Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1, Monash Clayton - Australian University Sprint Champs, NOL and Open

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1, Monash Clayton - Australian University Sprint Champs, NOL and Open
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018

M21E

3 825 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HodkinsonVI V14:023:40
2William GardnerVI V14:26+0:243:46
3Brodie NankervisTF T14:55+0:533:53
4Kerrin RattraySW S15:12+1:103:58
5Aidan DawsonST N15:13+1:113:58
6Matt DoyleCC A15:24+1:224:01
7Simon UppillSW S15:30+1:284:03
8Tuomas KariAngelniemen Ankkuri15:51+1:494:08
9Bruce ArthurVI V16:06+2:044:12
10Martin DentCC A16:10+2:084:13
11Jarrah DayTF T16:13+2:114:14
12Todd NeveVI V16:16+2:144:15
13Matthew SchepisiVI V16:25+2:234:17
14Mikkel Kaae-NielsenVI V16:26+2:244:17
15Toby WilsonST N16:33+2:314:19
16James RobertsonVI V16:40+2:384:21
17Ian LawfordCC A16:47+2:454:23
18Teemu KarjalainenNo club membership17:10+3:084:29
19Craig FeuerherdtVI V17:40+3:384:37
20Ricky ThackrayWN W18:26+4:244:49 Download route in GPX format
21Jack NeumannQC Q18:34+4:324:51
22Fredrik JohanssonVI V18:45+4:434:54
23Peter HobbsVI V19:21+5:195:03
24Simon RouseVI V19:33+5:315:06
25Nicholas CollinsVI V19:38+5:365:07
26David BrownridgeVI V19:59+5:575:13
27Jonathan McCombTF T20:15+6:135:17
28Ashley NankervisTF T21:16+7:145:33
29Blair TrewinVI V21:47+7:455:41
30Conan PrendergastEU V23:33+9:316:09
31Gary BuchanEU V30:49+16:478:03
32Osama AliYV V43:03+29:0111:15
James GrayVI Vmispunched
Les BrightNo club membershipmispunched
Karl BicevskisTF Tmispunched
Rob PrestonST Nmispunched
Gareth CandyCC Amispunched
Peter CollinsVI Vmispunched
Alexander IkinBK Vmispunched
Konsta VanhanenST Nmispunched
Jade KerberTF Tdid not start
Christopher NauntonVI Vdid not start

W21E

3 150 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyVI V13:344:18
2Belinda LawfordCC A13:41+0:074:20
3Lanita SteerVI V13:59+0:254:26
4Bridget AndersonSW S14:53+1:194:43
5Tamsin MoranCC A15:04+1:304:46
6Liis JohansonVI V15:09+1:354:48
7Michele DawsonST N15:10+1:364:48
8Olivia SprodSW S15:13+1:394:49
9Shannon JonesCC A15:16+1:424:50
10Krystal NeumannQC Q15:22+1:484:52
11Anna SheldonQC Q16:05+2:315:06
12Clare BrownridgeVI V16:10+2:365:07
13Nicola BlatchfordST N16:19+2:455:10
14Anna DowlingTF T16:59+3:255:23
15Kathryn PrestonVI V17:12+3:385:27
16Jenny CasanovaSW S17:51+4:175:40
17Jaana KariLänsi-Rajan Rasti17:56+4:225:41
18Briohny SeamanST N18:54+5:206:00
19Jayne SalesVI V19:04+5:306:03
20Ella JohnsonTF T19:21+5:476:08
21Bec ButlerTF T19:50+6:166:17
22Maree DoyleST N20:36+7:026:32
23Sonia AliYV V22:41+9:077:12
24Cassandra DuttonDR V23:15+9:417:22
25Natasha SpargWN W24:07+10:337:39
26April McInerneyNo club membership38:36+25:0212:15
27Freya FoglianiNo club membership1:07:33+53:5921:26
28Yvonne GalaretNo club membership1:21:18+1:07:4425:48
Anna FitzgeraldST Nmispunched
Helen WalpoleDR Vmispunched

