Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

Classes: Show all | Open | Medium | Short

Medium

84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jon GlanvillePO A1:38:57
2Martin WehnerWE A1:39:06+0:09
3Paul PrudhoeCC N1:42:22+3:25
4Alex DaveyWR N1:42:55+3:58
5Ari PiiroinenBS A1:43:32+4:35
6Brendan WilsonBS A1:46:48+7:51
7Ana HercegPO A1:47:29+8:32
8Natalie SmithPO A1:49:51+10:54
9Susanne HarryssonBS A1:50:57+12:00
10Peter AntcliffBS A1:51:39+12:42
11Bruce BowenPO A1:52:14+13:17
12Debbie DaveyWR N1:52:50+13:53
13Tania KennedyGO N1:55:47+16:50
14Bill VandendoolBK V1:57:02+18:05
15Carol HardingBS A2:02:54+23:57
16John Le CarpentierSH N2:05:22+26:25
17Patrick Shelton AgarAO A2:06:23+27:26
18Margaret PeelNC N2:07:51+28:54
19Bill JonesRR A2:09:00+30:03
20Sue KeyMF V2:09:29+30:32
21Airdrie LongGO N2:10:37+31:40
22Darryl ErbacherPO A2:12:24+33:27
23Peter ShepherdIK N2:12:27+33:30
24Dick OgilvieUR N2:19:47+40:50
25Michael BurtRR A2:20:04+41:07
26Liz AbbottPO A2:20:14+41:17
27Bryant AllenPO A2:21:12+42:15
28Judy AllisonRR A2:21:39+42:42
29Heather LanePO A2:22:36+43:39
30Cormac McCarthyYV V2:25:16+46:19
31Valerie BarkerBS A2:26:30+47:33
32Margi FreemantleYV V2:28:40+49:43
33Robert AllisonRR A2:30:39+51:42
34Robyn PallasCC N2:32:26+53:29
35Peter YeatesDR V2:32:49+53:52
36Jane BarnettBS A2:36:52+57:55
37Sue GarrPO A2:39:54+1:00:57
38Keith FifieldRR A2:47:57+1:09:00
39Debbie DoddDR V2:58:19+1:19:22
40John HardingPO A3:21:38+1:42:41
41Susan HallissyBS A3:23:02+1:44:05
42Ilze YeatesDR V4:18:40+2:39:43
43Michael HubbertBK V4:39:39+3:00:42
Belinda AllisonRR Adid not finish
Chris AndersenBS Adid not finish
Torren ArthurMF Vdid not finish
Fiona CaristoYV Vdid not finish
Melanie ChristieUR Ndid not finish
Phoebe DentCC Ndid not finish
Coral DowBS Adid not finish
Lisa DownsNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Margaret DuguidIK Ndid not finish
Sue FroudeIK Ndid not finish
Garry FryRR Adid not finish
Tony GarrPO Adid not finish
Edith GrayAO Adid not finish
Ben HobsonBS Adid not finish
Jo HobsonBS Adid not finish
Justin HobsonBS Adid not finish
Cathy HoggPO Adid not finish
David HoggPO Adid not finish
Alison InglisBS Adid not finish
Carolyn JacksonBK Vdid not finish
Kerryne JonesRR Adid not finish
Alex KennedyGO Ndid not finish
Dave LottyUR Ndid not finish
Finn MarslandNo Club Membershipdid not finish
Barbara MartinPO Adid not finish
Carolyn MatthewsNC Ndid not finish
Pat MiethkePO Adid not finish
Natalie MillerBS Adid not finish
Bill MonaghanPO Adid not finish
Robert MouattACTdid not finish
Elaine MurdochGO Ndid not finish
Geoff PeelNC Ndid not finish
Malcolm RobertsNC Ndid not finish
Louise RoseRR Adid not finish
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish
Christopher SpriggsUG Qdid not finish
Robin SpriggsUG Qdid not finish
Michael TedeschiRR Adid not finish
Jocelyn WattsYV Vdid not finish
Geoff WoodPO Adid not finish
Jose ZapataCC Ndid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.