Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Yarra Valley Grammar - NOL Sprint Relay, Open Individual

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3, Yarra Valley Grammar - NOL Sprint Relay, Open Individual
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 11 March 2018

M21E

3 575 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillSW S13:543:53
2William GardnerVI V13:57+0:033:54
3Brodie NankervisTF T14:15+0:213:59
4Peter HodkinsonVI V14:24+0:304:01
5Aidan DawsonST N14:38+0:444:05
6Martin DentCC A14:41+0:474:06
7Matt DoyleCC A14:42+0:484:06
8Kerrin RattraySW S14:43+0:494:06
9Matthew SchepisiVI V15:16+1:224:16
10Jarrah DayTF T15:20+1:264:17
11Konsta VanhanenST N15:24+1:304:18
12Todd NeveVI V15:38+1:444:22
13James RobertsonVI V15:44+1:504:24
14Craig FeuerherdtVI V15:56+2:024:27
15Toby WilsonST N16:04+2:104:29
16Ian LawfordCC A16:07+2:134:30
17Rob PrestonST N16:13+2:194:32
18Mikkel Kaae-NielsenVI V16:15+2:214:32
19Karl BicevskisTF T16:34+2:404:38
20Ricky ThackrayWN W16:43+2:494:40
21Simon RouseVI V16:48+2:544:41
22Teemu KarjalainenNo club membership17:00+3:064:45
23Gareth CandyAO A17:04+3:104:46
24Jack NeumannQC Q17:13+3:194:48
25Jonathan McCombTF T17:37+3:434:55
26David BrownridgeVI V18:15+4:215:06
27Geoff LawfordEU V18:48+4:545:15
28Nicholas CollinsVI V19:05+5:115:20
29Peter CollinsVI V19:17+5:235:23
30Blair TrewinVI V20:53+6:595:50
31Ashley NankervisTF T21:11+7:175:55
32Ruhi AfnanYA S21:14+7:205:56
33Ben CazzolatoTJ S23:20+9:266:31
34Gary BuchanEU V28:21+14:277:55
35Osama AliYV V30:29+16:358:31
Peter HobbsVI Vmispunched
Christopher NauntonVI Vmispunched
Jade KerberTF Tdid not start
Tuomas KariAngelniemen Ankkuridid not start

W21E

3 100 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Belinda LawfordCC A14:294:40
2Natasha KeyVI V14:30+0:014:40
2Lanita SteerVI V14:30+0:014:40
4Krystal NeumannQC Q14:32+0:034:41
5Liis JohansonVI V14:41+0:124:44
6Tamsin MoranCC A15:16+0:474:55
7Michele DawsonST N15:44+1:155:04
8Olivia SprodSW S16:07+1:385:11
9Bridget AndersonSW S16:18+1:495:15
10Clare BrownridgeVI V16:40+2:115:22
11Kathryn PrestonVI V16:46+2:175:24
12Anna SheldonQC Q16:53+2:245:26
13Nicola BlatchfordST N17:38+3:095:41
14Anna DowlingTF T17:45+3:165:43
15Briohny SeamanST N17:48+3:195:44
16Jenny CasanovaSW S19:18+4:496:13
17Ella JohnsonTF T19:47+5:186:22
18Anna FitzgeraldST N20:03+5:346:28
19Helen WalpoleDR V20:24+5:556:34
20Bec ButlerTF T20:26+5:576:35
21Maree DoyleST N20:50+6:216:43
22Zara SodenOH S21:31+7:026:56
23Cassandra DuttonDR V22:25+7:567:13
24Sonia AliYV V22:50+8:217:21
25Natasha SpargWN W26:30+12:018:32
Shannon JonesCC Amispunched
Jaana KariLänsi-Rajan Rastidid not start

