Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 Xmas 5 Days (all days entry only), belanglo

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Xmas 5 Days (all days entry only)
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Wednesday 27 December 2017 - Sunday 31 December 2017

Chevalier CollegeCanyonleighCanyonleigh (overall)Baronga CreekBaronga Creek (overall)BoroBoro (overall)BelangloBelanglo (overall)

Classes: Show all | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Women A

6 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anni BurgerAUT50:228:23
2Allison JonesRR A57:19+6:579:33
3Caroline PigerreUG Q58:04+7:429:40
4Maiju OksanenNSW1:00:15+9:5310:02
5Nikolett HalmaiGO N1:12:56+22:3412:09
6Brook MartinGO N1:17:35+27:1312:55
Shannon JonesAO Anot competing
Pat MiethkePO Anot competing

Women B

5 050 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneEU V51:4110:14
2Kathie DentRR A53:28+1:4710:35
3Melissa GangemiYV V54:03+2:2210:42
4Danielle KoprivaUR N1:04:25+12:4412:45
5Melissa AnnettsGO N1:09:30+17:4913:45
Georgina MackenCC Nmispunched
Claire BurgessNC Nnot competing
Rebecca GeorgeBF Nnot competing
Sue KeyMF Vnot competing
Tracy MarshBF Nnot competing
Pat MiethkePO Anot competing
Colleen MockPO Anot competing
Serena DoyleUR Ndid not start

Women C

4 180 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBF N45:3810:55
2Sue KeyMF V51:36+5:5812:20
3Joanna ParrBF N55:24+9:4613:15
4Janine SteerDR V57:21+11:4313:43
5Tania KennedyGO N57:37+11:5913:47
6Ellen CurrieGO N58:07+12:2913:54
7Michelle SchulzUG Q59:42+14:0414:16
8Juliana de NooyUG Q1:03:02+17:2415:04
9Edith GrayAO A1:03:47+18:0915:15
10Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q1:03:51+18:1315:16
11Melanie ChristieUR N1:12:05+26:2717:14
12Vanessa FreemanBF N1:12:32+26:5417:21
13Helen O'CallaghanBB N1:14:45+29:0717:52
14Margaret PeelNC N1:24:30+38:5220:12
15Margaret KerteszBG V1:57:07+1:11:2928:01
Carolyn MatthewsNC Nmispunched
Heather BurridgeUG Qnot competing
Linda BurridgeUG Qnot competing
Cath ChalmersBF Nnot competing
Meredith GrayUG Qnot competing
Mikaela GrayUG Qnot competing
Airdrie LongGO Nnot competing
Amanda MackieBF Nnot competing
Nerise McQuillanWH Nnot competing
Pat MiethkePO Anot competing
Natalie SmithPO Anot competing
Carolyn JacksonBK Vdid not start

Women D

3 090 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison RadfordBG V41:3113:26
2Jacquie RandUG Q42:15+0:4413:40
3Toy MartinNC N48:39+7:0815:44
4Margi FreemantleYV V55:01+13:3017:48
5Valerie BarkerBS A55:24+13:5317:55
6Carolyn DaviesGO N1:06:08+24:3721:24
7Sandra StewartSH N1:06:41+25:1021:34
8Julia PrudhoeCC N1:07:48+26:1721:56
9Elaine MurdochGO N1:08:57+27:2622:18
10Louise RoseRR A1:12:03+30:3223:19
11Simone KraussNo club membership1:15:19+33:4824:22
12Caroline JenkinsNC N1:21:53+40:2226:29
13Jennifer SchulzTF Q1:27:10+45:3928:12
14Barbara JunghansGO N1:38:51+57:2031:59
15Janet MorrisWH N1:43:40+1:02:0933:32
Liz AbbottPO Anot competing
Judy AllisonRR Anot competing
Sharon BurgessNC Nnot competing
Kristie CarrollSH Nnot competing
Lisa GrantGO Nnot competing
Andra LeungGO Nnot competing
Amanda MackieBF Nnot competing
Mary Jane MahonyUR Nnot competing
Ann ScownAO Anot competing
Julie ShepherdIK Nnot competing
Merran WarltersBB Nnot competing
Barbara DawsonGO Ndid not start
Val HodsdonSH Ndid not start

