Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for 2017 Xmas 5 Days (all days entry only)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: 2017 Xmas 5 Days (all days entry only)
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Wednesday 27 December 2017 - Sunday 31 December 2017

Chevalier CollegeCanyonleighCanyonleigh (overall)Baronga CreekBaronga Creek (overall)BoroBoro (overall)BelangloBelanglo (overall)

Classes: Show all | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | M/WN | EODHL | EODHS | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Women A

6 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Allison JonesRR A3:46:15
2Anni BurgerAUT3:50:20+4:05
3Caroline PigerreUG Q4:04:56+18:41
4Nikolett HalmaiGO N5:18:31+1:32:16
Shannon JonesAO Adid not finish
Brook MartinGO Ndid not finish
Pat MiethkePO Adid not finish
Maiju OksanenNSWdid not finish

Women B

5 050 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kathie DentRR A4:27:11
2Melissa AnnettsGO N5:15:27+48:16
Jenny BourneEU Vdid not finish
Claire BurgessNC Ndid not finish
Serena DoyleUR Ndid not finish
Melissa GangemiYV Vdid not finish
Rebecca GeorgeBF Ndid not finish
Sue KeyMF Vdid not finish
Danielle KoprivaUR Ndid not finish
Georgina MackenCC Ndid not finish
Tracy MarshBF Ndid not finish
Pat MiethkePO Adid not finish
Colleen MockPO Adid not finish

Women C

4 180 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michelle SchulzUG Q3:45:03
2Geraldine ChatfieldUG Q4:04:52+19:49
3Helen O'CallaghanBB N4:24:37+39:34
4Janine SteerDR V4:27:40+42:37
5Margaret PeelNC N4:49:03+1:04:00
6Melanie ChristieUR N5:25:24+1:40:21
7Juliana de NooyUG Q5:30:08+1:45:05
8Vanessa FreemanBF N5:57:15+2:12:12
9Margaret KerteszBG V8:47:58+5:02:55
Heather BurridgeUG Qdid not finish
Linda BurridgeUG Qdid not finish
Cath ChalmersBF Ndid not finish
Ellen CurrieGO Ndid not finish
Edith GrayAO Adid not finish
Meredith GrayUG Qdid not finish
Mikaela GrayUG Qdid not finish
Carolyn JacksonBK Vdid not finish
Tania KennedyGO Ndid not finish
Sue KeyMF Vdid not finish
Airdrie LongGO Ndid not finish
Amanda MackieBF Ndid not finish
Carolyn MatthewsNC Ndid not finish
Nerise McQuillanWH Ndid not finish
Pat MiethkePO Adid not finish
Joanna ParrBF Ndid not finish
Paula ShinglerBF Ndid not finish
Natalie SmithPO Adid not finish

Women D

3 090 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alison RadfordBG V3:06:10
2Margi FreemantleYV V3:29:10+23:00
3Julia PrudhoeCC N3:41:11+35:01
4Valerie BarkerBS A3:50:47+44:37
5Simone KraussNo club membership4:59:15+1:53:05
6Louise RoseRR A5:08:09+2:01:59
7Janet MorrisWH N5:49:27+2:43:17
Liz AbbottPO Adid not finish
Judy AllisonRR Adid not finish
Sharon BurgessNC Ndid not finish
Kristie CarrollSH Ndid not finish
Carolyn DaviesGO Ndid not finish
Barbara DawsonGO Ndid not finish
Lisa GrantGO Ndid not finish
Val HodsdonSH Ndid not finish
Caroline JenkinsNC Ndid not finish
Barbara JunghansGO Ndid not finish
Andra LeungGO Ndid not finish
Amanda MackieBF Ndid not finish
Mary Jane MahonyUR Ndid not finish
Toy MartinNC Ndid not finish
Elaine MurdochGO Ndid not finish
Jacquie RandUG Qdid not finish
Jennifer SchulzTF Qdid not finish
Ann ScownAO Adid not finish
Julie ShepherdIK Ndid not finish
Sandra StewartSH Ndid not finish
Merran WarltersBB Ndid not finish

