V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Peter YeatesMedium (350)1:30:09+38:03
50Debbie DoddMedium (350)1:43:38+51:32
54Ilze YeatesMedium (350)2:36:21+1:44:15
Simon RouseOpen (465)did not finish
Asha SteerOpen (465)did not finish
Lanita SteerOpen (465)did not finish

EN Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Krystal NeumannOpen (465)52:29+11:52

EV T

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Brodie NankervisOpen (465)41:57+1:20
10Joseph DickinsonOpen (465)46:56+6:19
27Jed FlemingOpen (465)51:38+11:01

GO N

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Tania KennedyMedium (350)1:08:37+16:31
21Duncan CurrieOpen (465)50:22+9:45
25Airdrie LongMedium (350)1:15:28+23:22
36Michele DawsonOpen (465)56:45+16:08
63Jamie KennedyOpen (465)1:15:39+35:02
68Colin CurrieOpen (465)1:21:36+40:59
Ellen CurrieOpen (465)did not finish
Aidan DawsonOpen (465)did not finish
Tom KennedyOpen (465)did not finish
Toby WilsonOpen (465)did not finish
Alex KennedyMedium (350)did not finish
Elaine MurdochMedium (350)did not finish

GS N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Konsta VanhanenOpen (465)49:10+8:33

IK N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Julie ShepherdShort (114)1:33:58+51:22
28Peter ShepherdMedium (350)1:18:14+26:08
Margaret DuguidMedium (350)did not finish
Sue FroudeMedium (350)did not finish

MF V

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Willy GardnerOpen (465)40:37
1Sophie ArthurShort (114)42:36
2Torren ArthurMedium (350)57:31+5:25
4Aston KeyOpen (465)43:30+2:53
5Patrick JaffeOpen (465)44:11+3:34
9Bruce ArthurOpen (465)46:33+5:56
22Natasha KeyOpen (465)50:43+10:06
24Warren KeyOpen (465)51:13+10:36
30Sue KeyMedium (350)1:18:41+26:35
38Jensen KeyOpen (465)57:24+16:47
44Mason ArthurOpen (465)1:00:29+19:52
Max DalheimOpen (465)did not finish
Peter HodkinsonOpen (465)did not finish
Milla KeyShort (114)did not finish

NC N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Robert BennettOpen (465)45:46+5:09
19Geoff PeelMedium (350)1:10:27+18:21
24Margaret PeelMedium (350)1:14:50+22:44
Robert PrenticeOpen (465)did not finish
Carolyn MatthewsMedium (350)did not finish
Malcolm RobertsMedium (350)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Mark BourneOpen (465)48:52+8:15

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vera KrajcovaOpen (465)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Finn MarslandMedium (350)52:06

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lisa DownsMedium (350)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Michelle CochraneShort (114)1:12:07+29:31

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Emily ScottShort (114)did not finish

OH S

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Angus HainesOpen (465)49:33+8:56
Bridget AndersonOpen (465)did not finish
Simon UppillOpen (465)did not finish

PO A

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jon GlanvilleMedium (350)57:55+5:49
10Tony GarrMedium (350)1:02:42+10:36
11Ana HercegMedium (350)1:03:03+10:57
12Katy HoggShort (114)1:39:14+56:38
14Bruce BowenMedium (350)1:06:05+13:59
14Natalie SmithMedium (350)1:06:05+13:59
17Geoff WoodMedium (350)1:09:39+17:33
19Andy HoggOpen (465)49:44+9:07
27Darryl ErbacherMedium (350)1:17:09+25:03
33Ciaran LaneOpen (465)52:35+11:58
35Bryant AllenMedium (350)1:22:13+30:07
36Liz AbbottMedium (350)1:22:49+30:43
39Sue GarrMedium (350)1:26:20+34:14
41Mark GlanvilleOpen (465)58:21+17:44
41Heather LaneMedium (350)1:27:27+35:21
48Pat MiethkeMedium (350)1:36:29+44:23
49Bill MonaghanMedium (350)1:38:59+46:53
51John HardingMedium (350)1:54:22+1:02:16
59Greg LaneOpen (465)1:08:59+28:22
70Monika BinderOpen (465)1:32:25+51:48
Stephen MelhuishOpen (465)did not finish
Tara MelhuishOpen (465)did not finish
Zoe MelhuishOpen (465)did not finish
Colleen MockOpen (465)did not finish
Barbara MartinMedium (350)did not finish
Ella HoggShort (114)did not finish

