Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Xmas 5 Days (all days entry only), canyonleigh

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Xmas 5 Days (all days entry only)
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Wednesday 27 December 2017 - Sunday 31 December 2017

Chevalier CollegeCanyonleighCanyonleigh (overall)Baronga CreekBaronga Creek (overall)BoroBoro (overall)BelangloBelanglo (overall)

Classes: Show all | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

BB N

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jamie WoolfordMen F (40)33:13+3:5711:51
2Alex WoolfordMen G (24)18:32+1:127:43
6Tony WoolfordMen C (139)1:00:19+12:4710:46
8Oscar WoolfordMen C (139)1:05:52+18:2011:45
10Helen O'CallaghanWomen C (103)1:07:21+23:0314:01
11Sam WoolfordMen C (139)1:08:29+20:5712:13
Merran WarltersWomen E (63)mispunched
Merran WarltersWomen D (91)not competing

BF N

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerWomen E (63)42:3315:11
1Oliver FreemanMen F (40)29:1610:27
1Jamie MarshMen G (24)17:207:13
2Mark ShinglerMen C (139)50:48+3:169:04
3Aoife RotheryWomen F (33)27:40+8:0811:31
3Caroline RogersWomen E (63)44:34+2:0115:55
3Cath ChalmersWomen C (103)55:28+11:1011:33
4Paul MarshMen C (139)57:08+9:3610:12
5Paula ShinglerWomen C (103)56:57+12:3911:51
6Rebecca GeorgeWomen B (39)1:35:10+31:2516:59
7Tim RogersMen B (92)51:44+6:437:57
8Joanna ParrWomen C (103)1:02:57+18:3913:06
9Hamish MackieMen C (139)1:06:27+18:5511:51
10Alastair GeorgeMen A (133)54:41+13:487:06
10Simon GeorgeMen C (139)1:07:21+19:4912:01
13Ewan ShinglerMen B (92)1:03:30+18:299:46
15Tiia MarshWomen E (63)1:40:37+58:0435:56
16Amanda MackieWomen D (91)1:11:50+36:2423:10
20Vanessa FreemanWomen C (103)2:10:16+1:25:5827:08
Eoin RotheryMen C (139)mispunched
Eoin RotheryMen D (107)not competing
Amanda MackieWomen C (103)not competing
Tracy MarshWomen B (39)did not start
Amy RogersWomen F (33)did not start
Mark FreemanMen C (139)did not start
Graeme McLeodMen C (139)did not start
Michael RoylanceMen E (76)did not start
Alton FreemanM/W Novice (77)did not start
Kari MarshM/W Novice (77)did not start

BN N

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Richard MorrisMen C (139)47:328:29
4Curtis PepperMen G (24)25:01+7:4110:25
5Terry BluettMen D (107)55:30+13:1211:33
7Alexander MorrisM/W Novice (77)10:33+2:158:06
7Wayne PepperMen C (139)1:02:13+14:4111:06
9Gordon WilsonMen D (107)1:02:25+20:0713:00
9Elise KennedyWomen E (63)1:01:12+18:3921:51
9Sam MorrisM/W Novice (77)12:14+3:569:24
11Heidi MillissWomen E (63)1:08:12+25:3924:21
12Cheryl BluettWomen E (63)1:10:33+28:0025:11
14Clyde McGheeMen C (139)1:11:53+24:2112:50
16James SouthwellMen B (92)1:14:37+29:3611:28
16Eric MorrisMen A (133)1:01:21+20:287:58
18Bob MorganMen D (107)1:21:20+39:0216:56
20David McGheeMen C (139)1:22:28+34:5614:43
22Peter ThomasonMen D (107)1:33:58+51:4019:34
Vincent MorrisM/W Novice (77)mispunched
Rodney ParkinMen D (107)mispunched

CC N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Georgina MackenWomen B (39)1:10:01+6:1612:30
5Julia PrudhoeWomen D (91)41:28+6:0213:22
6Paul PrudhoeMen D (107)57:24+15:0611:57

GO N

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan GraingerEODVE (15)31:07
1Michele DawsonEODHS (21)24:32
2Andra LeungWomen E (63)44:06+1:3315:45
4Elena SlominEODE (20)1:11:13+31:20
4Nikolett HalmaiWomen A (26)1:25:37+35:1513:10
5Duncan CurrieMen B (92)50:51+5:507:49
7Melissa AnnettsWomen B (39)1:39:21+35:3617:44
7Lisa GrantWomen D (91)45:33+10:0714:41
11Airdrie LongWomen C (103)1:08:50+24:3214:20
12Jamie KennedyMen C (139)1:11:05+23:3312:41
12Toby WilsonMen A (133)57:37+16:447:28
13Colin CurrieMen D (107)1:15:40+33:2215:45
14Jim ForbesMen D (107)1:16:45+34:2715:59
14Barbara DawsonWomen D (91)1:04:57+29:3120:57
15Elaine MurdochWomen D (91)1:06:15+30:4921:22
17Peter AnnettsMen B (92)1:17:34+32:3311:56
17Warwick SelbyMen C (139)1:16:53+29:2113:43
19Ron JunghansMen D (107)1:21:59+39:4117:04
20Johnny PetersenMen D (107)1:24:41+42:2317:38
20Barbara JunghansWomen D (91)1:36:38+1:01:1231:10
22Angus LeungMen C (139)1:43:17+55:4518:26
23Huon WilsonMen A (133)1:22:18+41:2510:41
24John AndersonMen C (139)1:44:52+57:2018:43
26Riley GraingerMen C (139)2:03:22+1:15:5022:01
27Istvan KerteszMen A (133)1:44:17+1:03:2413:32
28Ted WoodleyMen A (133)2:08:32+1:27:3916:41
Ellis LeungMen C (139)mispunched
Ross DukerMen E (76)mispunched
Aidan DawsonMen A (133)mispunched
Ellen CurrieWomen C (103)did not finish
Tania KennedyWomen C (103)did not finish
Tom KennedyMen B (92)did not finish
Alex KennedyMen C (139)did not finish
Andra LeungWomen D (91)not competing