M20E

3 575 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick JaffeVI V14:113:58
2Aston KeyVI V14:15+0:043:59
3Joseph DickinsonTF T15:02+0:514:12
4Angus HainesSW S15:10+0:594:14
5Simeon BurrillQC Q15:29+1:184:19
6Patrick MillerCC A15:36+1:254:21
7Dante AfnanSW S15:41+1:304:23
8Jed FlemingTF T15:56+1:454:27
9Noah PolandCC A16:19+2:084:33
10Daniel GrayQC Q16:40+2:294:39
11Brody McCarthyVI V16:42+2:314:40
12Tuve MoellerST N17:20+3:094:50
13Zac NeedhamCC A17:49+3:384:59
14Thomas GarbelliniQC Q18:10+3:595:04
15Ryan StocksCC A18:11+4:005:05
16Tristan MillerCC A18:29+4:185:10
17Riley MartinWN W18:39+4:285:13
18Max DalheimVI V18:56+4:455:17
19Ryan GrayQC Q18:57+4:465:18
20Ethan PenckYA S19:00+4:495:18
21Nicholas CongediSW S19:22+5:115:25
22Toby CazzolatoTJ S21:27+7:166:00
23Michael LoughnanVI V21:29+7:186:00
24Leith SodenOH S21:46+7:356:05
Duncan CurrieST Nmispunched
Alastair GeorgeST Nmispunched
Remi AfnanYA Snot competing
Jaiden FidgeQC Qnot competing
Robin MennetBS Anot competing

W20E

3 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishCC A15:194:56
2Ella CuthbertCC A15:23+0:044:57
3Zoe MelhuishCC A15:32+0:135:00
4Joanna GeorgeSW S16:13+0:545:13
5Asha SteerVI V16:39+1:205:22
6Caroline PigerreQC Q16:41+1:225:22
7Meredith NormanSW S16:44+1:255:23
8Zoe DowlingTF T16:46+1:275:24
9Caitlin YoungCC A17:27+2:085:37
10Winnie OakhillQC Q18:22+3:035:55
11Jo Anna MaynardWN W18:47+3:286:03
12Serena DoyleST N19:05+3:466:09
13Rebecca GeorgeST N19:06+3:476:09
14Abigail GeorgeSW S19:42+4:236:21
15Lily McFarlaneWN W19:55+4:366:25
16Sarah LimSW S19:59+4:406:26
17Arabella PhillipsTF T20:07+4:486:29
18Ellen CurrieST N20:54+5:356:44
19Sarah DaviesVI V24:00+8:417:44
Rachel AllenTF Tmispunched
Miia SalmiMF Vdid not start

M12

1 425 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A7:125:03
2Luke FeuerherdtBG V8:46+1:346:09
3Ashley WhiteYV V9:06+1:546:23
4Joshua FeuerherdtBG V10:51+3:397:36
5Hayden DentRR A11:27+4:158:02
6Connor DentRR A11:44+4:328:14
7Matthew LaytonNE V20:43+13:3114:32

W12

1 425 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurMF V7:335:17
2Milla KeyMF V8:05+0:325:40
3Maya BennetteYV V10:02+2:297:02
4Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A10:54+3:217:38
Sammy LoveDR Vmispunched
Eleanor WilliamsBG Vdid not start

Junior Boys

2 625 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum WhiteYV V14:145:25
2Torren ArthurMF V14:16+0:025:26
3Hadyn TangMF V14:55+0:415:40
4Riley McFarlaneBO W16:35+2:216:19
5Jett McCombAL T17:19+3:056:35
6Samuel GarbelliniEN Q18:00+3:466:51
7Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V18:10+3:566:55
8James LoveDR V18:34+4:207:04
9Joseph WilsonBS A19:18+5:047:21
10Patrick Shelton AgarAO A20:43+6:297:53
11John SteerBG V26:26+12:1210:04
Alvin CraigNC Nnot competing

Junior Girls

2 225 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie TavernaCH V14:566:42
2Justine HobsonBS A15:01+0:056:44
3Zali McCombAL T15:48+0:527:06
4Claire AdamsBK V20:46+5:509:20
5Luca BogdanovitsDR V26:40+11:4411:59