Women E

3 140 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nea ShinglerBF N28:249:02
2Luca SquiresSH N32:17+3:5310:16
3Sara GarbelliniEN Q35:55+7:3111:26
4Andra LeungGO N36:04+7:4011:29
5Elizabeth FergusonUG Q36:31+8:0711:37
6Alison BryantEN Q39:37+11:1312:37
7Heidi MillissBN N43:40+15:1613:54
8Susanne StrasserYV V53:12+24:4816:56
9Monica BrockmyreUR N56:29+28:0517:59
10Josephine GarbelliniEN Q56:30+28:0617:59
11Caroline RogersBF N1:06:44+38:2021:15
Chris BendleDR Vnot competing
Cheryl BluettBN Nnot competing
Tiia MarshBF Nnot competing
Saffron SweeneyWH Nnot competing
Merran WarltersBB Nnot competing
Elise KennedyBN Ndid not start

Women F

1 990 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda BurridgeUG Q17:158:40
2Milla KeyMF V20:08+2:5310:07
3Eleanor WilliamsBG V24:45+7:3012:26
4Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A25:02+7:4712:34
5Isabella BurridgeUG Q35:50+18:3518:00
6Robin DonnadieuIK N40:02+22:4720:07
Rebecca CraigNC Nnot competing
Aoife RotheryBF Nnot competing
Sue HealyNE Vdid not start
Amy RogersBF Ndid not start

Men A

7 030 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HodkinsonMF V42:386:03
2William GardnerMF V47:32+4:546:45
3Konsta VanhanenGS N47:34+4:566:45
4Aston KeyMF V48:15+5:376:51
5Rob WalterRR A49:34+6:567:03
6Kurt NeumannEN Q51:47+9:097:21
7Todd NeveMF V53:32+10:547:36
8Anatoly KulikovUG Q54:15+11:377:43
9Martin DentRR A56:15+13:378:00
10Natasha KeyMF V57:11+14:338:08
11Alexandra EnlundIF Femman58:06+15:288:15
12Tuve MollerNSW58:39+16:018:20
13Geoff LawfordEU V1:07:31+24:539:36
14Andrew SlatteryRR A1:18:37+35:5911:10
15Michael WarltersUR N1:19:19+36:4111:16
16Istvan KerteszGO N1:24:05+41:2711:57
17Ian McKenzieUR N1:34:27+51:4913:26
18Thomas CarterGS N1:38:35+55:5714:01
19Jason RutkowskiGS N1:39:50+57:1214:12
Krystal NeumannEN Qmispunched
Simon RouseDR Vmispunched
Toby WilsonGO Ndid not finish
Belinda LawfordAO Adid not finish
Grant BluettAO Anot competing
Stephen CraigNC Nnot competing
Alastair GeorgeBF Nnot competing
Mark GlanvillePO Anot competing
Andy HoggPO Anot competing
Shannon JonesRR Anot competing
Simon LouisIK Nnot competing
James McQuillanWH Nnot competing
James SheldonUG Qnot competing
Peter SheldonUG Qnot competing
Huon WilsonGO Nnot competing
Ted WoodleyGO Nnot competing
Aidan DawsonGO Ndid not start
Martin EtheringtonPO Adid not start
Eric MorrisBN Ndid not start
Justin StaffordNC Ndid not start

Men B

6 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren KeyMF V49:068:11
2Ewan ShinglerBF N52:24+3:188:44
3Thomas GarbelliniEN Q53:13+4:078:52
4Duncan CurrieGO N53:57+4:518:59
5Alvin CraigNC N58:46+9:409:47
6Nicholas BurridgeUG Q59:26+10:209:54
7Ted van GeldermalsenYV V59:54+10:489:59
8Tim RogersBF N1:00:23+11:1710:03
9Ben SchulzUG Q1:05:38+16:3210:56
10Peter AnnettsGO N1:07:22+18:1611:13
11Warwick WilliamsBG V1:08:36+19:3011:26
12Samuel GarbelliniEN Q1:09:38+20:3211:36
13Warwick DavisTK V1:10:18+21:1211:43
14James SouthwellBN N1:22:32+33:2613:45
15Tom KennedyGO N1:49:41+1:00:3518:16
Jensen KeyMF Vdid not finish
Jon GlanvillePO Anot competing
Daniel GrayUG Qnot competing
Ryan GrayUG Qnot competing
Zac NeedhamCC Anot competing
Dean WilliamsonSH Nnot competing
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not start

