Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Tamsin MoranOpen (465)1:11:46+19:36
55Emily WalterOpen (465)1:37:02+44:52
Tate NeedhamOpen (465)did not finish
Robert MouattMedium (350)did not finish

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jarrah DayOpen (465)1:04:29+12:19

AO A

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ingrid Shelton AgarShort (114)1:16:02+23:08
5Grant BluettOpen (465)59:14+7:04
18Patrick Shelton AgarMedium (350)1:37:01+29:03
22Shannon JonesOpen (465)1:06:49+14:39
26Edith GrayMedium (350)1:43:37+35:39
Gareth CandyOpen (465)did not finish
Kelly CandyOpen (465)did not finish
Matthew CraneOpen (465)did not finish
Matt DoyleOpen (465)did not finish
Stephen StillOpen (465)did not finish
John Shelton AgarMedium (350)did not finish

BF N

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Aoife RotheryShort (114)1:29:48+36:54
14Alastair GeorgeOpen (465)1:03:47+11:37
20Ewan ShinglerOpen (465)1:05:56+13:46
40Callum DavisOpen (465)1:19:11+27:01
45Mark ShinglerOpen (465)1:22:17+30:07
49Eoin RotheryOpen (465)1:25:15+33:05
56Rebecca GeorgeOpen (465)1:37:41+45:31
57Cath ChalmersOpen (465)1:38:42+46:32
Bart VonhoffOpen (465)did not finish

BG V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Matthew SchepisiOpen (465)1:03:00+10:50
Craig FeuerherdtOpen (465)did not finish
Glenn JamesOpen (465)did not finish
Christopher NauntonOpen (465)did not finish
Jim RussellOpen (465)did not finish

BK V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Bill VandendoolMedium (350)1:31:24+23:26
29Adrian JäggiOpen (465)1:12:33+20:23
49Michael HubbertMedium (350)3:39:25+2:31:27
Carolyn JacksonMedium (350)did not finish

BN N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Lorna McgheeShort (114)1:36:41+43:47
9Abigail McGheeShort (114)1:37:07+44:13
18Eric MorrisOpen (465)1:05:19+13:09
42Clyde McGheeOpen (465)1:20:44+28:34
61David McgheeOpen (465)1:59:45+1:07:35
Sam MorrisShort (114)did not finish

BO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Jo Anna MaynardOpen (465)1:22:03+29:53

BS A

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Brendan WilsonMedium (350)1:18:53+10:55
7Ari PiiroinenMedium (350)1:19:42+11:44
7Pauli PiiroinenShort (114)1:30:34+37:40
9Peter AntcliffMedium (350)1:25:38+17:40
11Susanne HarryssonMedium (350)1:27:09+19:11
17Carol HardingMedium (350)1:35:19+27:21
28Matthew StocksOpen (465)1:11:53+19:43
34David StocksOpen (465)1:14:17+22:07
35Ella CuthbertOpen (465)1:14:56+22:46
36Paul CuthbertOpen (465)1:15:39+23:29
37Jane BarnettMedium (350)1:56:21+48:23
38Valerie BarkerMedium (350)1:56:52+48:54
46Toby LangOpen (465)1:22:20+30:10
46Susan HallissyMedium (350)2:33:16+1:25:18
58Joseph WilsonOpen (465)1:40:02+47:52
59Greg WilsonOpen (465)1:44:22+52:12
Bruce BarnettOpen (465)did not finish
Ewan BarnettOpen (465)did not finish
Jesse PiiroinenOpen (465)did not finish
Chris AndersenMedium (350)did not finish
Coral DowMedium (350)did not finish
Ben HobsonMedium (350)did not finish
Jo HobsonMedium (350)did not finish
Justin HobsonMedium (350)did not finish
Alison InglisMedium (350)did not finish
Natalie MillerMedium (350)did not finish
Andrew HobsonShort (114)did not finish
Eino MeuronenShort (114)did not finish

CC A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Patrick MillerOpen (465)1:00:57+8:47
Jenna LinehanOpen (465)did not finish
Tristan MillerOpen (465)did not finish
Zac NeedhamOpen (465)did not finish

