Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listPrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia
Date: Thursday 25 January 2018 - Sunday 28 January 2018

Race 1, AISRace 2, Canberra UniRace 2, Canberra Uni (overall)Race 3, Bruce RidgeRace 3, Bruce Ridge (overall)Race 4, OranaRace 4, Orana (overall)Race 5, ANURace 5, ANU (overall)

ACT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tamsin MoranOpen (465)1:30:18+23:20
54Emily WalterOpen (465)2:04:08+57:10
Tate NeedhamOpen (465)did not finish
Robert MouattMedium (350)did not finish
Kevin PaineShort (114)did not finish

AL T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jarrah DayOpen (465)1:22:00+15:02

AO A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ingrid Shelton AgarShort (114)1:37:43+29:34
5Grant BluettOpen (465)1:15:15+8:17
17Patrick Shelton AgarMedium (350)2:06:23+27:26
22Shannon JonesOpen (465)1:26:32+19:34
Gareth CandyOpen (465)did not finish
Kelly CandyOpen (465)did not finish
Matthew CraneOpen (465)did not finish
Matt DoyleOpen (465)did not finish
Hamish ProsserOpen (465)did not finish
Stephen StillOpen (465)did not finish
Edith GrayMedium (350)did not finish
John Shelton AgarMedium (350)did not finish

BF N

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Alastair GeorgeOpen (465)1:21:23+14:25
20Ewan ShinglerOpen (465)1:25:20+18:22
37Callum DavisOpen (465)1:40:06+33:08
44Mark ShinglerOpen (465)1:46:37+39:39
53Rebecca GeorgeOpen (465)2:03:41+56:43
Cath ChalmersOpen (465)did not finish
Eoin RotheryOpen (465)did not finish
Bart VonhoffOpen (465)did not finish
Aoife RotheryShort (114)did not finish

BG V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Matthew SchepisiOpen (465)1:24:51+17:53
Craig FeuerherdtOpen (465)did not finish
Glenn JamesOpen (465)did not finish
Christopher NauntonOpen (465)did not finish
Jim RussellOpen (465)did not finish

BK V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Bill VandendoolMedium (350)1:57:02+18:05
29Adrian JäggiOpen (465)1:32:03+25:05
43Michael HubbertMedium (350)4:39:39+3:00:42
Carolyn JacksonMedium (350)did not finish

BN N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lorna McgheeShort (114)2:04:21+56:12
7Abigail McGheeShort (114)2:08:57+1:00:48
18Eric MorrisOpen (465)1:24:50+17:52
40Clyde McGheeOpen (465)1:42:24+35:26
58David McgheeOpen (465)2:26:46+1:19:48
Sam MorrisShort (114)did not finish

BO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Jo Anna MaynardOpen (465)1:47:46+40:48

BS A

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ari PiiroinenMedium (350)1:43:32+4:35
5Pauli PiiroinenShort (114)2:04:10+56:01
6Brendan WilsonMedium (350)1:46:48+7:51
9Susanne HarryssonMedium (350)1:50:57+12:00
10Peter AntcliffMedium (350)1:51:39+12:42
15Carol HardingMedium (350)2:02:54+23:57
28Matthew StocksOpen (465)1:32:00+25:02
31David StocksOpen (465)1:34:05+27:07
31Valerie BarkerMedium (350)2:26:30+47:33
32Ella CuthbertOpen (465)1:34:12+27:14
34Paul CuthbertOpen (465)1:35:14+28:16
36Jane BarnettMedium (350)2:36:52+57:55
41Susan HallissyMedium (350)3:23:02+1:44:05
45Toby LangOpen (465)1:47:29+40:31
55Joseph WilsonOpen (465)2:07:26+1:00:28
56Greg WilsonOpen (465)2:12:38+1:05:40
Bruce BarnettOpen (465)did not finish
Ewan BarnettOpen (465)did not finish
Jesse PiiroinenOpen (465)did not finish
Chris AndersenMedium (350)did not finish
Coral DowMedium (350)did not finish
Ben HobsonMedium (350)did not finish
Jo HobsonMedium (350)did not finish
Justin HobsonMedium (350)did not finish
Alison InglisMedium (350)did not finish
Natalie MillerMedium (350)did not finish
Andrew HobsonShort (114)did not finish
Eino MeuronenShort (114)did not finish

