Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

Classes: Show all | Open | Medium | Short

Open

113 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Willy GardnerMF V1:06:58
2Brodie NankervisEV T1:08:40+1:42
3Patrick JaffeMF V1:11:47+4:49
4Martin DentRR A1:12:17+5:19
5Grant BluettAO A1:15:15+8:17
6Bruce ArthurMF V1:16:20+9:22
7Rob WalterRR A1:17:22+10:24
8Konsta VanhanenGS N1:17:30+10:32
9Joseph DickinsonEV T1:18:08+11:10
10Patrick MillerCC A1:18:21+11:23
11Duncan CurrieGO N1:19:06+12:08
12Alastair GeorgeBF N1:21:23+14:25
13Andy HoggPO A1:21:29+14:31
14Jarrah DayAL T1:22:00+15:02
15Dante AfnanYA S1:22:16+15:18
16Natasha KeyMF V1:23:52+16:54
17Jed FlemingEV T1:23:59+17:01
18Eric MorrisBN N1:24:50+17:52
19Matthew SchepisiBG V1:24:51+17:53
20Ewan ShinglerBF N1:25:20+18:22
21Tuve MollerSH N1:26:04+19:06
22Shannon JonesAO A1:26:32+19:34
23Warren KeyMF V1:26:34+19:36
24Krystal NeumannEN Q1:27:40+20:42
25Ciaran LanePO A1:28:30+21:32
26Tamsin MoranACT1:30:18+23:20
27Mark GlanvillePO A1:31:37+24:39
28Matthew StocksBS A1:32:00+25:02
29Adrian JäggiBK V1:32:03+25:05
30Brody McCarthyYV V1:32:33+25:35
31David StocksBS A1:34:05+27:07
32Ella CuthbertBS A1:34:12+27:14
33Jensen KeyMF V1:34:52+27:54
34Paul CuthbertBS A1:35:14+28:16
35Angus HainesOH S1:35:31+28:33
36Mason ArthurMF V1:37:52+30:54
37Callum DavisBF N1:40:06+33:08
38Kathie DentRR A1:41:25+34:27
39Allison JonesRR A1:41:30+34:32
40Clyde McGheeBN N1:42:24+35:26
41Ted van GeldermalsenYV V1:42:40+35:42
42Blair TrewinYV V1:43:33+36:35
43Rebecca MintyRR A1:43:35+36:37
44Mark ShinglerBF N1:46:37+39:39
45Toby LangBS A1:47:29+40:31
45Emily SorensenTT S1:47:29+40:31
47Jo Anna MaynardBO W1:47:46+40:48
48Briohny SeamanWR N1:49:29+42:31
49Warwick DavisTK V1:54:03+47:05
50Greg LanePO A1:55:26+48:28
51Anna DowlingWR T1:59:52+52:54
52Jamie KennedyGO N2:03:26+56:28
53Rebecca GeorgeBF N2:03:41+56:43
54Emily WalterACT2:04:08+57:10
55Joseph WilsonBS A2:07:26+1:00:28
56Greg WilsonBS A2:12:38+1:05:40
57Colin CurrieGO N2:24:40+1:17:42
58David McgheeBN N2:26:46+1:19:48
Jo AllisonRR Adid not finish
Bridget AndersonOH Sdid not finish
Bruce BarnettBS Adid not finish
Ewan BarnettBS Adid not finish
Robert BennettNC Ndid not finish
Monika BinderPO Adid not finish
Mark BourneNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Gareth CandyAO Adid not finish
Kelly CandyAO Adid not finish
Cath ChalmersBF Ndid not finish
Matthew CraneAO Adid not finish
Ellen CurrieGO Ndid not finish
Max DalheimMF Vdid not finish
Aidan DawsonGO Ndid not finish
Michele DawsonGO Ndid not finish
Zoe DowlingWR Tdid not finish
Matt DoyleAO Adid not finish
Craig FeuerherdtBG Vdid not finish
Mark GregsonRR Adid not finish
Andrew HillWH Ndid not finish
Peter HodkinsonMF Vdid not finish
Glenn JamesBG Vdid not finish
Tom KennedyGO Ndid not finish
Aston KeyMF Vdid not finish
Vera KrajcovaNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Jenna LinehanCC Adid not finish
Jason McCraeRR Adid not finish
Stephen MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Tara MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Zoe MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Dave MeyerSH Ndid not finish
Tristan MillerCC Adid not finish
Colleen MockPO Adid not finish
Christopher NauntonBG Vdid not finish
Tate NeedhamACTdid not finish
Zac NeedhamCC Adid not finish
Caroline PigerreUG Qdid not finish
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not finish
Robert PrenticeNC Ndid not finish
Hamish ProsserAO Adid not finish
Alex RicksRR Adid not finish
Jonathan RicksRR Adid not finish
Eoin RotheryBF Ndid not finish
Simon RouseDR Vdid not finish
Jim RussellBG Vdid not finish
Linda SestaUR Ndid not finish
Angus SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Ruth SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Asha SteerDR Vdid not finish
Lanita SteerDR Vdid not finish
Stephen StillAO Adid not finish
Simon UppillOH Sdid not finish
Bart VonhoffBF Ndid not finish
Eric WainwrightRR Adid not finish
Toby WilsonGO Ndid not finish

