Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 5, ANU

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

Open

101 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Brodie NankervisEV T14:47
2Willy GardnerMF V14:48+0:01
3Simon UppillOH S15:03+0:16
4Patrick JaffeMF V15:14+0:27
5Konsta VanhanenGS N15:52+1:05
6Aidan DawsonGO N15:58+1:11
7Grant BluettAO A16:01+1:14
7Duncan CurrieGO N16:01+1:14
9Matt DoyleAO A16:06+1:19
10Rob WalterRR A16:26+1:39
11Bruce ArthurMF V16:31+1:44
12Robert BennettNC N16:33+1:46
13Joseph DickinsonEV T17:11+2:24
14Martin DentRR A17:24+2:37
14Andrew HillWH N17:24+2:37
14Patrick MillerCC A17:24+2:37
17Jarrah DayAL T17:31+2:44
18Andy HoggPO A17:36+2:49
18Alastair GeorgeBF N17:36+2:49
20Toby WilsonGO N17:52+3:05
21Jed FlemingEV T18:02+3:15
22Natasha KeyMF V18:19+3:32
23Tamsin MoranACT18:32+3:45
24Ciaran LanePO A18:45+3:58
25Mark GlanvillePO A18:54+4:07
26Lanita SteerDR V18:58+4:11
27Krystal NeumannEN Q18:59+4:12
28Brody McCarthyYV V19:01+4:14
29Jo AllisonRR A19:04+4:17
29Tuve MollerSH N19:04+4:17
31Warren KeyMF V19:11+4:24
32Mark BourneNo Club Membership19:14+4:27
33Ella CuthbertBS A19:16+4:29
34Craig FeuerherdtBG V19:19+4:32
35Ewan ShinglerBF N19:24+4:37
36Adrian JäggiBK V19:30+4:43
36Zoe MelhuishPO A19:30+4:43
38Eric MorrisBN N19:31+4:44
39Paul CuthbertBS A19:35+4:48
40Zac NeedhamCC A19:36+4:49
41Shannon JonesAO A19:43+4:56
42Bridget AndersonOH S19:46+4:59
43David StocksBS A19:48+5:01
44Dante AfnanYA S19:49+5:02
45Caroline PigerreUG Q20:00+5:13
46Matthew StocksBS A20:07+5:20
47Rebecca MintyRR A20:44+5:57
48Jensen KeyMF V20:47+6:00
49Callum DavisBF N20:55+6:08
50Mason ArthurMF V21:14+6:27
51Max DalheimMF V21:26+6:39
52Kathie DentRR A21:30+6:43
53Angus SheddenSH N21:39+6:52
53Ewan BarnettBS A21:39+6:52
55Clyde McGheeBN N21:40+6:53
56Zoe DowlingWR T21:45+6:58
57Blair TrewinYV V21:48+7:01
58Matthew SchepisiBG V21:51+7:04
59Jesse PiiroinenBS A21:58+7:11
60Briohny SeamanWR N22:06+7:19
61Allison JonesRR A22:27+7:40
62Emily SorensenTT S22:44+7:57
63Linda SestaUR N22:56+8:09
64Simon RouseDR V23:39+8:52
65Mark ShinglerBF N24:20+9:33
66Ted van GeldermalsenYV V24:22+9:35
67Warwick DavisTK V24:53+10:06
68Greg LanePO A25:03+10:16
69Toby LangBS A25:09+10:22
70Bruce BarnettBS A25:24+10:37
71Stephen StillAO A25:37+10:50
72Jo Anna MaynardBO W25:43+10:56
73Rebecca GeorgeBF N26:00+11:13
74David McgheeBN N27:01+12:14
75Tom KennedyGO N27:03+12:16
76Emily WalterACT27:06+12:19
77Tara MelhuishPO A27:16+12:29
78Joseph WilsonBS A27:24+12:37
79Jamie KennedyGO N27:48+13:01
80Anna DowlingWR T28:00+13:13
81Ruth SheddenSH N28:06+13:19
82Greg WilsonBS A28:16+13:29
83Tate NeedhamACT30:15+15:28
84Angus HainesOH S30:44+15:57
85Ellen CurrieGO N31:24+16:37
86Monika BinderPO A32:39+17:52
87Colin CurrieGO N34:14+19:27
88Eric WainwrightRR A39:19+24:32
Mark GregsonRR Amispunched
Jason McCraeRR Amispunched
Eoin RotheryBF Nmispunched
Aston KeyMF Vmispunched
Matthew CraneAO Anot competing
Glenn JamesBG Vnot competing
Vera KrajcovaNo Club Membershipnot competing
Jenna LinehanCC Anot competing
Dave MeyerSH Nnot competing
Christopher NauntonBG Vnot competing
Robert PrenticeNC Nnot competing
Alex RicksRR Anot competing
Jonathan RicksRR Anot competing
Gareth CandyAO Adid not start
Kelly CandyAO Adid not start
Cath ChalmersBF Ndid not start
Michele DawsonGO Ndid not start
Peter HodkinsonMF Vdid not start
Stephen MelhuishPO Adid not start
Tristan MillerCC Adid not start
Colleen MockPO Adid not start
Hamish ProsserAO Adid not start
Jim RussellBG Vdid not start
Asha SteerDR Vdid not start
Bart VonhoffBF Ndid not start

