Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 4, Orana

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Tamsin MoranOpen (465)16:06+4:33
63Robert MouattMedium (350)41:13+25:21
71Emily WalterOpen (465)21:10+9:37
83Tate NeedhamOpen (465)25:48+14:15

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jarrah DayOpen (465)14:29+2:56

AO A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ingrid Shelton AgarShort (114)12:37+2:19
7Patrick Shelton AgarMedium (350)18:31+2:39
9Matt DoyleOpen (465)12:33+1:00
10Matthew CraneOpen (465)12:42+1:09
19Grant BluettOpen (465)14:10+2:37
20John Shelton AgarMedium (350)21:10+5:18
22Shannon JonesOpen (465)14:17+2:44
31Edith GrayMedium (350)24:09+8:17
78Stephen StillOpen (465)22:58+11:25
Gareth CandyOpen (465)did not start
Kelly CandyOpen (465)did not start

BF N

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Aoife RotheryShort (114)18:10+7:52
21Ewan ShinglerOpen (465)14:15+2:42
39Alastair GeorgeOpen (465)15:51+4:18
61Callum DavisOpen (465)18:24+6:51
66Eoin RotheryOpen (465)19:04+7:31
67Mark ShinglerOpen (465)19:14+7:41
75Rebecca GeorgeOpen (465)21:57+10:24
79Cath ChalmersOpen (465)23:02+11:29
Bart VonhoffOpen (465)not competing

BG V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Matthew SchepisiOpen (465)13:20+1:47
Craig FeuerherdtOpen (465)mispunched
Glenn JamesOpen (465)not competing
Christopher NauntonOpen (465)not competing
Jim RussellOpen (465)did not start

BK V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Bill VandendoolMedium (350)20:40+4:48
33Adrian JäggiOpen (465)15:23+3:50
68Michael HubbertMedium (350)45:00+29:08
Carolyn JacksonMedium (350)mispunched

BN N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Abigail McGheeShort (114)17:32+7:14
15Lorna McgheeShort (114)19:03+8:45
17Eric MorrisOpen (465)14:09+2:36
45Clyde McGheeOpen (465)16:21+4:48
68David McgheeOpen (465)19:52+8:19
Sam MorrisShort (114)not competing

BO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Jo Anna MaynardOpen (465)18:15+6:42

BS A

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Brendan WilsonMedium (350)17:06+1:14
3Andrew HobsonShort (114)12:02+1:44
5Alison InglisMedium (350)17:57+2:05
14Ben HobsonMedium (350)20:00+4:08
17Pauli PiiroinenShort (114)21:57+11:39
18Peter AntcliffMedium (350)20:43+4:51
19Ari PiiroinenMedium (350)20:49+4:57
23Carol HardingMedium (350)21:58+6:06
27Susanne HarryssonMedium (350)22:46+6:54
32David StocksOpen (465)15:22+3:49
34Matthew StocksOpen (465)15:40+4:07
36Jane BarnettMedium (350)26:11+10:19
42Jo HobsonMedium (350)27:14+11:22
48Paul CuthbertOpen (465)16:58+5:25
49Ella CuthbertOpen (465)17:10+5:37
56Toby LangOpen (465)17:57+6:24
58Susan HallissyMedium (350)35:13+19:21
60Valerie BarkerMedium (350)36:51+20:59
62Coral DowMedium (350)37:31+21:39
72Joseph WilsonOpen (465)21:16+9:43
76Greg WilsonOpen (465)22:12+10:39
77Bruce BarnettOpen (465)22:25+10:52
Jesse PiiroinenOpen (465)mispunched
Justin HobsonMedium (350)mispunched
Chris AndersenMedium (350)mispunched
Ewan BarnettOpen (465)not competing
Natalie MillerMedium (350)did not start
Eino MeuronenShort (114)did not start

CC A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Patrick MillerOpen (465)14:35+3:02
40Zac NeedhamOpen (465)16:04+4:31
Jenna LinehanOpen (465)not competing
Tristan MillerOpen (465)did not start

