Orienteering Australia

Official results for Northern Spring Twilight Series #4 - St Thomas More's School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Northern Spring Twilight Series #4 - St Thomas More's School
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 8 November 2017

Course 1

3 300 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jed FlemingEsk Valley16:515:06
2Matthew PattenEsk Valley18:425:40
3Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley19:075:47
4Carlin WhiteEsk Valley19:325:55
5Kevin LyallEsk Valley20:506:18
6Alec Pitt22:516:55
7Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley23:387:09
8Sussan BestEsk Valley23:437:11
9Eleanor McLean24:087:18
10Ella JohnsonEsk Valley24:127:20
11George Darby24:247:23
12Christine BrownEsk Valley26:157:57 Download route in GPX format
13Jordan Wiese26:368:03
14Alex Towns28:588:46
15Warren McDonough29:188:52
16William Barns30:259:13
17Mel Goode and Vanessa Sullivan31:369:34
18Glenn Thomas32:179:46
19Euan BestEsk Valley32:449:55
20Connor Thomson36:3411:04
21Harry Biggelaar36:5311:10
22Zayden & Margaret Deegan38:1211:34
23Lynda Coffey41:5912:43
24Kylie Butler43:3713:13
25Katrina Jones44:2813:28
26Leanne Thomas56:5817:15
Liam Fellmispunched
Jack Wickhammispunched
John McLainemispunched
Scott Jonesmispunched
Riley KerrESK VALLEYmispunched
Paul PacqueESK VALLEYmispunched

Course 2

2 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bayley Fisher13:006:30
2Joe Scharapow14:277:13
3Amelia White16:168:08
4 Theo19:309:45
5 Will19:389:49
6 Subi20:3510:17
7 Harry20:5310:26
8Kathryn FlemingEsk Valley21:3310:46
9Azura Witt21:4610:53
10April Coulson21:4710:53
11Jack Pearce21:5610:58
12Amelia WhiteEsk Valley24:0712:03
13Felix Darby26:0213:01
14Sondra WhiteESK VALLEY26:5613:28
15Eleanor Nguyen30:5515:27
16Valerie BrammallEsk Valley36:0318:01
17Anders Schild38:1919:09
18Taj Crosswell-McKenna46:0623:03
Alexmispunched
Tom Wisemispunched
Connormispunched
Elena Darbymispunched
Dirk NankervisESK VALLEYmispunched

Course 3

1 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1 Theo8:528:03
2 Joshua11:1310:11
3Logan Kerr15:4214:16
4George Patten16:2514:55
5Evelyn Paten16:4815:16
6Alice Patten23:3121:22
Augustinmispunched
Joshua Staceymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.