Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

Classes: Show all | Open | Medium | Short

Medium

82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Finn MarslandNo Club Membership1:07:58
2Martin WehnerWE A1:17:15+9:17
3Jon GlanvillePO A1:17:16+9:18
4Alex DaveyWR N1:18:14+10:16
5Brendan WilsonBS A1:18:53+10:55
6Paul PrudhoeCC N1:19:12+11:14
7Ari PiiroinenBS A1:19:42+11:44
8Ana HercegPO A1:21:57+13:59
9Peter AntcliffBS A1:25:38+17:40
10Natalie SmithPO A1:26:42+18:44
11Susanne HarryssonBS A1:27:09+19:11
12Bruce BowenPO A1:28:20+20:22
13Debbie DaveyWR N1:29:49+21:51
14Tania KennedyGO N1:30:36+22:38
15Bill VandendoolBK V1:31:24+23:26
16Geoff PeelNC N1:32:12+24:14
17Carol HardingBS A1:35:19+27:21
18Patrick Shelton AgarAO A1:37:01+29:03
19John Le CarpentierSH N1:37:59+30:01
20Airdrie LongGO N1:39:14+31:16
21Margaret PeelNC N1:39:17+31:19
22Bill JonesRR A1:39:33+31:35
23Darryl ErbacherPO A1:40:32+32:34
24Sue KeyMF V1:41:38+33:40
25Peter ShepherdIK N1:43:32+35:34
26Edith GrayAO A1:43:37+35:39
27Dick OgilvieUR N1:48:39+40:41
28Bryant AllenPO A1:49:27+41:29
29Michael BurtRR A1:49:29+41:31
30Liz AbbottPO A1:50:01+42:03
31Judy AllisonRR A1:50:29+42:31
32Cormac McCarthyYV V1:51:06+43:08
33Heather LanePO A1:51:59+44:01
34Sue GarrPO A1:53:40+45:42
35Melanie ChristieUR N1:55:08+47:10
36Margi FreemantleYV V1:55:53+47:55
37Jane BarnettBS A1:56:21+48:23
38Valerie BarkerBS A1:56:52+48:54
39Robert AllisonRR A1:57:18+49:20
40Peter YeatesDR V1:57:34+49:36
41Robyn PallasCC N2:00:00+52:02
42Keith FifieldRR A2:09:01+1:01:03
43Bill MonaghanPO A2:11:16+1:03:18
44Debbie DoddDR V2:20:34+1:12:36
45Jocelyn WattsYV V2:28:58+1:21:00
46Susan HallissyBS A2:33:16+1:25:18
47John HardingPO A2:37:50+1:29:52
48Ilze YeatesDR V3:20:57+2:12:59
49Michael HubbertBK V3:39:25+2:31:27
Belinda AllisonRR Adid not finish
Chris AndersenBS Adid not finish
Torren ArthurMF Vdid not finish
Fiona CaristoYV Vdid not finish
Phoebe DentCC Ndid not finish
Coral DowBS Adid not finish
Lisa DownsNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Margaret DuguidIK Ndid not finish
Sue FroudeIK Ndid not finish
Garry FryRR Adid not finish
Tony GarrPO Adid not finish
Ben HobsonBS Adid not finish
Jo HobsonBS Adid not finish
Justin HobsonBS Adid not finish
Alison InglisBS Adid not finish
Carolyn JacksonBK Vdid not finish
Kerryne JonesRR Adid not finish
Alex KennedyGO Ndid not finish
Dave LottyUR Ndid not finish
Barbara MartinPO Adid not finish
Carolyn MatthewsNC Ndid not finish
Pat MiethkePO Adid not finish
Natalie MillerBS Adid not finish
Robert MouattACTdid not finish
Elaine MurdochGO Ndid not finish
Malcolm RobertsNC Ndid not finish
Louise RoseRR Adid not finish
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish
Christopher SpriggsUG Qdid not finish
Robin SpriggsUG Qdid not finish
Michael TedeschiRR Adid not finish
Geoff WoodPO Adid not finish
Jose ZapataCC Ndid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.