Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only), race 5, ANU

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Kevin PaineShort (114)1:08:52+53:37
23Tamsin MoranOpen (465)18:32+3:45
76Emily WalterOpen (465)27:06+12:19
83Tate NeedhamOpen (465)30:15+15:28
Robert MouattMedium (350)did not start

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jarrah DayOpen (465)17:31+2:44

AO A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ingrid Shelton AgarShort (114)21:41+6:26
6John Shelton AgarMedium (350)22:29+1:32
7Grant BluettOpen (465)16:01+1:14
9Matt DoyleOpen (465)16:06+1:19
32Patrick Shelton AgarMedium (350)29:22+8:25
41Shannon JonesOpen (465)19:43+4:56
71Stephen StillOpen (465)25:37+10:50
Edith GrayMedium (350)mispunched
Matthew CraneOpen (465)not competing
Gareth CandyOpen (465)did not start
Kelly CandyOpen (465)did not start
Hamish ProsserOpen (465)did not start

BF N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Alastair GeorgeOpen (465)17:36+2:49
35Ewan ShinglerOpen (465)19:24+4:37
49Callum DavisOpen (465)20:55+6:08
65Mark ShinglerOpen (465)24:20+9:33
73Rebecca GeorgeOpen (465)26:00+11:13
Eoin RotheryOpen (465)mispunched
Cath ChalmersOpen (465)did not start
Bart VonhoffOpen (465)did not start
Aoife RotheryShort (114)did not start

BG V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Craig FeuerherdtOpen (465)19:19+4:32
58Matthew SchepisiOpen (465)21:51+7:04
Glenn JamesOpen (465)not competing
Christopher NauntonOpen (465)not competing
Jim RussellOpen (465)did not start

BK V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Carolyn JacksonMedium (350)22:38+1:41
22Bill VandendoolMedium (350)25:38+4:41
36Adrian JäggiOpen (465)19:30+4:43
67Michael HubbertMedium (350)1:00:14+39:17

BN N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Lorna McgheeShort (114)27:40+12:25
13Abigail McGheeShort (114)31:50+16:35
38Eric MorrisOpen (465)19:31+4:44
55Clyde McGheeOpen (465)21:40+6:53
74David McgheeOpen (465)27:01+12:14
Sam MorrisShort (114)not competing

BO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Jo Anna MaynardOpen (465)25:43+10:56

BS A

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Chris AndersenMedium (350)23:06+2:09
14Pauli PiiroinenShort (114)33:36+18:21
14Susanne HarryssonMedium (350)23:48+2:51
15Ari PiiroinenMedium (350)23:50+2:53
21Eino MeuronenShort (114)51:23+36:08
24Peter AntcliffMedium (350)26:01+5:04
25Alison InglisMedium (350)26:11+5:14
27Carol HardingMedium (350)27:35+6:38
29Brendan WilsonMedium (350)27:55+6:58
33Ella CuthbertOpen (465)19:16+4:29
34Valerie BarkerMedium (350)29:38+8:41
39Paul CuthbertOpen (465)19:35+4:48
43David StocksOpen (465)19:48+5:01
46Matthew StocksOpen (465)20:07+5:20
53Ewan BarnettOpen (465)21:39+6:52
59Jesse PiiroinenOpen (465)21:58+7:11
60Jane BarnettMedium (350)40:31+19:34
64Susan HallissyMedium (350)49:46+28:49
68Coral DowMedium (350)1:01:35+40:38
69Toby LangOpen (465)25:09+10:22
70Bruce BarnettOpen (465)25:24+10:37
78Joseph WilsonOpen (465)27:24+12:37
82Greg WilsonOpen (465)28:16+13:29
Ben HobsonMedium (350)not competing
Jo HobsonMedium (350)not competing
Justin HobsonMedium (350)not competing
Andrew HobsonShort (114)not competing
Natalie MillerMedium (350)did not start

CC A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Patrick MillerOpen (465)17:24+2:37
40Zac NeedhamOpen (465)19:36+4:49
Jenna LinehanOpen (465)not competing
Tristan MillerOpen (465)did not start