Men C

5 050 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard MorrisBN N37:457:28
2Tony WoolfordBB N42:32+4:478:25
3Mark FreemanBF N46:16+8:319:09
4Mark ShinglerBF N46:42+8:579:14
5Oscar WoolfordBB N47:38+9:539:25
6Sam WoolfordBB N49:54+12:099:52
7Martin SteerDR V50:59+13:1410:05
8Geoff TodkillNC N57:27+19:4211:22
9John Shelton AgarAO A58:25+20:4011:34
10Miles EllisBF N58:48+21:0311:38
11Wayne PepperBN N59:31+21:4611:47
12Stephen StillAO A1:01:04+23:1912:05
13Ross StewartBS A1:02:48+25:0312:26
14Tim WardropYV V1:03:59+26:1412:40
15Tony BryantEN Q1:04:29+26:4412:46
16Jamie KennedyGO N1:05:55+28:1013:03
17Andreas StrasserYV V1:10:17+32:3213:55
18David SchulzTF Q1:13:06+35:2114:28
19Joseph GarbelliniEN Q1:16:03+38:1815:03
20John AndersonGO N1:24:37+46:5216:45
21Ellis LeungGO N2:03:26+1:25:4124:26
Owen ShepherdUR Nmispunched
Angus LeungGO Nmispunched
Glenn BurgessNC Nnot competing
Simon GeorgeBF Nnot competing
Riley GraingerGO Nnot competing
Hamish MackieBF Nnot competing
Paul MarshBF Nnot competing
Clyde McGheeBN Nnot competing
David McGheeBN Nnot competing
Graeme McLeodBF Nnot competing
Robert PrenticeNC Nnot competing
Eoin RotheryBF Nnot competing
John ScownAO Anot competing
Warwick SelbyGO Nnot competing
Selwyn SweeneyWH Nnot competing
Eric WainwrightRR Anot competing
Shane DoyleUR Ndid not start
Alex KennedyGO Ndid not start
Ari PiiroinenBS Adid not start

Men D

4 180 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony RadfordBG V42:3710:11
2Malcolm RobertsNC N48:43+6:0611:39
3Hugh MooreRR A49:03+6:2611:44
4Gordon WilsonBN N49:39+7:0211:52
5Geoff PeelNC N49:43+7:0611:53
6Greg ChatfieldUG Q51:03+8:2612:12
7Paul PrudhoeCC N54:43+12:0613:05
8Rod EckelsGO N56:12+13:3513:26
9Colin BurnettGO N56:38+14:0113:32
10Rudi LandsiedelNC N57:03+14:2613:38
11Shane JenkinsNC N58:03+15:2613:53
12Colin CurrieGO N58:20+15:4313:57
13Peter ThomasonBN N59:39+17:0214:16
14Rodney ParkinBN N1:00:19+17:4214:25
15David SquiresSH N1:03:40+21:0315:13
16Robert SprySH N1:03:56+21:1915:17
17Jim MackayUR N1:05:03+22:2615:33
18Finn MackayUR N1:09:02+26:2516:30
19Jim ForbesGO N1:14:07+31:3017:43
Graeme DawsonGO Nmispunched
John HardingPO Amispunched
Terry BluettBN Nnot competing
Bruce BowenPO Anot competing
Ian DempseyNC Nnot competing
Brenton GrayUG Qnot competing
Bob MorganBN Nnot competing
Dick OgilvieUR Nnot competing
Johnny PetersenGO Nnot competing
Eoin RotheryBF Nnot competing
Bill VandendoolBK Vnot competing
Arthur WatsonPO Anot competing
Neil BarrBG Vdid not start
Michael BurtRR Adid not start
Hugh JorgensenRR Adid not start
Ron JunghansGO Ndid not start
Greg RowberryWA Sdid not start

Men E

3 090 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric BakerNT N41:4813:31
2Trevor SauerSO Q41:53+0:0513:33
3Garry StewartSH N43:22+1:3414:02
4Keith JayIK N44:41+2:5314:27
5Darryl ErbacherPO A46:30+4:4215:02
6Garry FryRR A55:19+13:3117:54
7Dene LittlerNo club membership57:10+15:2218:30
8Peter MeyerSH N58:53+17:0519:03
9Peter KreminskiWA S1:02:41+20:5320:17
10John HodsdonSH N1:03:13+21:2520:27
11Ross DukerGO N1:06:15+24:2721:26
12Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:07:33+25:4521:51
13Barry HanlonWH N1:29:51+48:0329:04
Tom SchultsUG Qmispunched
Robert AllisonRR Anot competing
Brian ClelandUR Nnot competing
Bill MonaghanPO Anot competing
Michael RoylanceBF Nnot competing
Peter ShepherdIK Nnot competing
Dave LottyUR Ndid not start

Men F

3 140 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie WoolfordBB N28:138:59
2Paul GarbelliniEN Q28:27+0:149:03
3Dylan BryantEN Q30:27+2:149:41
4Oliver FreemanBF N32:52+4:3910:28
5Patrick Shelton AgarAO A33:32+5:1910:40
6Philippe DonnadieuIK N47:41+19:2815:11
7Stephen HollowayWH N51:52+23:3916:31
8Andrew Vesey-WellsWH N1:06:02+37:4921:01
Conor BendleAO Anot competing
Merv BendleDR Vnot competing
Paul SweeneyWH Nnot competing
Seth SweeneyWH Nnot competing

