Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6, Keilor Downs Schools

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 6, Keilor Downs Schools
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Monday 12 March 2018

AR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Bruce PatersonM50 (8)14:31+1:525:59

BG V

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tony RadfordM70 (15)10:546:24
1Luke FeuerherdtM12 (6)9:406:08
1Andrew CameronM40 (5)16:165:42
1Serryn EenjesJunior Girls (6)12:405:49
4Joshua FeuerherdtM12 (6)12:39+2:598:01
4Archie NeylonSenior Boys (4)16:02+3:025:37
5Alison RadfordW60 (14)13:19+2:387:50
7Lachlan FeuerherdtJunior Boys (9)15:49+3:036:31
8Matthew SchepisiM21E (22)14:44+2:054:21
8Jimmy CameronM20E (14)16:05+3:084:45
9Margaret KerteszW40 (9)30:29+16:0112:34
10James RobertsonM21E (22)14:59+2:204:26
14Craig FeuerherdtM21E (22)15:51+3:124:41
16David BrownridgeM21E (22)15:57+3:184:43
Eleanor WilliamsW12 (3)did not start

BK V

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Judi HerkesW70 (6)14:198:25
1Hannah AdamsM/W Novice Open (2)14:549:27
2Tim HatleyM50 (8)12:40+0:015:13
3Rosie SalvarisW70 (6)18:15+3:5610:44
3Carolyn JacksonW50 (11)14:28+2:146:39
4Claire AdamsJunior Girls (6)20:34+7:549:27
4Stephen CollinsM60 (19)13:18+1:506:06
4Martin KozmaM40 (5)21:14+4:587:27
5Helen AlexanderW70 (6)18:34+4:1510:55
7Murray HannaM70 (15)13:33+2:397:58
7David KnightM60 (19)15:42+4:147:13
7Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsW60 (14)13:49+3:088:07
8Brooke AyresW40 (9)27:33+13:0511:21
9Prue DobbinW60 (14)14:44+4:038:40
10Adrian JäggiM20E (14)17:22+4:255:08
11Anne RobinsonW50 (11)24:16+12:0211:09
12Greg TamblynM60 (19)18:29+7:018:29
13Michael BurtM60 (19)18:56+7:288:42
14Desmond GregoryM70 (15)24:29+13:3514:24
14Vic SedunaryM60 (19)20:14+8:469:18
15Michael HubbertM70 (15)27:47+16:5316:20
18Peter CollinsM21E (22)17:29+4:505:10
Geoff RobinsonM50 (8)mispunched
Bill VandendoolM60 (19)did not start
Mike SalvarisM70 (15)did not start
Stephen BirdM50 (8)did not start
Geoff AdamsM40 (5)did not start
Suzanne O'CallaghanW50 (11)did not start

CH V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Sophie TavernaJunior Girls (6)14:18+1:386:34
6Wendy TavernaW40 (9)21:43+7:158:57
9Kathryn PrestonW21E (11)14:58+2:125:15
9Mark HennessyM60 (19)16:29+5:017:34

DR V

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ian DaviesM60 (19)11:285:16
1Ryan DaviesM Open (1)17:406:11
2Asha SteerW20E (7)14:48+1:025:11
3Andras BogdanovitsM40 (5)20:50+4:347:18
4Janine SteerW50 (11)14:49+2:356:48
5Peter DalwoodM70 (15)12:16+1:227:12
5Wayne LoveM40 (5)24:54+8:388:44
6Luca BogdanovitsJunior Girls (6)33:42+21:0215:29
6Denise PikeW60 (14)13:46+3:058:05
6Lanita SteerW21E (11)14:11+1:254:58
7Sarah DaviesW20E (7)20:00+6:147:01
8Peter YeatesM70 (15)15:05+4:118:52
8Stuart McWilliamM60 (19)15:53+4:257:18
9James LoveJunior Boys (9)17:20+4:347:08
10Peter GroverM70 (15)15:51+4:579:19
10Debbie DoddW50 (11)20:24+8:109:22
10Pamela KingW60 (14)17:04+6:2310:02
13Ilze YeatesW60 (14)24:01+13:2014:07
15Simon RouseM21E (22)15:56+3:174:43
Arika BogdanovitsSenior Girlsdid not start
Amber LouwJunior Girls (6)did not start
Helen WalpoleW21E (11)did not start
Eric LouwM50 (8)did not start
Nick MaddockM Open (1)did not start

EU V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneW60 (14)10:416:17
12Judy PrendergastW60 (14)21:09+10:2812:26
19Geoff LawfordM21E (22)17:54+5:155:18
20Gary BuchanM21E (22)26:10+13:317:45
Roch PrendergastM60 (19)mispunched
Chris NorwoodM60 (19)mispunched

MF V

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HodkinsonM21E (22)12:393:44
1Torren ArthurJunior Boys (9)12:465:15
1Aston KeyM20E (14)12:573:50
1Sophie ArthurW12 (3)10:216:34
2Natasha KeyW21E (11)12:52+0:064:30
2Jensen KeySenior Boys (4)13:58+0:584:54
3William GardnerM21E (22)13:07+0:283:53
3Milla KeyW12 (3)14:25+4:049:09
3Mason ArthurSenior Boys (4)14:03+1:034:55
5Bruce ArthurM21E (22)14:23+1:444:15
6Sue KeyW50 (11)15:59+3:457:20
7Liis JohansonW21E (11)14:21+1:355:02
7Anne ArthurW40 (9)21:55+7:279:02
9Nicola DalheimW50 (11)19:52+7:389:08
13Max DalheimM20E (14)26:35+13:387:52
Warren KeyM50 (8)mispunched
Miia SalmiW20E (7)did not start
Carl DalheimM50 (8)did not start
Dion KeechM40 (5)did not start

NE V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Fiona FellW60 (14)14:36+3:558:35
10Don FellM60 (19)16:48+5:207:43

TK V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Warwick DavisM60 (19)11:54+0:265:28
6Paul ElamM70 (15)13:02+2:087:40
14Anne GarveyW60 (14)33:08+22:2719:29

VIC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Mikkel Kaae-NielsenM21E (22)14:33+1:544:18

YV V

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Callum WhiteJunior Boys (9)12:56+0:105:20
2Ashley WhiteM12 (6)10:09+0:296:26
2Melissa GangemiW Open (3)15:09+1:416:14
2Tim WardropM40 (5)17:10+0:546:01
2Heather O'DonnellW40 (9)14:32+0:045:59
2Thomas CaristoM/W Novice Open (2)16:55+2:0110:44
4Brody McCarthyM20E (14)15:39+2:424:38
4Fiona CaristoW40 (9)19:40+5:128:06
4Kathy LileyW70 (6)18:19+4:0010:46
9Barry McCraeM70 (15)15:09+4:158:54
10Sonia AliW21E (11)18:41+5:556:33
11David GoddardM70 (15)18:31+7:3710:53
13Dennis TrewinM70 (15)20:18+9:2411:56
Ruth GoddardW70 (6)mispunched
Osama AliM21E (22)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.