CC N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jose ZapataMedium (350)20:57
2Julia PrudhoeShort (114)15:48+0:33
11Paul PrudhoeMedium (350)23:10+2:13
18Phoebe DentMedium (350)25:03+4:06
44Robyn PallasMedium (350)32:26+11:29

DR V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Lanita SteerOpen (465)18:58+4:11
49Peter YeatesMedium (350)35:15+14:18
53Debbie DoddMedium (350)37:45+16:48
64Simon RouseOpen (465)23:39+8:52
66Ilze YeatesMedium (350)57:43+36:46
Asha SteerOpen (465)did not start

EN Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Krystal NeumannOpen (465)18:59+4:12

EV T

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Brodie NankervisOpen (465)14:47
13Joseph DickinsonOpen (465)17:11+2:24
21Jed FlemingOpen (465)18:02+3:15

GO N

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Alex KennedyMedium (350)21:42+0:45
6Aidan DawsonOpen (465)15:58+1:11
7Duncan CurrieOpen (465)16:01+1:14
20Tania KennedyMedium (350)25:11+4:14
20Toby WilsonOpen (465)17:52+3:05
40Airdrie LongMedium (350)31:23+10:26
50Elaine MurdochMedium (350)35:18+14:21
75Tom KennedyOpen (465)27:03+12:16
79Jamie KennedyOpen (465)27:48+13:01
85Ellen CurrieOpen (465)31:24+16:37
87Colin CurrieOpen (465)34:14+19:27
Michele DawsonOpen (465)did not start

GS N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Konsta VanhanenOpen (465)15:52+1:05

IK N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Julie ShepherdShort (114)31:12+15:57
31Peter ShepherdMedium (350)28:55+7:58
52Sue FroudeMedium (350)37:29+16:32
57Margaret DuguidMedium (350)38:58+18:01

MF V

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sophie ArthurShort (114)15:15
2Torren ArthurMedium (350)21:26+0:29
2Willy GardnerOpen (465)14:48+0:01
4Patrick JaffeOpen (465)15:14+0:27
8Milla KeyShort (114)25:41+10:26
11Bruce ArthurOpen (465)16:31+1:44
22Natasha KeyOpen (465)18:19+3:32
28Sue KeyMedium (350)27:51+6:54
31Warren KeyOpen (465)19:11+4:24
48Jensen KeyOpen (465)20:47+6:00
50Mason ArthurOpen (465)21:14+6:27
51Max DalheimOpen (465)21:26+6:39
Aston KeyOpen (465)mispunched
Peter HodkinsonOpen (465)did not start

NC N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Robert BennettOpen (465)16:33+1:46
13Malcolm RobertsMedium (350)23:36+2:39
23Carolyn MatthewsMedium (350)25:58+5:01
30Margaret PeelMedium (350)28:34+7:37
Geoff PeelMedium (350)mispunched
Robert PrenticeOpen (465)not competing

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Mark BourneOpen (465)19:14+4:27

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vera KrajcovaOpen (465)not competing

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Lisa DownsMedium (350)52:18+31:21

No Club Membership

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Finn MarslandMedium (350)did not start

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Michelle CochraneShort (114)19:55+4:40

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Emily ScottShort (114)not competing

OH S

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Simon UppillOpen (465)15:03+0:16
42Bridget AndersonOpen (465)19:46+4:59
84Angus HainesOpen (465)30:44+15:57

PO A

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jon GlanvilleMedium (350)21:41+0:44
7Ella HoggShort (114)25:22+10:07
10Natalie SmithMedium (350)23:09+2:12
12Cathy HoggMedium (350)23:35+2:38
16Bruce BowenMedium (350)23:54+2:57
18Andy HoggOpen (465)17:36+2:49
19Tony GarrMedium (350)25:06+4:09
19Katy HoggShort (114)40:42+25:27
21Ana HercegMedium (350)25:32+4:35
24Ciaran LaneOpen (465)18:45+3:58
25Mark GlanvilleOpen (465)18:54+4:07
35Liz AbbottMedium (350)30:13+9:16
36Zoe MelhuishOpen (465)19:30+4:43
37Heather LaneMedium (350)30:37+9:40
41Bryant AllenMedium (350)31:45+10:48
42Darryl ErbacherMedium (350)31:52+10:55
48David HoggMedium (350)34:41+13:44
51Pat MiethkeMedium (350)35:33+14:36
58Barbara MartinMedium (350)39:18+18:21
61John HardingMedium (350)43:48+22:51
63Sue GarrMedium (350)46:14+25:17
68Greg LaneOpen (465)25:03+10:16
77Tara MelhuishOpen (465)27:16+12:29
86Monika BinderOpen (465)32:39+17:52
Stephen MelhuishOpen (465)did not start
Colleen MockOpen (465)did not start
Bill MonaghanMedium (350)did not start
Geoff WoodMedium (350)did not start