CC N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Julia PrudhoeShort (114)1:01:07+8:13
6Paul PrudhoeMedium (350)1:19:12+11:14
41Robyn PallasMedium (350)2:00:00+52:02
Phoebe DentMedium (350)did not finish
Jose ZapataMedium (350)did not finish

DR V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Peter YeatesMedium (350)1:57:34+49:36
44Debbie DoddMedium (350)2:20:34+1:12:36
48Ilze YeatesMedium (350)3:20:57+2:12:59
Simon RouseOpen (465)did not finish
Asha SteerOpen (465)did not finish
Lanita SteerOpen (465)did not finish

EN Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Krystal NeumannOpen (465)1:08:41+16:31

EV T

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Brodie NankervisOpen (465)53:53+1:43
8Joseph DickinsonOpen (465)1:00:57+8:47
21Jed FlemingOpen (465)1:05:57+13:47

GO N

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Duncan CurrieOpen (465)1:03:05+10:55
14Tania KennedyMedium (350)1:30:36+22:38
20Airdrie LongMedium (350)1:39:14+31:16
30Michele DawsonOpen (465)1:12:34+20:24
54Jamie KennedyOpen (465)1:35:38+43:28
60Colin CurrieOpen (465)1:50:26+58:16
Ellen CurrieOpen (465)did not finish
Aidan DawsonOpen (465)did not finish
Tom KennedyOpen (465)did not finish
Toby WilsonOpen (465)did not finish
Alex KennedyMedium (350)did not finish
Elaine MurdochMedium (350)did not finish

GS N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Konsta VanhanenOpen (465)1:01:38+9:28

IK N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Julie ShepherdShort (114)1:54:05+1:01:11
25Peter ShepherdMedium (350)1:43:32+35:34
Margaret DuguidMedium (350)did not finish
Sue FroudeMedium (350)did not finish

MF V

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Willy GardnerOpen (465)52:10
1Sophie ArthurShort (114)52:54
4Patrick JaffeOpen (465)56:33+4:23
6Bruce ArthurOpen (465)59:49+7:39
19Natasha KeyOpen (465)1:05:33+13:23
24Warren KeyOpen (465)1:07:23+15:13
24Sue KeyMedium (350)1:41:38+33:40
33Jensen KeyOpen (465)1:14:05+21:55
37Mason ArthurOpen (465)1:16:38+24:28
Max DalheimOpen (465)did not finish
Peter HodkinsonOpen (465)did not finish
Aston KeyOpen (465)did not finish
Torren ArthurMedium (350)did not finish
Milla KeyShort (114)did not finish

NC N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Geoff PeelMedium (350)1:32:12+24:14
21Margaret PeelMedium (350)1:39:17+31:19
Robert BennettOpen (465)did not finish
Robert PrenticeOpen (465)did not finish
Carolyn MatthewsMedium (350)did not finish
Malcolm RobertsMedium (350)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mark BourneOpen (465)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vera KrajcovaOpen (465)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Finn MarslandMedium (350)1:07:58

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lisa DownsMedium (350)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Michelle CochraneShort (114)1:30:02+37:08

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Emily ScottShort (114)did not finish

OH S

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Angus HainesOpen (465)1:04:47+12:37
Bridget AndersonOpen (465)did not finish
Simon UppillOpen (465)did not finish

PO A

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jon GlanvilleMedium (350)1:17:16+9:18
8Ana HercegMedium (350)1:21:57+13:59
10Natalie SmithMedium (350)1:26:42+18:44
12Bruce BowenMedium (350)1:28:20+20:22
12Katy HoggShort (114)2:02:44+1:09:50
15Andy HoggOpen (465)1:03:53+11:43
23Darryl ErbacherMedium (350)1:40:32+32:34
26Ciaran LaneOpen (465)1:09:45+17:35
28Bryant AllenMedium (350)1:49:27+41:29
30Liz AbbottMedium (350)1:50:01+42:03
31Mark GlanvilleOpen (465)1:12:43+20:33
33Heather LaneMedium (350)1:51:59+44:01
34Sue GarrMedium (350)1:53:40+45:42
43Bill MonaghanMedium (350)2:11:16+1:03:18
47John HardingMedium (350)2:37:50+1:29:52
52Greg LaneOpen (465)1:30:23+38:13
Monika BinderOpen (465)did not finish
Stephen MelhuishOpen (465)did not finish
Tara MelhuishOpen (465)did not finish
Zoe MelhuishOpen (465)did not finish
Colleen MockOpen (465)did not finish
Tony GarrMedium (350)did not finish
Barbara MartinMedium (350)did not finish
Pat MiethkeMedium (350)did not finish
Geoff WoodMedium (350)did not finish
Ella HoggShort (114)did not finish