M20E

3 825 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyVI V14:303:47
2Joseph DickinsonTF T15:06+0:363:56
3Duncan CurrieST N15:51+1:214:08
4Patrick MillerCC A15:52+1:224:08
5Simeon BurrillQC Q16:19+1:494:15
6Alastair GeorgeST N16:48+2:184:23
7Robin MennetCC A16:54+2:244:25
8Jed FlemingTF T17:13+2:434:30
9Brody McCarthyVI V17:34+3:044:35
9Glenn JamesVI V17:34+3:044:35
11Daniel GrayQC Q18:16+3:464:46
12Tristan MillerCC A18:20+3:504:47
13Thomas GarbelliniQC Q18:26+3:564:49
14Tuve MoellerST N18:45+4:154:54
15Adrian JäggiBK V19:14+4:445:01
16Jaiden FidgeQC Q19:21+4:515:03
17Zac NeedhamCC A19:26+4:565:04
18Nicholas CongediSW S19:35+5:055:07
19Ryan StocksCC A19:49+5:195:10
20Ryan GrayQC Q19:59+5:295:13
21Max DalheimVI V21:35+7:055:38
22Michael LoughnanVI V22:21+7:515:50
Angus HainesSW Smispunched
Dante AfnanSW Smispunched
Patrick JaffeVI Vmispunched
Lachlan CherryVI Vmispunched
Riley MartinWN Wmispunched
Noah PolandCC Amispunched

W20E

3 150 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Asha SteerVI V15:034:46
2Tara MelhuishCC A15:19+0:164:51
3Caroline PigerreQC Q15:29+0:264:54
4Zoe DowlingTF T15:30+0:274:55
5Ella CuthbertCC A15:49+0:465:01
6Joanna GeorgeSW S16:07+1:045:06
7Rachel AllenTF T16:08+1:055:07
8Zoe MelhuishCC A16:15+1:125:09
9Emily SorensenSW S17:12+2:095:27
10Abigail GeorgeSW S17:49+2:465:39
11Caitlin YoungCC A18:07+3:045:45
12Jo Anna MaynardWN W18:10+3:075:46
13Rebecca GeorgeST N18:13+3:105:46
14Winnie OakhillQC Q18:21+3:185:49
15Meredith NormanSW S18:36+3:335:54
16Sarah LimSW S18:55+3:526:00
17Lily McFarlaneWN W19:11+4:086:05
18Arabella PhillipsTF T19:35+4:326:13
19Serryn EenjesVI V19:49+4:466:17
20Ellen CurrieST N20:33+5:306:31
21Sarah DaviesVI V20:44+5:416:34
22Serena DoyleST N22:23+7:207:06
Miia SalmiMF Vdid not start

M12

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRR A11:416:29
2Luke FeuerherdtBG V12:13+0:326:47
3Ashley WhiteYV V13:13+1:327:20
4Hayden DentRR A14:41+3:008:09
5Connor DentRR A20:09+8:2811:11
6Joshua FeuerherdtBG V20:53+9:1211:36

W12

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie ArthurMF V10:435:57
2Milla KeyMF V13:40+2:577:35
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A14:32+3:498:04
4Maya BennetteYV V15:25+4:428:33
5Eleanor WilliamsBG V20:19+9:3611:17
6Sammy LoveDR V36:08+25:2520:04

Junior Boys

2 850 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alvin CraigNC N12:074:15
2Samuel GarbelliniEN Q13:05+0:584:35
3Torren ArthurMF V14:45+2:385:10
4Leith SodenOH S15:48+3:415:32
5Riley McFarlaneBO W17:37+5:306:10
6Patrick Shelton AgarAO A18:48+6:416:35
7Callum WhiteYV V18:51+6:446:36
8Remi AfnanYA S19:51+7:446:57
9Joseph WilsonBS A19:52+7:456:58
10James LoveDR V21:49+9:427:39
Lachlan FeuerherdtBG Vmispunched
Toby CazzolatoTJ Smispunched
Jett McCombAL Tmispunched