RR A

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Elye DentShort (114)15:48+0:33
10Rob WalterOpen (465)16:26+1:39
14Martin DentOpen (465)17:24+2:37
16Connor DentShort (114)35:31+20:16
17Zoe McCraeShort (114)36:06+20:51
18Mira WalterShort (114)36:07+20:52
20Abby McCraeShort (114)40:43+25:28
29Jo AllisonOpen (465)19:04+4:17
33Bill JonesMedium (350)29:27+8:30
36Michael BurtMedium (350)30:35+9:38
39Judy AllisonMedium (350)31:10+10:13
43Garry FryMedium (350)32:11+11:14
46Robert AllisonMedium (350)33:21+12:24
47Rebecca MintyOpen (465)20:44+5:57
52Kathie DentOpen (465)21:30+6:43
54Louise RoseMedium (350)37:52+16:55
56Keith FifieldMedium (350)38:56+17:59
61Allison JonesOpen (465)22:27+7:40
62Michael TedeschiMedium (350)44:24+23:27
88Eric WainwrightOpen (465)39:19+24:32
Mark GregsonOpen (465)mispunched
Jason McCraeOpen (465)mispunched
Alex RicksOpen (465)not competing
Jonathan RicksOpen (465)not competing
Belinda AllisonMedium (350)not competing
Kerryne JonesMedium (350)not competing
Rebecca TedeschiShort (114)not competing
Hayden DentShort (114)did not start

SH N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Euan SheddenShort (114)26:52+11:37
11Rory SheddenShort (114)27:47+12:32
26John Le CarpentierMedium (350)27:23+6:26
29Tuve MollerOpen (465)19:04+4:17
53Angus SheddenOpen (465)21:39+6:52
81Ruth SheddenOpen (465)28:06+13:19
Dave MeyerOpen (465)not competing

TK V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Warwick DavisOpen (465)24:53+10:06

TT S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Emily SorensenOpen (465)22:44+7:57

UG Q

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Caroline PigerreOpen (465)20:00+5:13
55Robin SpriggsMedium (350)38:47+17:50
59Christopher SpriggsMedium (350)40:23+19:26

UR N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Dick OgilvieMedium (350)31:08+10:11
63Linda SestaOpen (465)22:56+8:09
Melanie ChristieMedium (350)mispunched
Maureen OgilvieShort (114)did not finish
Dave LottyMedium (350)not competing

WE A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Martin WehnerMedium (350)21:51+0:54
6Rose-Marie EdwardsShort (114)24:50+9:35
15Hermann WehnerShort (114)34:13+18:58
John SuominenShort (114)did not finish

WH N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Andrew HillOpen (465)17:24+2:37

WR N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Debbie DaveyMedium (350)23:01+2:04
17Alex DaveyMedium (350)24:41+3:44
60Briohny SeamanOpen (465)22:06+7:19

WR T

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Zoe DowlingOpen (465)21:45+6:58
80Anna DowlingOpen (465)28:00+13:13

YA S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Dante AfnanOpen (465)19:49+5:02

YV V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Brody McCarthyOpen (465)19:01+4:14
45Margi FreemantleMedium (350)32:47+11:50
47Cormac McCarthyMedium (350)34:10+13:13
57Blair TrewinOpen (465)21:48+7:01
66Ted van GeldermalsenOpen (465)24:22+9:35
Jocelyn WattsMedium (350)mispunched
Fiona CaristoMedium (350)not competing
Thomas CaristoShort (114)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.