CC A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Patrick MillerOpen (465)1:18:21+11:23
Jenna LinehanOpen (465)did not finish
Tristan MillerOpen (465)did not finish
Zac NeedhamOpen (465)did not finish

CC N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Julia PrudhoeShort (114)1:16:55+8:46
3Paul PrudhoeMedium (350)1:42:22+3:25
34Robyn PallasMedium (350)2:32:26+53:29
Phoebe DentMedium (350)did not finish
Jose ZapataMedium (350)did not finish

DR V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Peter YeatesMedium (350)2:32:49+53:52
39Debbie DoddMedium (350)2:58:19+1:19:22
42Ilze YeatesMedium (350)4:18:40+2:39:43
Simon RouseOpen (465)did not finish
Asha SteerOpen (465)did not finish
Lanita SteerOpen (465)did not finish

EN Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Krystal NeumannOpen (465)1:27:40+20:42

EV T

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Brodie NankervisOpen (465)1:08:40+1:42
9Joseph DickinsonOpen (465)1:18:08+11:10
17Jed FlemingOpen (465)1:23:59+17:01

GO N

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Duncan CurrieOpen (465)1:19:06+12:08
13Tania KennedyMedium (350)1:55:47+16:50
21Airdrie LongMedium (350)2:10:37+31:40
52Jamie KennedyOpen (465)2:03:26+56:28
57Colin CurrieOpen (465)2:24:40+1:17:42
Ellen CurrieOpen (465)did not finish
Aidan DawsonOpen (465)did not finish
Michele DawsonOpen (465)did not finish
Tom KennedyOpen (465)did not finish
Toby WilsonOpen (465)did not finish
Alex KennedyMedium (350)did not finish
Elaine MurdochMedium (350)did not finish

GS N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Konsta VanhanenOpen (465)1:17:30+10:32

IK N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Julie ShepherdShort (114)2:25:17+1:17:08
23Peter ShepherdMedium (350)2:12:27+33:30
Margaret DuguidMedium (350)did not finish
Sue FroudeMedium (350)did not finish

MF V

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Willy GardnerOpen (465)1:06:58
1Sophie ArthurShort (114)1:08:09
3Patrick JaffeOpen (465)1:11:47+4:49
6Bruce ArthurOpen (465)1:16:20+9:22
16Natasha KeyOpen (465)1:23:52+16:54
20Sue KeyMedium (350)2:09:29+30:32
23Warren KeyOpen (465)1:26:34+19:36
33Jensen KeyOpen (465)1:34:52+27:54
36Mason ArthurOpen (465)1:37:52+30:54
Max DalheimOpen (465)did not finish
Peter HodkinsonOpen (465)did not finish
Aston KeyOpen (465)did not finish
Torren ArthurMedium (350)did not finish
Milla KeyShort (114)did not finish

NC N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Margaret PeelMedium (350)2:07:51+28:54
Robert BennettOpen (465)did not finish
Robert PrenticeOpen (465)did not finish
Carolyn MatthewsMedium (350)did not finish
Geoff PeelMedium (350)did not finish
Malcolm RobertsMedium (350)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mark BourneOpen (465)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vera KrajcovaOpen (465)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lisa DownsMedium (350)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Finn MarslandMedium (350)did not finish

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Michelle CochraneShort (114)1:49:57+41:48

No Club Membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Emily ScottShort (114)did not finish

OH S

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Angus HainesOpen (465)1:35:31+28:33
Bridget AndersonOpen (465)did not finish
Simon UppillOpen (465)did not finish