Medium

84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jon GlanvillePO A1:38:57
2Martin WehnerWE A1:39:06+0:09
3Paul PrudhoeCC N1:42:22+3:25
4Alex DaveyWR N1:42:55+3:58
5Ari PiiroinenBS A1:43:32+4:35
6Brendan WilsonBS A1:46:48+7:51
7Ana HercegPO A1:47:29+8:32
8Natalie SmithPO A1:49:51+10:54
9Susanne HarryssonBS A1:50:57+12:00
10Peter AntcliffBS A1:51:39+12:42
11Bruce BowenPO A1:52:14+13:17
12Debbie DaveyWR N1:52:50+13:53
13Tania KennedyGO N1:55:47+16:50
14Bill VandendoolBK V1:57:02+18:05
15Carol HardingBS A2:02:54+23:57
16John Le CarpentierSH N2:05:22+26:25
17Patrick Shelton AgarAO A2:06:23+27:26
18Margaret PeelNC N2:07:51+28:54
19Bill JonesRR A2:09:00+30:03
20Sue KeyMF V2:09:29+30:32
21Airdrie LongGO N2:10:37+31:40
22Darryl ErbacherPO A2:12:24+33:27
23Peter ShepherdIK N2:12:27+33:30
24Dick OgilvieUR N2:19:47+40:50
25Michael BurtRR A2:20:04+41:07
26Liz AbbottPO A2:20:14+41:17
27Bryant AllenPO A2:21:12+42:15
28Judy AllisonRR A2:21:39+42:42
29Heather LanePO A2:22:36+43:39
30Cormac McCarthyYV V2:25:16+46:19
31Valerie BarkerBS A2:26:30+47:33
32Margi FreemantleYV V2:28:40+49:43
33Robert AllisonRR A2:30:39+51:42
34Robyn PallasCC N2:32:26+53:29
35Peter YeatesDR V2:32:49+53:52
36Jane BarnettBS A2:36:52+57:55
37Sue GarrPO A2:39:54+1:00:57
38Keith FifieldRR A2:47:57+1:09:00
39Debbie DoddDR V2:58:19+1:19:22
40John HardingPO A3:21:38+1:42:41
41Susan HallissyBS A3:23:02+1:44:05
42Ilze YeatesDR V4:18:40+2:39:43
43Michael HubbertBK V4:39:39+3:00:42
Belinda AllisonRR Adid not finish
Chris AndersenBS Adid not finish
Torren ArthurMF Vdid not finish
Fiona CaristoYV Vdid not finish
Melanie ChristieUR Ndid not finish
Phoebe DentCC Ndid not finish
Coral DowBS Adid not finish
Lisa DownsNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Margaret DuguidIK Ndid not finish
Sue FroudeIK Ndid not finish
Garry FryRR Adid not finish
Tony GarrPO Adid not finish
Edith GrayAO Adid not finish
Ben HobsonBS Adid not finish
Jo HobsonBS Adid not finish
Justin HobsonBS Adid not finish
Cathy HoggPO Adid not finish
David HoggPO Adid not finish
Alison InglisBS Adid not finish
Carolyn JacksonBK Vdid not finish
Kerryne JonesRR Adid not finish
Alex KennedyGO Ndid not finish
Dave LottyUR Ndid not finish
Finn MarslandNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Barbara MartinPO Adid not finish
Carolyn MatthewsNC Ndid not finish
Pat MiethkePO Adid not finish
Natalie MillerBS Adid not finish
Bill MonaghanPO Adid not finish
Robert MouattACTdid not finish
Elaine MurdochGO Ndid not finish
Geoff PeelNC Ndid not finish
Malcolm RobertsNC Ndid not finish
Louise RoseRR Adid not finish
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish
Christopher SpriggsUG Qdid not finish
Robin SpriggsUG Qdid not finish
Michael TedeschiRR Adid not finish
Jocelyn WattsYV Vdid not finish
Geoff WoodPO Adid not finish
Jose ZapataCC Ndid not finish

Short

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sophie ArthurMF V1:08:09
2Julia PrudhoeCC N1:16:55+8:46
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A1:37:43+29:34
4Michelle CochraneNo Club Membership1:49:57+41:48
5Pauli PiiroinenBS A2:04:10+56:01
6Lorna McgheeBN N2:04:21+56:12
7Abigail McGheeBN N2:08:57+1:00:48
8Mira WalterRR A2:17:12+1:09:03
9Julie ShepherdIK N2:25:17+1:17:08
10Katy HoggPO A2:43:26+1:35:17
11Hermann WehnerWE A2:55:57+1:47:48
Thomas CaristoYV Vdid not finish
Connor DentRR Adid not finish
Elye DentRR Adid not finish
Hayden DentRR Adid not finish
Rose-Marie EdwardsWE Adid not finish
Andrew HobsonBS Adid not finish
Ella HoggPO Adid not finish
Milla KeyMF Vdid not finish
Abby McCraeRR Adid not finish
Zoe McCraeRR Adid not finish
Eino MeuronenBS Adid not finish
Sam MorrisBN Ndid not finish
Maureen OgilvieUR Ndid not finish
Kevin PaineACTdid not finish
Aoife RotheryBF Ndid not finish
Emily ScottNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Euan SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Rory SheddenSH Ndid not finish
John SuominenWE Adid not finish
Rebecca TedeschiRR Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.