Medium

79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jose ZapataCC N20:57
2Torren ArthurMF V21:26+0:29
3Jon GlanvillePO A21:41+0:44
4Alex KennedyGO N21:42+0:45
5Martin WehnerWE A21:51+0:54
6John Shelton AgarAO A22:29+1:32
7Carolyn JacksonBK V22:38+1:41
8Debbie DaveyWR N23:01+2:04
9Chris AndersenBS A23:06+2:09
10Natalie SmithPO A23:09+2:12
11Paul PrudhoeCC N23:10+2:13
12Cathy HoggPO A23:35+2:38
13Malcolm RobertsNC N23:36+2:39
14Susanne HarryssonBS A23:48+2:51
15Ari PiiroinenBS A23:50+2:53
16Bruce BowenPO A23:54+2:57
17Alex DaveyWR N24:41+3:44
18Phoebe DentCC N25:03+4:06
19Tony GarrPO A25:06+4:09
20Tania KennedyGO N25:11+4:14
21Ana HercegPO A25:32+4:35
22Bill VandendoolBK V25:38+4:41
23Carolyn MatthewsNC N25:58+5:01
24Peter AntcliffBS A26:01+5:04
25Alison InglisBS A26:11+5:14
26John Le CarpentierSH N27:23+6:26
27Carol HardingBS A27:35+6:38
28Sue KeyMF V27:51+6:54
29Brendan WilsonBS A27:55+6:58
30Margaret PeelNC N28:34+7:37
31Peter ShepherdIK N28:55+7:58
32Patrick Shelton AgarAO A29:22+8:25
33Bill JonesRR A29:27+8:30
34Valerie BarkerBS A29:38+8:41
35Liz AbbottPO A30:13+9:16
36Michael BurtRR A30:35+9:38
37Heather LanePO A30:37+9:40
38Dick OgilvieUR N31:08+10:11
39Judy AllisonRR A31:10+10:13
40Airdrie LongGO N31:23+10:26
41Bryant AllenPO A31:45+10:48
42Darryl ErbacherPO A31:52+10:55
43Garry FryRR A32:11+11:14
44Robyn PallasCC N32:26+11:29
45Margi FreemantleYV V32:47+11:50
46Robert AllisonRR A33:21+12:24
47Cormac McCarthyYV V34:10+13:13
48David HoggPO A34:41+13:44
49Peter YeatesDR V35:15+14:18
50Elaine MurdochGO N35:18+14:21
51Pat MiethkePO A35:33+14:36
52Sue FroudeIK N37:29+16:32
53Debbie DoddDR V37:45+16:48
54Louise RoseRR A37:52+16:55
55Robin SpriggsUG Q38:47+17:50
56Keith FifieldRR A38:56+17:59
57Margaret DuguidIK N38:58+18:01
58Barbara MartinPO A39:18+18:21
59Christopher SpriggsUG Q40:23+19:26
60Jane BarnettBS A40:31+19:34
61John HardingPO A43:48+22:51
62Michael TedeschiRR A44:24+23:27
63Sue GarrPO A46:14+25:17
64Susan HallissyBS A49:46+28:49
65Lisa DownsNo Club Membership52:18+31:21
66Ilze YeatesDR V57:43+36:46
67Michael HubbertBK V1:00:14+39:17
68Coral DowBS A1:01:35+40:38
Melanie ChristieUR Nmispunched
Geoff PeelNC Nmispunched
Edith GrayAO Amispunched
Jocelyn WattsYV Vmispunched
Belinda AllisonRR Anot competing
Fiona CaristoYV Vnot competing
Ben HobsonBS Anot competing
Jo HobsonBS Anot competing
Justin HobsonBS Anot competing
Kerryne JonesRR Anot competing
Dave LottyUR Nnot competing
Natalie MillerBS Adid not start
Finn MarslandNo Club Membershipdid not start
Bill MonaghanPO Adid not start
Robert MouattACTdid not start
Geoff WoodPO Adid not start

Short

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie ArthurMF V15:15
2Elye DentRR A15:48+0:33
2Julia PrudhoeCC N15:48+0:33
4Michelle CochraneNo Club Membership19:55+4:40
5Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A21:41+6:26
6Rose-Marie EdwardsWE A24:50+9:35
7Ella HoggPO A25:22+10:07
8Milla KeyMF V25:41+10:26
9Euan SheddenSH N26:52+11:37
10Lorna McgheeBN N27:40+12:25
11Rory SheddenSH N27:47+12:32
12Julie ShepherdIK N31:12+15:57
13Abigail McGheeBN N31:50+16:35
14Pauli PiiroinenBS A33:36+18:21
15Hermann WehnerWE A34:13+18:58
16Connor DentRR A35:31+20:16
17Zoe McCraeRR A36:06+20:51
18Mira WalterRR A36:07+20:52
19Katy HoggPO A40:42+25:27
20Abby McCraeRR A40:43+25:28
21Eino MeuronenBS A51:23+36:08
22Kevin PaineACT1:08:52+53:37
John SuominenWE Adid not finish
Maureen OgilvieUR Ndid not finish
Thomas CaristoYV Vnot competing
Andrew HobsonBS Anot competing
Sam MorrisBN Nnot competing
Emily ScottNo Club Membershipnot competing
Rebecca TedeschiRR Anot competing
Hayden DentRR Adid not start
Aoife RotheryBF Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.