Women E

3 140 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nea ShinglerBF N2:45:55
2Sara GarbelliniEN Q3:30:15+44:20
3Caroline RogersBF N3:41:57+56:02
Chris BendleDR Vdid not finish
Cheryl BluettBN Ndid not finish
Monica BrockmyreUR Ndid not finish
Alison BryantEN Qdid not finish
Elizabeth FergusonUG Qdid not finish
Josephine GarbelliniEN Qdid not finish
Elise KennedyBN Ndid not finish
Andra LeungGO Ndid not finish
Tiia MarshBF Ndid not finish
Heidi MillissBN Ndid not finish
Luca SquiresSH Ndid not finish
Susanne StrasserYV Vdid not finish
Saffron SweeneyWH Ndid not finish
Merran WarltersBB Ndid not finish

Women F

1 990 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eleanor WilliamsBG V1:55:47
2Linda BurridgeUG Q2:01:29+5:42
Isabella BurridgeUG Qdid not finish
Rebecca CraigNC Ndid not finish
Robin DonnadieuIK Ndid not finish
Sue HealyNE Vdid not finish
Milla KeyMF Vdid not finish
Amy RogersBF Ndid not finish
Aoife RotheryBF Ndid not finish
Ingrid Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish

Men A

7 030 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1William GardnerMF V3:07:34
2Kurt NeumannEN Q3:42:23+34:49
3Michael WarltersUR N5:52:12+2:44:38
4Ian McKenzieUR N7:11:57+4:04:23
Grant BluettAO Adid not finish
Thomas CarterGS Ndid not finish
Stephen CraigNC Ndid not finish
Aidan DawsonGO Ndid not finish
Martin DentRR Adid not finish
Alexandra EnlundIF Femmandid not finish
Martin EtheringtonPO Adid not finish
Alastair GeorgeBF Ndid not finish
Mark GlanvillePO Adid not finish
Peter HodkinsonMF Vdid not finish
Andy HoggPO Adid not finish
Shannon JonesRR Adid not finish
Istvan KerteszGO Ndid not finish
Aston KeyMF Vdid not finish
Natasha KeyMF Vdid not finish
Anatoly KulikovUG Qdid not finish
Belinda LawfordAO Adid not finish
Geoff LawfordEU Vdid not finish
Simon LouisIK Ndid not finish
James McQuillanWH Ndid not finish
Tuve MollerNSWdid not finish
Eric MorrisBN Ndid not finish
Krystal NeumannEN Qdid not finish
Todd NeveMF Vdid not finish
Simon RouseDR Vdid not finish
Jason RutkowskiGS Ndid not finish
James SheldonUG Qdid not finish
Peter SheldonUG Qdid not finish
Andrew SlatteryRR Adid not finish
Justin StaffordNC Ndid not finish
Konsta VanhanenGS Ndid not finish
Rob WalterRR Adid not finish
Huon WilsonGO Ndid not finish
Toby WilsonGO Ndid not finish
Ted WoodleyGO Ndid not finish

Men B

6 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Warren KeyMF V3:11:19
2Alvin CraigNC N3:20:47+9:28
3Thomas GarbelliniEN Q3:26:59+15:40
4Duncan CurrieGO N3:34:06+22:47
5Ted van GeldermalsenYV V3:48:56+37:37
6Ben SchulzUG Q3:52:07+40:48
7Tim RogersBF N4:06:08+54:49
8Warwick WilliamsBG V4:30:51+1:19:32
9Peter AnnettsGO N4:36:26+1:25:07
10Warwick DavisTK V5:00:19+1:49:00
11James SouthwellBN N5:23:17+2:11:58
Nicholas BurridgeUG Qdid not finish
Samuel GarbelliniEN Qdid not finish
Jon GlanvillePO Adid not finish
Daniel GrayUG Qdid not finish
Ryan GrayUG Qdid not finish
Tom KennedyGO Ndid not finish
Jensen KeyMF Vdid not finish
Zac NeedhamCC Adid not finish
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not finish
Ewan ShinglerBF Ndid not finish
Dean WilliamsonSH Ndid not finish

