Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

Classes: Show all | Open | Medium | Short

Open

111 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Willy GardnerMF V52:10
2Brodie NankervisEV T53:53+1:43
3Martin DentRR A54:53+2:43
4Patrick JaffeMF V56:33+4:23
5Grant BluettAO A59:14+7:04
6Bruce ArthurMF V59:49+7:39
7Rob WalterRR A1:00:56+8:46
8Joseph DickinsonEV T1:00:57+8:47
8Patrick MillerCC A1:00:57+8:47
10Konsta VanhanenGS N1:01:38+9:28
11Dante AfnanYA S1:02:27+10:17
12Matthew SchepisiBG V1:03:00+10:50
13Duncan CurrieGO N1:03:05+10:55
14Alastair GeorgeBF N1:03:47+11:37
15Andy HoggPO A1:03:53+11:43
16Jarrah DayAL T1:04:29+12:19
17Angus HainesOH S1:04:47+12:37
18Eric MorrisBN N1:05:19+13:09
19Natasha KeyMF V1:05:33+13:23
20Ewan ShinglerBF N1:05:56+13:46
21Jed FlemingEV T1:05:57+13:47
22Shannon JonesAO A1:06:49+14:39
23Tuve MollerSH N1:07:00+14:50
24Warren KeyMF V1:07:23+15:13
25Krystal NeumannEN Q1:08:41+16:31
26Ciaran LanePO A1:09:45+17:35
27Tamsin MoranACT1:11:46+19:36
28Matthew StocksBS A1:11:53+19:43
29Adrian JäggiBK V1:12:33+20:23
30Michele DawsonGO N1:12:34+20:24
31Mark GlanvillePO A1:12:43+20:33
32Brody McCarthyYV V1:13:32+21:22
33Jensen KeyMF V1:14:05+21:55
34David StocksBS A1:14:17+22:07
35Ella CuthbertBS A1:14:56+22:46
36Paul CuthbertBS A1:15:39+23:29
37Mason ArthurMF V1:16:38+24:28
38Ted van GeldermalsenYV V1:18:18+26:08
39Allison JonesRR A1:19:03+26:53
40Callum DavisBF N1:19:11+27:01
41Kathie DentRR A1:19:55+27:45
42Clyde McGheeBN N1:20:44+28:34
43Blair TrewinYV V1:21:45+29:35
44Jo Anna MaynardBO W1:22:03+29:53
45Mark ShinglerBF N1:22:17+30:07
46Toby LangBS A1:22:20+30:10
47Rebecca MintyRR A1:22:51+30:41
48Emily SorensenTT S1:24:45+32:35
49Eoin RotheryBF N1:25:15+33:05
50Briohny SeamanWR N1:27:23+35:13
51Warwick DavisTK V1:29:10+37:00
52Greg LanePO A1:30:23+38:13
53Anna DowlingWR T1:31:52+39:42
54Jamie KennedyGO N1:35:38+43:28
55Emily WalterACT1:37:02+44:52
56Rebecca GeorgeBF N1:37:41+45:31
57Cath ChalmersBF N1:38:42+46:32
58Joseph WilsonBS A1:40:02+47:52
59Greg WilsonBS A1:44:22+52:12
60Colin CurrieGO N1:50:26+58:16
61David McgheeBN N1:59:45+1:07:35
Jo AllisonRR Adid not finish
Bridget AndersonOH Sdid not finish
Bruce BarnettBS Adid not finish
Ewan BarnettBS Adid not finish
Robert BennettNC Ndid not finish
Monika BinderPO Adid not finish
Mark BourneNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Gareth CandyAO Adid not finish
Kelly CandyAO Adid not finish
Matthew CraneAO Adid not finish
Ellen CurrieGO Ndid not finish
Max DalheimMF Vdid not finish
Aidan DawsonGO Ndid not finish
Zoe DowlingWR Tdid not finish
Matt DoyleAO Adid not finish
Craig FeuerherdtBG Vdid not finish
Andrew HillWH Ndid not finish
Peter HodkinsonMF Vdid not finish
Glenn JamesBG Vdid not finish
Tom KennedyGO Ndid not finish
Aston KeyMF Vdid not finish
Vera KrajcovaNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Jenna LinehanCC Adid not finish
Jason McCraeRR Adid not finish
Stephen MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Tara MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Zoe MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Dave MeyerSH Ndid not finish
Tristan MillerCC Adid not finish
Colleen MockPO Adid not finish
Christopher NauntonBG Vdid not finish
Tate NeedhamACTdid not finish
Zac NeedhamCC Adid not finish
Caroline PigerreUG Qdid not finish
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not finish
Robert PrenticeNC Ndid not finish
Alex RicksRR Adid not finish
Jonathan RicksRR Adid not finish
Simon RouseDR Vdid not finish
Jim RussellBG Vdid not finish
Linda SestaUR Ndid not finish
Angus SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Ruth SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Asha SteerDR Vdid not finish
Lanita SteerDR Vdid not finish
Stephen StillAO Adid not finish
Simon UppillOH Sdid not finish
Bart VonhoffBF Ndid not finish
Eric WainwrightRR Adid not finish
Toby WilsonGO Ndid not finish