RR A

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Martin DentOpen (465)42:40+2:03
8Mira WalterShort (114)1:17:35+34:59
11Rob WalterOpen (465)47:10+6:33
14Jason McCraeOpen (465)49:03+8:26
22Bill JonesMedium (350)1:13:00+20:54
33Michael BurtMedium (350)1:21:43+29:37
38Judy AllisonMedium (350)1:24:06+32:00
40Robert AllisonMedium (350)1:27:07+35:01
45Allison JonesOpen (465)1:00:47+20:10
46Keith FifieldMedium (350)1:32:30+40:24
48Kathie DentOpen (465)1:02:39+22:02
53Rebecca MintyOpen (465)1:03:49+23:12
58Jonathan RicksOpen (465)1:08:54+28:17
Jo AllisonOpen (465)did not finish
Alex RicksOpen (465)did not finish
Eric WainwrightOpen (465)did not finish
Belinda AllisonMedium (350)did not finish
Garry FryMedium (350)did not finish
Louise RoseMedium (350)did not finish
Michael TedeschiMedium (350)did not finish
Connor DentShort (114)did not finish
Elye DentShort (114)did not finish
Hayden DentShort (114)did not finish
Abby McCraeShort (114)did not finish
Zoe McCraeShort (114)did not finish
Rebecca TedeschiShort (114)did not finish

SH N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tuve MollerOpen (465)51:17+10:40
26John Le CarpentierMedium (350)1:15:32+23:26
Dave MeyerOpen (465)did not finish
Angus SheddenOpen (465)did not finish
Ruth SheddenOpen (465)did not finish
Euan SheddenShort (114)did not finish
Rory SheddenShort (114)did not finish

TK V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Warwick DavisOpen (465)1:10:33+29:56

TT S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Emily SorensenOpen (465)1:06:53+26:16

UG Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Caroline PigerreOpen (465)1:03:09+22:32

UR N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Maureen OgilvieShort (114)1:53:10+1:10:34
34Dick OgilvieMedium (350)1:22:00+29:54
43Melanie ChristieMedium (350)1:29:08+37:02
Linda SestaOpen (465)did not finish
Dave LottyMedium (350)did not finish

WE A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4John SuominenShort (114)1:06:08+23:32
7Martin WehnerMedium (350)59:36+7:30
13Hermann WehnerShort (114)1:52:44+1:10:08

WH N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Andrew HillOpen (465)51:14+10:37

WR N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Alex DaveyMedium (350)58:57+6:51
18Debbie DaveyMedium (350)1:10:06+18:00
60Briohny SeamanOpen (465)1:09:20+28:43

WR T

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Anna DowlingOpen (465)1:13:28+32:51
Zoe DowlingOpen (465)did not finish

YA S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Dante AfnanOpen (465)49:40+9:03

YV V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Cormac McCarthyMedium (350)1:24:01+31:55
40Brody McCarthyOpen (465)58:19+17:42
42Margi FreemantleMedium (350)1:28:16+36:10
47Ted van GeldermalsenOpen (465)1:00:56+20:19
49Blair TrewinOpen (465)1:02:42+22:05
52Jocelyn WattsMedium (350)1:54:59+1:02:53
Fiona CaristoMedium (350)did not finish
Thomas CaristoShort (114)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.