CC N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Julia PrudhoeShort (114)11:54+1:36
8Paul PrudhoeMedium (350)18:40+2:48
10Jose ZapataMedium (350)19:00+3:08
22Phoebe DentMedium (350)21:50+5:58
45Robyn PallasMedium (350)27:22+11:30

DR V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Lanita SteerOpen (465)14:52+3:19
29Simon RouseOpen (465)14:54+3:21
46Peter YeatesMedium (350)27:25+11:33
61Debbie DoddMedium (350)36:56+21:04
67Ilze YeatesMedium (350)44:36+28:44
Asha SteerOpen (465)did not start

EN Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Krystal NeumannOpen (465)16:12+4:39

EV T

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Brodie NankervisOpen (465)11:56+0:23
16Joseph DickinsonOpen (465)14:01+2:28
23Jed FlemingOpen (465)14:19+2:46

GO N

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Alex KennedyMedium (350)17:11+1:19
6Aidan DawsonOpen (465)12:22+0:49
11Duncan CurrieOpen (465)12:43+1:10
19Toby WilsonOpen (465)14:10+2:37
24Tania KennedyMedium (350)21:59+6:07
30Airdrie LongMedium (350)23:46+7:54
37Michele DawsonOpen (465)15:49+4:16
57Elaine MurdochMedium (350)34:26+18:34
69Jamie KennedyOpen (465)19:59+8:26
70Tom KennedyOpen (465)20:37+9:04
82Ellen CurrieOpen (465)25:24+13:51
84Colin CurrieOpen (465)28:50+17:17

GS N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Konsta VanhanenOpen (465)12:28+0:55

IK N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Julie ShepherdShort (114)20:07+9:49
34Peter ShepherdMedium (350)25:18+9:26
49Margaret DuguidMedium (350)28:48+12:56
53Sue FroudeMedium (350)31:56+16:04

MF V

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sophie ArthurShort (114)10:18
1Willy GardnerOpen (465)11:33
3Peter HodkinsonOpen (465)12:03+0:30
4Milla KeyShort (114)12:04+1:46
6Patrick JaffeOpen (465)12:22+0:49
13Bruce ArthurOpen (465)13:16+1:43
27Natasha KeyOpen (465)14:50+3:17
28Sue KeyMedium (350)22:57+7:05
42Mason ArthurOpen (465)16:09+4:36
43Warren KeyOpen (465)16:10+4:37
46Max DalheimOpen (465)16:29+4:56
47Jensen KeyOpen (465)16:41+5:08
Torren ArthurMedium (350)mispunched
Aston KeyOpen (465)did not start

NC N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Malcolm RobertsMedium (350)18:03+2:11
15Carolyn MatthewsMedium (350)20:12+4:20
21Geoff PeelMedium (350)21:45+5:53
32Margaret PeelMedium (350)24:27+8:35
Robert BennettOpen (465)mispunched
Robert PrenticeOpen (465)not competing

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mark BourneOpen (465)mispunched

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vera KrajcovaOpen (465)not competing

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Finn MarslandMedium (350)15:52

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Lisa DownsMedium (350)47:50+31:58

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Michelle CochraneShort (114)17:55+7:37

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Emily ScottShort (114)not competing

OH S

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Simon UppillOpen (465)12:06+0:33
31Angus HainesOpen (465)15:14+3:41
38Bridget AndersonOpen (465)15:50+4:17

PO A

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ana HercegMedium (350)18:54+3:02
12Jon GlanvilleMedium (350)19:21+3:29
16Natalie SmithMedium (350)20:37+4:45
17Andy HoggOpen (465)14:09+2:36
19Katy HoggShort (114)23:30+13:12
24Mark GlanvilleOpen (465)14:22+2:49
25Ella HoggShort (114)36:22+26:04
25Bruce BowenMedium (350)22:15+6:23
29Darryl ErbacherMedium (350)23:23+7:31
33Heather LaneMedium (350)24:32+8:40
41Liz AbbottMedium (350)27:12+11:20
42Bryant AllenMedium (350)27:14+11:22
44Sue GarrMedium (350)27:20+11:28
49Ciaran LaneOpen (465)17:10+5:37
51Zoe MelhuishOpen (465)17:12+5:39
54Bill MonaghanMedium (350)32:17+16:25
65John HardingMedium (350)43:28+27:36
73Greg LaneOpen (465)21:24+9:51
80Tara MelhuishOpen (465)24:06+12:33
85Colleen MockOpen (465)53:33+42:00
Monika BinderOpen (465)mispunched
Tony GarrMedium (350)mispunched
Pat MiethkeMedium (350)mispunched
Geoff WoodMedium (350)did not finish
Barbara MartinMedium (350)not competing
Stephen MelhuishOpen (465)did not start