Senior Boys

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMF V15:094:53
2David StocksBS A15:17+0:084:55
3Archie NeylonBG V15:36+0:275:01
4Jensen KeyMF V15:41+0:325:03
Brendan WilsonBS Amispunched
Ben HobsonBS Adid not start

Senior Girls

2 625 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Venla-Linnea KarjalainenNo club membership18:277:01
2Caitlyn SteerBG V21:01+2:348:00
3Arika BogdanovitsDR V41:49+23:2215:55

M40

3 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion KeechMF V15:585:09
1Matthew StocksBS A15:585:09
3Martin KozmaBK V19:52+3:546:24
4Andrew HobsonBS A21:35+5:376:57
5Greg WilsonBS A21:45+5:477:00
6Andras BogdanovitsDR V21:53+5:557:03
7Wayne LoveDR V27:43+11:458:56
8Geoff AdamsBK V31:02+15:0410:00
9David NeylonBG V35:14+19:1611:21
Warwick WilliamsBG Vdid not start

W40

2 625 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAL T16:286:16
2Heather O'DonnellYV V18:42+2:147:07
3Sarah LoveDR V19:56+3:287:35
4Martina CraigNC N20:04+3:367:38
5Wendy TavernaCH V20:11+3:437:41
6Edith GrayAO A20:42+4:147:53
7Fiona CaristoYV V21:26+4:588:09
8Melanie ChristieUR N21:31+5:038:11
9Carolyn LaytonNE V22:12+5:448:27
10Chris StocksBS A24:18+7:509:15
11Erdenetsetseg ChoijinsurenEU V30:09+13:4111:29
12Susan HallissyBS A31:02+14:3411:49
13Brooke AyresBK V32:22+15:5412:19
Jo HobsonBS Adid not start
Margaret KerteszBG Vdid not start
Anne ArthurMF Vdid not start

M50

2 625 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shane DoyleUR N13:365:10
2Tim HatleyBK V14:23+0:475:28
3David PolandBS A16:16+2:406:11
4Graeme DawsonGO N16:31+2:556:17
5Bruce PatersonAR V16:37+3:016:19
6John Shelton AgarAO A16:55+3:196:26
7Colin CurrieGO N17:46+4:106:46
8David JaffeMF V19:06+5:307:16
9Stephen BirdBK V19:56+6:207:35
10Dirk NankervisTF T21:52+8:168:19
11Michael DowlingWR T27:26+13:5010:27
12Warren KeyMF V1:00:09+46:3322:54
Nick MelhuishPO Adid not start
Ian ProsserAO Adid not start
David GeorgeTT Sdid not start
Carl DalheimMF Vdid not start

W50

2 225 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUG Q13:416:08
2Carolyn JacksonBK V14:25+0:446:28
3Nicola DalheimMF V14:29+0:486:30
4Sue HancockWR T15:00+1:196:44
5Janine SteerDR V15:13+1:326:50
6Ana HercegPO A15:35+1:547:00
7Tara SutherlandBS A16:25+2:447:22
8Sue KeyMF V16:59+3:187:37
9Carol HardingBS A17:27+3:467:50
10Susan GeorgeTT S17:36+3:557:54
11Joanna ParrBF N18:18+4:378:13
12Andrea SchiwyAL T19:15+5:348:39
13Barbara DawsonGO N21:21+7:409:35
14Debbie DoddDR V24:03+10:2210:48
15Elizabeth HatleyBK V25:11+11:3011:19
16Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V29:42+16:0113:20