GS N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Thomas CarterMen A (133)1:25:32+44:3911:06
Jason RutkowskiMen A (133)did not start
Konsta VanhanenMen A (133)did not start

IK N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Keith JayMen E (76)34:21+4:2911:04
5Peter ShepherdMen E (76)41:52+12:0013:30
Philippe DonnadieuMen F (40)mispunched
Julie ShepherdWomen D (91)not competing
Robin DonnadieuWomen F (33)did not start

NC N

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca CraigWomen F (33)19:328:08
2Ian DempseyMen D (107)51:51+9:3310:48
2Axel KolsuikEODHS (21)35:09+10:37
3Malcolm RobertsMen D (107)52:14+9:5610:52
3Nathan BerkholzEODHS (21)41:14+16:42
3Alvin CraigMen B (92)47:59+2:587:22
4Martina CraigEODHS (21)43:52+19:20
5Peter BerkholzEODHS (21)52:41+28:09
5Glenn BurgessMen C (139)58:28+10:5610:26
6Carolyn MatthewsWomen C (103)1:00:09+15:5112:31
6Lewis BerkholzEODHS (21)1:07:48+43:16
8Stephen CraigMen A (133)53:01+12:086:53
8Claire BurgessWomen B (39)1:42:01+38:1618:13
10Rudi LandsiedelMen D (107)1:03:45+21:2713:16
11Geoff PeelMen D (107)1:06:30+24:1213:51
11Caroline JenkinsWomen D (91)57:45+22:1918:37
12Shane JenkinsMen D (107)1:15:13+32:5515:40
12Sharon BurgessWomen D (91)57:53+22:2718:40
13Margaret PeelWomen C (103)1:12:49+28:3115:10
Justin StaffordMen A (133)mispunched
Geoff TodkillMen C (139)mispunched
Robert PrenticeMen C (139)not competing
Axel KolsvikEODHL (29)not competing

NSW

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jason AimanEODE (20)39:53
1Allan De NooyEODM (10)49:25
2Isobel De NooyEODE (20)43:29+3:36
3Angus De NooyEODE (20)53:24+13:31
Jason LewisEODHL (29)not competing
Eleanor MatthewsEODHL (29)not competing
Alex RicksEODHL (29)not competing
Joanna DarbyEODE (20)not competing
Allan De NooyEODE (20)not competing
Angela DarbyEODVE (15)not competing
Evangeline De NooyEODVE (15)not competing
Jason AlmanEODE (20)did not start

NT N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Eric BakerMen E (76)32:44+2:5210:33

SH N

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Luca SquiresWomen E (63)1:05:20+22:4723:20
11Peter MeyerMen E (76)53:06+23:1417:07
14John HodsdonMen E (76)1:02:18+32:2620:05
16David SquiresMen D (107)1:18:01+35:4316:15
Kristie CarrollWomen D (91)not competing
Sandra StewartWomen D (91)not competing
Dean WilliamsonMen B (92)not competing
Robert SpryMen D (107)not competing
Garry StewartMen E (76)not competing
Nat CarrollMen G (24)not competing
Ailie CarrollM/W Novice (77)not competing
John Le carpentierEODHL (29)not competing
Geoffrey WilliamsEODM (10)not competing
Val HodsdonWomen D (91)did not start

UR N

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Maggie MackayM/W Novice (77)9:38+1:207:24
5Serena DoyleWomen B (39)1:21:41+17:5614:35
13Brian ClelandMen E (76)58:13+28:2118:46
17Melanie ChristieWomen C (103)1:35:03+50:4519:48
17Dick OgilvieMen D (107)1:18:57+36:3916:26
18Mary Jane MahonyWomen D (91)1:15:07+39:4124:13
19Shane DoyleMen C (139)1:21:29+33:5714:33
22Michael WarltersMen A (133)1:21:05+40:1210:31
26Ian McKenzieMen A (133)1:39:11+58:1812:52
Finn MackayMen D (107)mispunched
Maureen OgilvieEODE (20)not competing
Jim MackayMen D (107)did not start
Dave LottyMen E (76)did not start

WH N

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Seth SweeneyMen F (40)59:14+29:5821:09
8Paul SweeneyMen F (40)1:16:53+47:3727:27
14Saffron SweeneyWomen E (63)1:32:31+49:5833:02
15Barry HanlonMen E (76)1:25:53+56:0127:42
15Savanna SweeneyM/W Novice (77)19:59+11:4115:22
19Janet MorrisWomen D (91)1:15:09+39:4324:14
19Nerise McQuillanWomen C (103)1:53:22+1:09:0423:37
21James McQuillanMen A (133)1:18:38+37:4510:12
23Selwyn SweeneyMen C (139)1:44:42+57:1018:41
Sarah_Aurora McQuillanEODVE (15)not competing
Shay SweeneyM/W Novice (77)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.