Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

Classes: Show all | Open | Medium | Short

Open

113 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Willy GardnerMF V1:06:58
2Brodie NankervisEV T1:08:40+1:42
3Patrick JaffeMF V1:11:47+4:49
4Martin DentRR A1:12:17+5:19
5Grant BluettAO A1:15:15+8:17
6Bruce ArthurMF V1:16:20+9:22
7Rob WalterRR A1:17:22+10:24
8Konsta VanhanenGS N1:17:30+10:32
9Joseph DickinsonEV T1:18:08+11:10
10Patrick MillerCC A1:18:21+11:23
11Duncan CurrieGO N1:19:06+12:08
12Alastair GeorgeBF N1:21:23+14:25
13Andy HoggPO A1:21:29+14:31
14Jarrah DayAL T1:22:00+15:02
15Dante AfnanYA S1:22:16+15:18
16Natasha KeyMF V1:23:52+16:54
17Jed FlemingEV T1:23:59+17:01
18Eric MorrisBN N1:24:50+17:52
19Matthew SchepisiBG V1:24:51+17:53
20Ewan ShinglerBF N1:25:20+18:22
21Tuve MollerSH N1:26:04+19:06
22Shannon JonesAO A1:26:32+19:34
23Warren KeyMF V1:26:34+19:36
24Krystal NeumannEN Q1:27:40+20:42
25Ciaran LanePO A1:28:30+21:32
26Tamsin MoranACT1:30:18+23:20
27Mark GlanvillePO A1:31:37+24:39
28Matthew StocksBS A1:32:00+25:02
29Adrian JäggiBK V1:32:03+25:05
30Brody McCarthyYV V1:32:33+25:35
31David StocksBS A1:34:05+27:07
32Ella CuthbertBS A1:34:12+27:14
33Jensen KeyMF V1:34:52+27:54
34Paul CuthbertBS A1:35:14+28:16
35Angus HainesOH S1:35:31+28:33
36Mason ArthurMF V1:37:52+30:54
37Callum DavisBF N1:40:06+33:08
38Kathie DentRR A1:41:25+34:27
39Allison JonesRR A1:41:30+34:32
40Clyde McGheeBN N1:42:24+35:26
41Ted van GeldermalsenYV V1:42:40+35:42
42Blair TrewinYV V1:43:33+36:35
43Rebecca MintyRR A1:43:35+36:37
44Mark ShinglerBF N1:46:37+39:39
45Toby LangBS A1:47:29+40:31
45Emily SorensenTT S1:47:29+40:31
47Jo Anna MaynardBO W1:47:46+40:48
48Briohny SeamanWR N1:49:29+42:31
49Warwick DavisTK V1:54:03+47:05
50Greg LanePO A1:55:26+48:28
51Anna DowlingWR T1:59:52+52:54
52Jamie KennedyGO N2:03:26+56:28
53Rebecca GeorgeBF N2:03:41+56:43
54Emily WalterACT2:04:08+57:10
55Joseph WilsonBS A2:07:26+1:00:28
56Greg WilsonBS A2:12:38+1:05:40
57Colin CurrieGO N2:24:40+1:17:42
58David McgheeBN N2:26:46+1:19:48
Jo AllisonRR Adid not finish
Bridget AndersonOH Sdid not finish
Bruce BarnettBS Adid not finish
Ewan BarnettBS Adid not finish
Robert BennettNC Ndid not finish
Monika BinderPO Adid not finish
Mark BourneNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Gareth CandyAO Adid not finish
Kelly CandyAO Adid not finish
Cath ChalmersBF Ndid not finish
Matthew CraneAO Adid not finish
Ellen CurrieGO Ndid not finish
Max DalheimMF Vdid not finish
Aidan DawsonGO Ndid not finish
Michele DawsonGO Ndid not finish
Zoe DowlingWR Tdid not finish
Matt DoyleAO Adid not finish
Craig FeuerherdtBG Vdid not finish
Mark GregsonRR Adid not finish
Andrew HillWH Ndid not finish
Peter HodkinsonMF Vdid not finish
Glenn JamesBG Vdid not finish
Tom KennedyGO Ndid not finish
Aston KeyMF Vdid not finish
Vera KrajcovaNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Jenna LinehanCC Adid not finish
Jason McCraeRR Adid not finish
Stephen MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Tara MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Zoe MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Dave MeyerSH Ndid not finish
Tristan MillerCC Adid not finish
Colleen MockPO Adid not finish
Christopher NauntonBG Vdid not finish
Tate NeedhamACTdid not finish
Zac NeedhamCC Adid not finish
Caroline PigerreUG Qdid not finish
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not finish
Robert PrenticeNC Ndid not finish
Hamish ProsserAO Adid not finish
Alex RicksRR Adid not finish
Jonathan RicksRR Adid not finish
Eoin RotheryBF Ndid not finish
Simon RouseDR Vdid not finish
Jim RussellBG Vdid not finish
Linda SestaUR Ndid not finish
Angus SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Ruth SheddenSH Ndid not finish
Asha SteerDR Vdid not finish
Lanita SteerDR Vdid not finish
Stephen StillAO Adid not finish
Simon UppillOH Sdid not finish
Bart VonhoffBF Ndid not finish
Eric WainwrightRR Adid not finish
Toby WilsonGO Ndid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.