Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 5, ANU

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

Classes: Show all | Open | Medium | Short

Medium

79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jose ZapataCC N20:57
2Torren ArthurMF V21:26+0:29
3Jon GlanvillePO A21:41+0:44
4Alex KennedyGO N21:42+0:45
5Martin WehnerWE A21:51+0:54
6John Shelton AgarAO A22:29+1:32
7Carolyn JacksonBK V22:38+1:41
8Debbie DaveyWR N23:01+2:04
9Chris AndersenBS A23:06+2:09
10Natalie SmithPO A23:09+2:12
11Paul PrudhoeCC N23:10+2:13
12Cathy HoggPO A23:35+2:38
13Malcolm RobertsNC N23:36+2:39
14Susanne HarryssonBS A23:48+2:51
15Ari PiiroinenBS A23:50+2:53
16Bruce BowenPO A23:54+2:57
17Alex DaveyWR N24:41+3:44
18Phoebe DentCC N25:03+4:06
19Tony GarrPO A25:06+4:09
20Tania KennedyGO N25:11+4:14
21Ana HercegPO A25:32+4:35
22Bill VandendoolBK V25:38+4:41
23Carolyn MatthewsNC N25:58+5:01
24Peter AntcliffBS A26:01+5:04
25Alison InglisBS A26:11+5:14
26John Le CarpentierSH N27:23+6:26
27Carol HardingBS A27:35+6:38
28Sue KeyMF V27:51+6:54
29Brendan WilsonBS A27:55+6:58
30Margaret PeelNC N28:34+7:37
31Peter ShepherdIK N28:55+7:58
32Patrick Shelton AgarAO A29:22+8:25
33Bill JonesRR A29:27+8:30
34Valerie BarkerBS A29:38+8:41
35Liz AbbottPO A30:13+9:16
36Michael BurtRR A30:35+9:38
37Heather LanePO A30:37+9:40
38Dick OgilvieUR N31:08+10:11
39Judy AllisonRR A31:10+10:13
40Airdrie LongGO N31:23+10:26
41Bryant AllenPO A31:45+10:48
42Darryl ErbacherPO A31:52+10:55
43Garry FryRR A32:11+11:14
44Robyn PallasCC N32:26+11:29
45Margi FreemantleYV V32:47+11:50
46Robert AllisonRR A33:21+12:24
47Cormac McCarthyYV V34:10+13:13
48David HoggPO A34:41+13:44
49Peter YeatesDR V35:15+14:18
50Elaine MurdochGO N35:18+14:21
51Pat MiethkePO A35:33+14:36
52Sue FroudeIK N37:29+16:32
53Debbie DoddDR V37:45+16:48
54Louise RoseRR A37:52+16:55
55Robin SpriggsUG Q38:47+17:50
56Keith FifieldRR A38:56+17:59
57Margaret DuguidIK N38:58+18:01
58Barbara MartinPO A39:18+18:21
59Christopher SpriggsUG Q40:23+19:26
60Jane BarnettBS A40:31+19:34
61John HardingPO A43:48+22:51
62Michael TedeschiRR A44:24+23:27
63Sue GarrPO A46:14+25:17
64Susan HallissyBS A49:46+28:49
65Lisa DownsNo Club Membership52:18+31:21
66Ilze YeatesDR V57:43+36:46
67Michael HubbertBK V1:00:14+39:17
68Coral DowBS A1:01:35+40:38
Melanie ChristieUR Nmispunched
Geoff PeelNC Nmispunched
Edith GrayAO Amispunched
Jocelyn WattsYV Vmispunched
Belinda AllisonRR Anot competing
Fiona CaristoYV Vnot competing
Ben HobsonBS Anot competing
Jo HobsonBS Anot competing
Justin HobsonBS Anot competing
Kerryne JonesRR Anot competing
Dave LottyUR Nnot competing
Natalie MillerBS Adid not start
Finn MarslandNo Club Membershipdid not start
Bill MonaghanPO Adid not start
Robert MouattACTdid not start
Geoff WoodPO Adid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.