Junior Girls

2 475 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie TavernaCH V15:536:25
2Justine HobsonBS A16:32+0:396:40
3Claire AdamsBK V20:53+5:008:26
Luca BogdanovitsDR Vmispunched
Zali McCombAL Tmispunched

Senior Boys

3 150 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David StocksBS A14:384:38
2Mason ArthurMF V14:44+0:064:40
3Jensen KeyMF V15:42+1:044:59
4Ethan PenckYA S15:57+1:195:03
5Archie NeylonBG V17:27+2:495:32
6Brendan WilsonBS A19:52+5:146:18
7Ben HobsonBS A22:35+7:577:10

Senior Girls

2 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Venla-Linnea KarjalainenNo club membership19:486:56
2Arika BogdanovitsDR V43:21+23:3315:12

M40

3 150 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew StocksBS A16:215:11
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S19:16+2:556:06
3Chris Godfred-SpenningBK V19:32+3:116:12
4Greg WilsonBS A20:56+4:356:38
5Andras BogdanovitsDR V21:57+5:366:58
6Andrew HobsonBS A22:59+6:387:17
7Wayne LoveDR V27:17+10:568:39
8David NeylonBG V39:11+22:5012:26
Warwick WilliamsBG Vmispunched
Martin KozmaBK Vmispunched
Geoff AdamsBK Vnot competing

W40

2 850 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martina CraigNC N18:276:28
2Edith GrayAO A19:25+0:586:48
3Heather O'DonnellYV V20:10+1:437:04
4Julie FrancisMF V20:15+1:487:06
5Cathy McCombAL T21:56+3:297:41
6Fiona CaristoYV V22:03+3:367:44
7Sarah LoveDR V23:42+5:158:18
8Jo HobsonBS A24:24+5:578:33
9Melanie ChristieUR N24:47+6:208:41
10Wendy TavernaCH V26:28+8:019:17
11Susan HallissyBS A29:38+11:1110:23
12Erdenetsetseg ChoijinsurenEU V35:55+17:2812:36
13Brooke AyresBK V42:15+23:4814:49
Liliia GlushchenkoBK Vmispunched
Chris StocksBS Amispunched
Margaret KerteszBG Vdid not finish

M50

2 850 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMF V13:144:38
2Tim HatleyBK V14:40+1:265:08
3Shane DoyleUR N14:47+1:335:11
4Graeme DawsonGO N16:36+3:225:49
5Stephen DunbarBK V16:39+3:255:50
6Ruhi AfnanYA S16:42+3:285:51
7Bruce PatersonAR V16:51+3:375:54
8David PolandBS A17:02+3:485:58
9Carl DalheimMF V17:47+4:336:14
10John Shelton AgarAO A18:06+4:526:21
11Ian ProsserAO A18:55+5:416:38
12David GeorgeTT S19:05+5:516:41
13Colin CurrieGO N19:47+6:336:56
14David JaffeMF V19:57+6:437:00
15Jonathan SutcliffeVIC20:24+7:107:09
16Dirk NankervisEV T23:19+10:058:10
17Michael DowlingWR T39:43+26:2913:56
Don CherryBG Vmispunched
Stephen BirdBK Vdid not start
Nick MelhuishPO Adid not start

W50

2 475 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Su Yan TayUG Q14:025:40
2Carolyn JacksonBK V14:27+0:255:50
3Nicola DalheimMF V15:36+1:346:18
4Tara SutherlandBS A15:54+1:526:25
5Sue HancockWR T16:11+2:096:32
6Janine SteerDR V16:17+2:156:34
7Zara SodenOH S16:59+2:576:51
8Susan GeorgeTT S17:29+3:277:03
9Joanna ParrBF N18:35+4:337:30
10Andrea SchiwyAL T20:28+6:268:16
11Debbie DoddDR V24:35+10:339:55
12Elizabeth HatleyBK V33:38+19:3613:35
Sue KeyMF Vdisqualified
Thorlene EgertonVICmispunched
Ana HercegPO Amispunched
Barbara DawsonGO Nmispunched
Carol HardingBS Amispunched