M60

2 225 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Club12:165:30
2Ian DaviesDR V13:00+0:445:50
3Gordon WilsonBN N13:59+1:436:17
3Warwick DavisTK V13:59+1:436:17
5James LithgowGO N14:13+1:576:23
6Bill VandendoolBK V14:34+2:186:32
7Bruce BowenPO A15:10+2:546:48
8Stephen CollinsBK V15:23+3:076:54
9Nick DentCC N15:50+3:347:06
10Robert PrestonNC N16:39+4:237:28
11Vic SedunaryBK V16:48+4:327:33
12Stuart McWilliamDR V17:36+5:207:54
13David KnightBK V17:44+5:287:58
14Russell CandyKO W17:57+5:418:04
15Peter CusworthBK V18:47+6:318:26
16Michael BurtBK V19:16+7:008:39
17Don FellNE V19:56+7:408:57
18Greg TamblynBK V21:02+8:469:27
19Paul PrudhoeCC N21:56+9:409:51
20Henk DeJongAR V37:14+24:5816:44
Graham WallisDR Vdisqualified
Roch PrendergastEU Vmispunched
Bill JonesRR Amispunched
Rod GrayEU Vmispunched

W60

1 675 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneEU V10:396:21
2Liz AbbottPO A12:24+1:457:24
3Hilary WoodCC N13:01+2:227:46
4Julia PrudhoeCC N13:14+2:357:54
5Prue DobbinBK V13:19+2:407:57
6Jenelle TempletonNE V13:38+2:598:08
7Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V14:08+3:298:26
8Alison RadfordBG V14:09+3:308:26
9Jacquie RandUG Q14:57+4:188:55
10Denise PikeDR V16:18+5:399:43
11Sheila CollsYV V16:31+5:529:51
12Jan CandyKO W17:06+6:2710:12
13Ilze YeatesDR V20:57+10:1812:30
14Pamela KingDR V21:45+11:0612:59
15Judy PrendergastEU V24:30+13:5114:37
16Anne GarveyTK V36:24+25:4521:43

M70

1 675 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony RadfordBG V11:046:36
2Ross BarrGO N11:35+0:316:54
2Peter DalwoodDR V11:35+0:316:54
4Eric WainwrightRR A12:28+1:247:26
5Dennis MewsBK V12:47+1:437:37
6Ewen TempletonBK V12:48+1:447:38
7Paul ElamTK V12:53+1:497:41
8Darryl ErbacherPO A13:28+2:248:02
9Barry McCraeYV V13:32+2:288:04
10Murray HannaBK V13:58+2:548:20
11Peter YeatesDR V14:21+3:178:34
12Peter GroverDR V16:00+4:569:33
13Dennis TrewinYV V17:10+6:0610:14
14Dave LottyUR N18:52+7:4811:15
15Desmond GregoryBK V26:47+15:4315:59
16Michael HubbertBK V27:25+16:2116:22
Mike SalvarisBK Vdid not start

W70

1 675 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judi HerkesBK V14:538:53
2Kathy LileyYV V19:13+4:2011:28
3Rosie SalvarisBK V20:54+6:0112:28
4Dianne ShaldersAR V22:04+7:1113:10
5Helen AlexanderBK V23:23+8:3013:57
6Sue HealyNE V30:01+15:0817:55
Rosemary KullmannLO Wmispunched

M Open

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian JäggiBK V15:144:54
2Nick MaddockDR V15:53+0:395:07
3Gavin BennetteYV V17:17+2:035:34
4James GrayEU V22:13+6:597:10
5Ian DiasDR V25:31+10:178:13
Ryan DaviesDR Vdid not start
Trent SeamanWR Ndid not start

W Open

2 625 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy McGarvaWR N16:166:11
2Kelly CandyAO A16:54+0:386:26
3Kathie DentRR A17:29+1:136:39
4Pat MiethkePO A28:18+12:0210:46

M/W Novice Open

1 425 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry NeylonBG V12:388:51
2Hannah AdamsBK V13:42+1:049:36
3Angelina KozmaBK V15:57+3:1911:11
4Thomas CaristoYV V16:32+3:5411:36
5Clementine NeylonBG V18:07+5:2912:42
6Neo KozmaBK V19:06+6:2813:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.