RR A

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Martin DentOpen (465)12:13+0:40
7Connor DentShort (114)16:57+6:39
11Elye DentShort (114)18:05+7:47
14Hayden DentShort (114)18:50+8:32
15Rob WalterOpen (465)13:46+2:13
18Rebecca TedeschiShort (114)22:56+12:38
19Mira WalterShort (114)23:30+13:12
22Zoe McCraeShort (114)24:02+13:44
36Jo AllisonOpen (465)15:44+4:11
37Judy AllisonMedium (350)26:23+10:31
38Bill JonesMedium (350)26:33+10:41
48Michael BurtMedium (350)27:46+11:54
50Robert AllisonMedium (350)30:11+14:19
51Louise RoseMedium (350)31:12+15:20
52Kathie DentOpen (465)17:16+5:43
56Garry FryMedium (350)34:22+18:30
59Allison JonesOpen (465)18:16+6:43
59Keith FifieldMedium (350)36:31+20:39
64Michael TedeschiMedium (350)41:29+25:37
64Rebecca MintyOpen (465)19:02+7:29
66Kerryne JonesMedium (350)44:33+28:41
Eric WainwrightOpen (465)mispunched
Jason McCraeOpen (465)mispunched
Alex RicksOpen (465)not competing
Jonathan RicksOpen (465)not competing
Belinda AllisonMedium (350)not competing
Abby McCraeShort (114)not competing

SH N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Euan SheddenShort (114)13:41+3:23
8Rory SheddenShort (114)17:20+7:02
26John Le CarpentierMedium (350)22:27+6:35
35Tuve MollerOpen (465)15:43+4:10
54Angus SheddenOpen (465)17:46+6:13
81Ruth SheddenOpen (465)24:41+13:08
Dave MeyerOpen (465)not competing

TK V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Warwick DavisOpen (465)18:37+7:04

TT S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Emily SorensenOpen (465)17:52+6:19

UG Q

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Christopher SpriggsMedium (350)31:25+15:33
Robin SpriggsMedium (350)mispunched
Caroline PigerreOpen (465)mispunched

UR N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Maureen OgilvieShort (114)23:59+13:41
35Melanie ChristieMedium (350)26:00+10:08
39Dick OgilvieMedium (350)26:39+10:47
74Linda SestaOpen (465)21:25+9:52
Dave LottyMedium (350)not competing

WE A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Martin WehnerMedium (350)17:39+1:47
12John SuominenShort (114)18:07+7:49
23Hermann WehnerShort (114)29:00+18:42
24Rose-Marie EdwardsShort (114)35:32+25:14

WH N

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andrew HillOpen (465)did not start

WR N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Alex DaveyMedium (350)19:17+3:25
13Debbie DaveyMedium (350)19:43+3:51
57Briohny SeamanOpen (465)18:03+6:30

WR T

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Zoe DowlingOpen (465)18:19+6:46
61Anna DowlingOpen (465)18:24+6:51

YA S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Dante AfnanOpen (465)12:47+1:14

YV V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Brody McCarthyOpen (465)15:13+3:40
40Cormac McCarthyMedium (350)27:05+11:13
47Margi FreemantleMedium (350)27:37+11:45
53Ted van GeldermalsenOpen (465)17:22+5:49
55Jocelyn WattsMedium (350)33:59+18:07
65Blair TrewinOpen (465)19:03+7:30
Fiona CaristoMedium (350)not competing
Thomas CaristoShort (114)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.