M60

2 475 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Club12:395:06
2Ian DaviesDR V13:12+0:335:20
3Gordon WilsonBN N14:29+1:505:51
4Paul PrudhoeCC N14:52+2:136:00
5Nick DentCC N14:59+2:206:03
6Vic SedunaryBK V15:22+2:436:12
7Bruce BowenPO A15:34+2:556:17
8James LithgowGO N15:44+3:056:21
9Geoff ArmstrongNE V15:46+3:076:22
10Stephen CollinsBK V15:49+3:106:23
11Robert PrestonNC N16:39+4:006:43
12Rod GrayEU V17:01+4:226:52
13Roch PrendergastEU V17:50+5:117:12
14Stuart McWilliamDR V18:01+5:227:16
15Bill JonesRR A18:48+6:097:35
16Greg TamblynBK V18:50+6:117:36
17Larry WeissGO N19:10+6:317:44
18Michael BurtBK V21:48+9:098:48
19Graham WallisDR V21:53+9:148:50
20Mark HennessyCH V23:08+10:299:20
21Henk DeJongAR V32:12+19:3313:00
22Kevin MorrisBK V34:45+22:0614:02
Russell CandyKO Wmispunched
Bill VandendoolBK Vmispunched
Warwick DavisTK Vmispunched
Chris NorwoodEU Vmispunched

W60

1 675 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary WoodCC N11:296:51
2Karin HefftnerGO N11:45+0:167:00
3Alison RadfordBG V11:50+0:217:03
4Liz AbbottPO A11:57+0:287:08
5Julia PrudhoeCC N12:38+1:097:32
6Prue DobbinBK V13:47+2:188:13
7Jacquie RandUG Q14:04+2:358:23
8Denise PikeDR V14:37+3:088:43
9Sheila CollsYV V16:02+4:339:34
10Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V16:10+4:419:39
11Jan CandyKO W17:50+6:2110:38
12Jenelle TempletonNE V20:32+9:0312:15
13Judy PrendergastEU V22:44+11:1513:34
14Ilze YeatesDR V24:59+13:3014:54
Pamela KingDR Vmispunched

M70

1 675 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony RadfordBG V10:556:31
2Eric WainwrightRR A11:49+0:547:03
3Dennis MewsBK V12:09+1:147:15
4Darryl ErbacherPO A12:57+2:027:43
5Ewen TempletonBK V14:48+3:538:50
6Peter YeatesDR V15:30+4:359:15
7Murray HannaBK V16:11+5:169:39
8David GoddardYV V17:42+6:4710:34
9Peter GroverDR V18:23+7:2810:58
10Dave LottyUR N21:33+10:3812:51
11Michael HubbertBK V23:41+12:4614:08
12Desmond GregoryBK V30:54+19:5918:26
13Mike SalvarisBK V50:09+39:1429:56
Blake GordonEU Vmispunched
Ross BarrGO Nmispunched
Peter DalwoodDR Vnot competing
Barry McCraeYV Vdid not start

W70

1 675 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathy LileyYV V17:1710:19
2Dianne ShaldersAR V18:21+1:0410:57
3Helen AlexanderBK V18:36+1:1911:06
4Judi HerkesBK V18:43+1:2611:10
5Rosemary KullmannLO W24:38+7:2114:42
6Ruth GoddardYV V24:47+7:3014:47
7Sue HealyNE V30:04+12:4717:57
8Rosie SalvarisBK V32:32+15:1519:25

M Open

3 150 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick MaddockDR V18:305:52
2Gavin BennetteYV V21:28+2:586:48
3Trent SeamanWR N21:52+3:226:56
4Ian DiasDR V28:18+9:488:59
Ryan DaviesDR Vdisqualified

W Open

2 850 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathie DentRR A17:055:59
2Lucy McGarvaWR N18:25+1:206:27
3Kelly CandyAO A18:44+1:396:34
4Pat MiethkePO A28:12+11:079:53

M/W Novice Open

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hannah AdamsBK V21:3411:58
2Clementine NeylonBG V28:54+7:2016:03
Henry NeylonBG Vdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.