Men C

5 050 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Richard MorrisBN N2:55:23
2Martin SteerDR V3:28:40+33:17
3Sam WoolfordBB N4:00:01+1:04:38
4Wayne PepperBN N4:04:44+1:09:21
5Oscar WoolfordBB N4:07:26+1:12:03
6Stephen StillAO A4:42:16+1:46:53
7Jamie KennedyGO N4:46:56+1:51:33
John AndersonGO Ndid not finish
Tony BryantEN Qdid not finish
Glenn BurgessNC Ndid not finish
Shane DoyleUR Ndid not finish
Miles EllisBF Ndid not finish
Mark FreemanBF Ndid not finish
Joseph GarbelliniEN Qdid not finish
Simon GeorgeBF Ndid not finish
Riley GraingerGO Ndid not finish
Alex KennedyGO Ndid not finish
Angus LeungGO Ndid not finish
Ellis LeungGO Ndid not finish
Hamish MackieBF Ndid not finish
Paul MarshBF Ndid not finish
Clyde McGheeBN Ndid not finish
David McGheeBN Ndid not finish
Graeme McLeodBF Ndid not finish
Ari PiiroinenBS Adid not finish
Robert PrenticeNC Ndid not finish
Eoin RotheryBF Ndid not finish
David SchulzTF Qdid not finish
John ScownAO Adid not finish
Warwick SelbyGO Ndid not finish
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish
Owen ShepherdUR Ndid not finish
Mark ShinglerBF Ndid not finish
Ross StewartBS Adid not finish
Andreas StrasserYV Vdid not finish
Selwyn SweeneyWH Ndid not finish
Geoff TodkillNC Ndid not finish
Eric WainwrightRR Adid not finish
Tim WardropYV Vdid not finish
Tony WoolfordBB Ndid not finish

Men D

4 180 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tony RadfordBG V3:06:39
2Malcolm RobertsNC N3:13:26+6:47
3Paul PrudhoeCC N3:37:15+30:36
4Geoff PeelNC N3:46:20+39:41
5Greg ChatfieldUG Q4:06:48+1:00:09
6Colin CurrieGO N4:23:59+1:17:20
7Rudi LandsiedelNC N4:24:06+1:17:27
8Jim ForbesGO N4:52:48+1:46:09
9Peter ThomasonBN N5:09:58+2:03:19
Neil BarrBG Vdid not finish
Terry BluettBN Ndid not finish
Bruce BowenPO Adid not finish
Colin BurnettGO Ndid not finish
Michael BurtRR Adid not finish
Graeme DawsonGO Ndid not finish
Ian DempseyNC Ndid not finish
Rod EckelsGO Ndid not finish
Brenton GrayUG Qdid not finish
John HardingPO Adid not finish
Shane JenkinsNC Ndid not finish
Hugh JorgensenRR Adid not finish
Ron JunghansGO Ndid not finish
Finn MackayUR Ndid not finish
Jim MackayUR Ndid not finish
Hugh MooreRR Adid not finish
Bob MorganBN Ndid not finish
Dick OgilvieUR Ndid not finish
Rodney ParkinBN Ndid not finish
Johnny PetersenGO Ndid not finish
Eoin RotheryBF Ndid not finish
Greg RowberryWA Sdid not finish
Robert SprySH Ndid not finish
David SquiresSH Ndid not finish
Bill VandendoolBK Vdid not finish
Arthur WatsonPO Adid not finish
Gordon WilsonBN Ndid not finish

Men E

3 090 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eric BakerNT N2:38:41
2Darryl ErbacherPO A2:46:38+7:57
3Garry FryRR A4:01:05+1:22:24
4Dene LittlerNo club membership4:04:29+1:25:48
5Peter KreminskiWA S4:06:25+1:27:44
6John HodsdonSH N4:15:01+1:36:20
Robert AllisonRR Adid not finish
Brian ClelandUR Ndid not finish
Ross DukerGO Ndid not finish
Barry HanlonWH Ndid not finish
Keith JayIK Ndid not finish
Dave LottyUR Ndid not finish
Peter MeyerSH Ndid not finish
Bill MonaghanPO Adid not finish
Pauli PiiroinenBS Adid not finish
Michael RoylanceBF Ndid not finish
Trevor SauerSO Qdid not finish
Tom SchultsUG Qdid not finish
Peter ShepherdIK Ndid not finish
Garry StewartSH Ndid not finish

Men F

3 140 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Oliver FreemanBF N2:14:56
2Jamie WoolfordBB N2:20:07+5:11
3Dylan BryantEN Q2:25:32+10:36
4Paul GarbelliniEN Q2:48:07+33:11
Conor BendleAO Adid not finish
Merv BendleDR Vdid not finish
Philippe DonnadieuIK Ndid not finish
Stephen HollowayWH Ndid not finish
Patrick Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish
Paul SweeneyWH Ndid not finish
Seth SweeneyWH Ndid not finish
Andrew Vesey-WellsWH Ndid not finish