RR A

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Martin DentOpen (465)54:53+2:43
7Rob WalterOpen (465)1:00:56+8:46
10Mira WalterShort (114)1:41:05+48:11
22Bill JonesMedium (350)1:39:33+31:35
29Michael BurtMedium (350)1:49:29+41:31
31Judy AllisonMedium (350)1:50:29+42:31
39Allison JonesOpen (465)1:19:03+26:53
39Robert AllisonMedium (350)1:57:18+49:20
41Kathie DentOpen (465)1:19:55+27:45
42Keith FifieldMedium (350)2:09:01+1:01:03
47Rebecca MintyOpen (465)1:22:51+30:41
Jo AllisonOpen (465)did not finish
Jason McCraeOpen (465)did not finish
Alex RicksOpen (465)did not finish
Jonathan RicksOpen (465)did not finish
Eric WainwrightOpen (465)did not finish
Belinda AllisonMedium (350)did not finish
Garry FryMedium (350)did not finish
Kerryne JonesMedium (350)did not finish
Louise RoseMedium (350)did not finish
Michael TedeschiMedium (350)did not finish
Connor DentShort (114)did not finish
Elye DentShort (114)did not finish
Hayden DentShort (114)did not finish
Abby McCraeShort (114)did not finish
Zoe McCraeShort (114)did not finish
Rebecca TedeschiShort (114)did not finish

SH N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19John Le CarpentierMedium (350)1:37:59+30:01
23Tuve MollerOpen (465)1:07:00+14:50
Dave MeyerOpen (465)did not finish
Angus SheddenOpen (465)did not finish
Ruth SheddenOpen (465)did not finish
Euan SheddenShort (114)did not finish
Rory SheddenShort (114)did not finish

TK V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Warwick DavisOpen (465)1:29:10+37:00

TT S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Emily SorensenOpen (465)1:24:45+32:35

UG Q

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Caroline PigerreOpen (465)did not finish
Christopher SpriggsMedium (350)did not finish
Robin SpriggsMedium (350)did not finish

UR N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Maureen OgilvieShort (114)2:17:09+1:24:15
27Dick OgilvieMedium (350)1:48:39+40:41
35Melanie ChristieMedium (350)1:55:08+47:10
Linda SestaOpen (465)did not finish
Dave LottyMedium (350)did not finish

WE A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Martin WehnerMedium (350)1:17:15+9:17
4John SuominenShort (114)1:24:15+31:21
14Hermann WehnerShort (114)2:21:44+1:28:50
Rose-Marie EdwardsShort (114)did not finish

WH N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andrew HillOpen (465)did not finish

WR N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Alex DaveyMedium (350)1:18:14+10:16
13Debbie DaveyMedium (350)1:29:49+21:51
50Briohny SeamanOpen (465)1:27:23+35:13

WR T

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Anna DowlingOpen (465)1:31:52+39:42
Zoe DowlingOpen (465)did not finish

YA S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Dante AfnanOpen (465)1:02:27+10:17

YV V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Brody McCarthyOpen (465)1:13:32+21:22
32Cormac McCarthyMedium (350)1:51:06+43:08
36Margi FreemantleMedium (350)1:55:53+47:55
38Ted van GeldermalsenOpen (465)1:18:18+26:08
43Blair TrewinOpen (465)1:21:45+29:35
45Jocelyn WattsMedium (350)2:28:58+1:21:00
Fiona CaristoMedium (350)did not finish
Thomas CaristoShort (114)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.