PO A

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jon GlanvilleMedium (350)1:38:57
7Ana HercegMedium (350)1:47:29+8:32
8Natalie SmithMedium (350)1:49:51+10:54
10Katy HoggShort (114)2:43:26+1:35:17
11Bruce BowenMedium (350)1:52:14+13:17
13Andy HoggOpen (465)1:21:29+14:31
22Darryl ErbacherMedium (350)2:12:24+33:27
25Ciaran LaneOpen (465)1:28:30+21:32
26Liz AbbottMedium (350)2:20:14+41:17
27Mark GlanvilleOpen (465)1:31:37+24:39
27Bryant AllenMedium (350)2:21:12+42:15
29Heather LaneMedium (350)2:22:36+43:39
37Sue GarrMedium (350)2:39:54+1:00:57
40John HardingMedium (350)3:21:38+1:42:41
50Greg LaneOpen (465)1:55:26+48:28
Monika BinderOpen (465)did not finish
Stephen MelhuishOpen (465)did not finish
Tara MelhuishOpen (465)did not finish
Zoe MelhuishOpen (465)did not finish
Colleen MockOpen (465)did not finish
Tony GarrMedium (350)did not finish
Cathy HoggMedium (350)did not finish
David HoggMedium (350)did not finish
Barbara MartinMedium (350)did not finish
Pat MiethkeMedium (350)did not finish
Bill MonaghanMedium (350)did not finish
Geoff WoodMedium (350)did not finish
Ella HoggShort (114)did not finish

RR A

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Martin DentOpen (465)1:12:17+5:19
7Rob WalterOpen (465)1:17:22+10:24
8Mira WalterShort (114)2:17:12+1:09:03
19Bill JonesMedium (350)2:09:00+30:03
25Michael BurtMedium (350)2:20:04+41:07
28Judy AllisonMedium (350)2:21:39+42:42
33Robert AllisonMedium (350)2:30:39+51:42
38Kathie DentOpen (465)1:41:25+34:27
38Keith FifieldMedium (350)2:47:57+1:09:00
39Allison JonesOpen (465)1:41:30+34:32
43Rebecca MintyOpen (465)1:43:35+36:37
Jo AllisonOpen (465)did not finish
Mark GregsonOpen (465)did not finish
Jason McCraeOpen (465)did not finish
Alex RicksOpen (465)did not finish
Jonathan RicksOpen (465)did not finish
Eric WainwrightOpen (465)did not finish
Belinda AllisonMedium (350)did not finish
Garry FryMedium (350)did not finish
Kerryne JonesMedium (350)did not finish
Louise RoseMedium (350)did not finish
Michael TedeschiMedium (350)did not finish
Connor DentShort (114)did not finish
Elye DentShort (114)did not finish
Hayden DentShort (114)did not finish
Abby McCraeShort (114)did not finish
Zoe McCraeShort (114)did not finish
Rebecca TedeschiShort (114)did not finish

SH N

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16John Le CarpentierMedium (350)2:05:22+26:25
21Tuve MollerOpen (465)1:26:04+19:06
Dave MeyerOpen (465)did not finish
Angus SheddenOpen (465)did not finish
Ruth SheddenOpen (465)did not finish
Euan SheddenShort (114)did not finish
Rory SheddenShort (114)did not finish

TK V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Warwick DavisOpen (465)1:54:03+47:05

TT S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Emily SorensenOpen (465)1:47:29+40:31

UG Q

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Caroline PigerreOpen (465)did not finish
Christopher SpriggsMedium (350)did not finish
Robin SpriggsMedium (350)did not finish

UR N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Dick OgilvieMedium (350)2:19:47+40:50
Linda SestaOpen (465)did not finish
Melanie ChristieMedium (350)did not finish
Dave LottyMedium (350)did not finish
Maureen OgilvieShort (114)did not finish

WE A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Martin WehnerMedium (350)1:39:06+0:09
11Hermann WehnerShort (114)2:55:57+1:47:48
Rose-Marie EdwardsShort (114)did not finish
John SuominenShort (114)did not finish

WH N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andrew HillOpen (465)did not finish

WR N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Alex DaveyMedium (350)1:42:55+3:58
12Debbie DaveyMedium (350)1:52:50+13:53
48Briohny SeamanOpen (465)1:49:29+42:31

WR T

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Anna DowlingOpen (465)1:59:52+52:54
Zoe DowlingOpen (465)did not finish

YA S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Dante AfnanOpen (465)1:22:16+15:18

YV V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Brody McCarthyOpen (465)1:32:33+25:35
30Cormac McCarthyMedium (350)2:25:16+46:19
32Margi FreemantleMedium (350)2:28:40+49:43
41Ted van GeldermalsenOpen (465)1:42:40+35:42
42Blair TrewinOpen (465)1:43:33+36:35
Fiona CaristoMedium (350)did not finish
Jocelyn WattsMedium (350)did not finish
Thomas CaristoShort (114)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.