Men G

1 990 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Elye DentRR A1:27:15
2Alex WoolfordBB N1:28:25+1:10
3James FergusonUG Q1:53:57+26:42
Nat CarrollSH Ndid not finish
Jamie MarshBF Ndid not finish
Curtis PepperBN Ndid not finish

M/W Novice

1 510 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alexander MorrisBN N58:33
2Maggie MackayUR N1:08:07+9:34
3Mira WalterRR A1:15:35+17:02
4Connor DentRR A1:18:28+19:55
5Callum BryantEN Q1:39:28+40:55
6Elin SchulzUG Q1:55:56+57:23
7Luca SchulzUG Q1:56:36+58:03
Miles BryantEN Qdid not finish
Ailie CarrollSH Ndid not finish
Hayden DentRR Adid not finish
Lachlan FergusonUG Qdid not finish
Alton FreemanBF Ndid not finish
Adrian GarbelliniEN Qdid not finish
Ella HoggPO Adid not finish
Katy HoggPO Adid not finish
Kari MarshBF Ndid not finish
Sam MorrisBN Ndid not finish
Vincent MorrisBN Ndid not finish
Savanna SweeneyWH Ndid not finish
Shay SweeneyWH Ndid not finish

EODHL

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Toni BrownBS Adid not finish
Martina CraigNC Ndid not finish
Sue GarrPO Adid not finish
Tony GarrPO Adid not finish
Anders GustafssonNSWdid not finish
Linnea GustafssonNSWdid not finish
Moa GustafssonNSWdid not finish
Carol HardingBS Adid not finish
Ian JessupGO Ndid not finish
Axel KolsvikNC Ndid not finish
John Le carpentierSH Ndid not finish
Jason LewisNSWdid not finish
James LithgowGO Ndid not finish
Alex MasseyNCdid not finish
Eleanor MatthewsNSWdid not finish
Tate NeedhamRR Adid not finish
Tate NeedhamRR Adid not finish
David PolandBS Adid not finish
Noah PolandBS Adid not finish
Alex RicksNSWdid not finish
Jonathan RicksRR Adid not finish
Andy SimpsonBF Ndid not finish
Caitlin YoungBS Adid not finish

EODHS

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nathan BerkholzNC N3:28:34
2Peter BerkholzNC N4:28:18+59:44
Lewis BerkholzNC Ndid not finish
Martina CraigNC Ndid not finish
Michele DawsonGO Ndid not finish
Axel KolsuikNC Ndid not finish
Axel KolsvickNSWdid not finish
Nicola NyghBF Ndid not finish
Dick OgilvieUR Ndid not finish
Alexa TroedsonBF Ndid not finish
Jill WalkerPO Adid not finish

EODM

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Allan De NooyNSWdid not finish
Brooke FauxNC Ndid not finish
Ellinor GustafssonNSWdid not finish
Jason LewisNSWdid not finish
Sarah McQuillanWH Ndid not finish
Gideon MeischkeSH Ndid not finish
Tamara NeedhamRR Adid not finish
Karin SchulzRR Adid not finish
Geoffrey WilliamsSH Ndid not finish

EODE

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Jason AimanNCdid not finish
Jason AimanNSWdid not finish
Jason AlmanNSWdid not finish
Joanna DarbyNSWdid not finish
Allan De NooyNSWdid not finish
Angus De NooyNSWdid not finish
Angus De NooyNSWdid not finish
Isobel De NooyNSWdid not finish
Isobel De NooyNSWdid not finish
Angus DeNooyNSWdid not finish
Isobel DeNooyNSWdid not finish
Angel MeischkeSH Ndid not finish
Francis MeischkeSH Ndid not finish
Maureen OgilvieUR Ndid not finish
Henry RutkowskiGS Ndid not finish
W & C Shep SchwartzNSWdid not finish
Lyra SimpsonBF Ndid not finish
Elena SlominGO Ndid not finish
Elena SlonimGO Ndid not finish

EODVE

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Derek CargillNSWdid not finish
Evan CargillNSWdid not finish
Evan CargillNSWdid not finish
Angela DarbyNSWdid not finish
Evangeline De NooyNSWdid not finish
Evangeline DeNooyNSWdid not finish
Sarah DeNooyNSWdid not finish
Lachlan GraingerGO Ndid not finish
Brady KoprivaUR Ndid not finish
Sarah_Aurora McQuillanWH Ndid not finish
Ellis SquiresSH Ndid not finish
Ellis SquiresSH Ndid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.