Men G

1 990 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A12:096:06
2Alex WoolfordBB N14:20+2:117:12
3Curtis PepperBN N17:21+5:128:43
4James FergusonUG Q18:04+5:559:04
Nat CarrollSH Nnot competing
Jamie MarshBF Nnot competing

M/W Novice

1 510 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexander MorrisBN N9:376:22
2Hayden DentRR A11:51+2:147:50
3Alton FreemanBF N12:24+2:478:12
4Vincent MorrisBN N12:51+3:148:30
5Mira WalterRR A13:22+3:458:51
6Maggie MackayUR N14:01+4:249:16
7Adrian GarbelliniEN Q15:05+5:289:59
8Lachlan FergusonUG Q15:22+5:4510:10
9Connor DentRR A19:48+10:1113:06
10Callum BryantEN Q19:59+10:2213:14
11Elin SchulzUG Q21:20+11:4314:07
12Luca SchulzUG Q21:47+12:1014:25
Ailie CarrollSH Nnot competing
Ella HoggPO Anot competing
Katy HoggPO Anot competing
Kari MarshBF Nnot competing
Savanna SweeneyWH Nnot competing
Shay SweeneyWH Nnot competing
Miles BryantEN Qdid not start
Sam MorrisBN Ndid not start

EODHL

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex MasseyNC41:25
2James LithgowGO N51:30+10:05
3Ian JessupGO N1:15:13+33:48
4Carol HardingBS A1:19:29+38:04
Toni BrownBS Anot competing
Martina CraigNC Nnot competing
Sue GarrPO Anot competing
Tony GarrPO Anot competing
Anders GustafssonNSWnot competing
Linnea GustafssonNSWnot competing
Moa GustafssonNSWnot competing
Axel KolsvikNC Nnot competing
John Le carpentierSH Nnot competing
Jason LewisNSWnot competing
Eleanor MatthewsNSWnot competing
Tate NeedhamRR Anot competing
Tate NeedhamRR Anot competing
David PolandBS Anot competing
Noah PolandBS Anot competing
Alex RicksNSWnot competing
Jonathan RicksRR Anot competing
Andy SimpsonBF Nnot competing
Caitlin YoungBS Anot competing

EODHS

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dick OgilvieUR N43:07
2Nathan BerkholzNC N51:02+7:55
3Peter BerkholzNC N1:01:27+18:20
Lewis BerkholzNC Nnot competing
Martina CraigNC Nnot competing
Michele DawsonGO Nnot competing
Axel KolsuikNC Nnot competing
Axel KolsvickNSWnot competing
Nicola NyghBF Nnot competing
Alexa TroedsonBF Nnot competing
Jill WalkerPO Anot competing

EODM

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Karin SchulzRR Amispunched
Allan De NooyNSWnot competing
Brooke FauxNC Nnot competing
Ellinor GustafssonNSWnot competing
Jason LewisNSWnot competing
Sarah McQuillanWH Nnot competing
Gideon MeischkeSH Nnot competing
Tamara NeedhamRR Anot competing
Geoffrey WilliamsSH Nnot competing

EODE

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isobel De NooyNSW18:48
2Angus De NooyNSW19:48+1:00
3Henry RutkowskiGS N20:20+1:32
Jason AimanNCnot competing
Jason AimanNSWnot competing
Jason AlmanNSWnot competing
Joanna DarbyNSWnot competing
Allan De NooyNSWnot competing
Angus De NooyNSWnot competing
Isobel De NooyNSWnot competing
Angus DeNooyNSWnot competing
Isobel DeNooyNSWnot competing
Angel MeischkeSH Nnot competing
Francis MeischkeSH Nnot competing
Maureen OgilvieUR Nnot competing
W & C Shep SchwartzNSWnot competing
Lyra SimpsonBF Nnot competing
Elena SlominGO Nnot competing
Elena SlonimGO Nnot competing

EODVE

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Derek CargillNSW18:06
2Ellis SquiresSH N20:46+2:40
3Brady KoprivaUR N23:07+5:01
4Evan CargillNSW23:43+5:37
Evan CargillNSWnot competing
Angela DarbyNSWnot competing
Evangeline De NooyNSWnot competing
Evangeline DeNooyNSWnot competing
Sarah DeNooyNSWnot competing
Lachlan GraingerGO Nnot competing
Sarah_Aurora McQuillanWH Nnot competing
Ellis SquiresSH Nnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.