Medium

82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Finn MarslandNo Club Membership1:07:58
2Martin WehnerWE A1:17:15+9:17
3Jon GlanvillePO A1:17:16+9:18
4Alex DaveyWR N1:18:14+10:16
5Brendan WilsonBS A1:18:53+10:55
6Paul PrudhoeCC N1:19:12+11:14
7Ari PiiroinenBS A1:19:42+11:44
8Ana HercegPO A1:21:57+13:59
9Peter AntcliffBS A1:25:38+17:40
10Natalie SmithPO A1:26:42+18:44
11Susanne HarryssonBS A1:27:09+19:11
12Bruce BowenPO A1:28:20+20:22
13Debbie DaveyWR N1:29:49+21:51
14Tania KennedyGO N1:30:36+22:38
15Bill VandendoolBK V1:31:24+23:26
16Geoff PeelNC N1:32:12+24:14
17Carol HardingBS A1:35:19+27:21
18Patrick Shelton AgarAO A1:37:01+29:03
19John Le CarpentierSH N1:37:59+30:01
20Airdrie LongGO N1:39:14+31:16
21Margaret PeelNC N1:39:17+31:19
22Bill JonesRR A1:39:33+31:35
23Darryl ErbacherPO A1:40:32+32:34
24Sue KeyMF V1:41:38+33:40
25Peter ShepherdIK N1:43:32+35:34
26Edith GrayAO A1:43:37+35:39
27Dick OgilvieUR N1:48:39+40:41
28Bryant AllenPO A1:49:27+41:29
29Michael BurtRR A1:49:29+41:31
30Liz AbbottPO A1:50:01+42:03
31Judy AllisonRR A1:50:29+42:31
32Cormac McCarthyYV V1:51:06+43:08
33Heather LanePO A1:51:59+44:01
34Sue GarrPO A1:53:40+45:42
35Melanie ChristieUR N1:55:08+47:10
36Margi FreemantleYV V1:55:53+47:55
37Jane BarnettBS A1:56:21+48:23
38Valerie BarkerBS A1:56:52+48:54
39Robert AllisonRR A1:57:18+49:20
40Peter YeatesDR V1:57:34+49:36
41Robyn PallasCC N2:00:00+52:02
42Keith FifieldRR A2:09:01+1:01:03
43Bill MonaghanPO A2:11:16+1:03:18
44Debbie DoddDR V2:20:34+1:12:36
45Jocelyn WattsYV V2:28:58+1:21:00
46Susan HallissyBS A2:33:16+1:25:18
47John HardingPO A2:37:50+1:29:52
48Ilze YeatesDR V3:20:57+2:12:59
49Michael HubbertBK V3:39:25+2:31:27
Belinda AllisonRR Adid not finish
Chris AndersenBS Adid not finish
Torren ArthurMF Vdid not finish
Fiona CaristoYV Vdid not finish
Phoebe DentCC Ndid not finish
Coral DowBS Adid not finish
Lisa DownsNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Margaret DuguidIK Ndid not finish
Sue FroudeIK Ndid not finish
Garry FryRR Adid not finish
Tony GarrPO Adid not finish
Ben HobsonBS Adid not finish
Jo HobsonBS Adid not finish
Justin HobsonBS Adid not finish
Alison InglisBS Adid not finish
Carolyn JacksonBK Vdid not finish
Kerryne JonesRR Adid not finish
Alex KennedyGO Ndid not finish
Dave LottyUR Ndid not finish
Barbara MartinPO Adid not finish
Carolyn MatthewsNC Ndid not finish
Pat MiethkePO Adid not finish
Natalie MillerBS Adid not finish
Robert MouattACTdid not finish
Elaine MurdochGO Ndid not finish
Malcolm RobertsNC Ndid not finish
Louise RoseRR Adid not finish
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish
Christopher SpriggsUG Qdid not finish
Robin SpriggsUG Qdid not finish
Michael TedeschiRR Adid not finish
Geoff WoodPO Adid not finish
Jose ZapataCC Ndid not finish

Short

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie ArthurMF V52:54
2Julia PrudhoeCC N1:01:07+8:13
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A1:16:02+23:08
4John SuominenWE A1:24:15+31:21
5Aoife RotheryBF N1:29:48+36:54
6Michelle CochraneNo Club Membership1:30:02+37:08
7Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:30:34+37:40
8Lorna McgheeBN N1:36:41+43:47
9Abigail McGheeBN N1:37:07+44:13
10Mira WalterRR A1:41:05+48:11
11Julie ShepherdIK N1:54:05+1:01:11
12Katy HoggPO A2:02:44+1:09:50
13Maureen OgilvieUR N2:17:09+1:24:15
14Hermann WehnerWE A2:21:44+1:28:50
Thomas CaristoYV Vdid not finish
Connor DentRR Adid not finish
Elye DentRR Adid not finish
Hayden DentRR Adid not finish
Rose-Marie EdwardsWE Adid not finish
Andrew HobsonBS Adid not finish
Ella HoggPO Adid not finish
Milla KeyMF Vdid not finish
Abby McCraeRR Adid not finish
Zoe McCraeRR Adid not finish
Eino MeuronenBS Adid not finish
Sam MorrisBN Ndid not finish
Emily ScottNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Euan SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Rory SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Rebecca TedeschiRR Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.