Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event 1 - North Adelaide

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event 1 - North Adelaide
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 17 November 2017

Short

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan BettermanCR S24:2512:12
2Adrian UppillOH S29:40+5:1514:50
3Annabel LloydTT S31:25+7:0015:42
4Marcus CazzolatoTJ S32:50+8:2516:25
5Ken ThompsonTT S34:15+9:5017:07
6David LawTT S38:30+14:0519:15
7Craig BettisonCR S39:30+15:0519:45

Medium

4 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben CazzolatoTJ S27:306:32
2Dante AfnanYA S29:15+1:456:57
3Andrew KennedyWA S30:10+2:407:10
4Phil HazellTT S32:25+4:557:43
5Remi AfnanYA S35:15+7:458:23
6Alyce HeapYA S40:00+12:309:31
7Robin UppillOH S41:27+13:579:52
8David GeorgeTT S42:50+15:2010:11
9Rohan JacksonTJ S42:50+15:2010:11
10Gerry VelaitisYA S43:20+15:5010:19
11Jemima LloydTT S44:15+16:4510:32
12Simon and Rachel BurdenOH S44:15+16:4510:32
13Frank BurdenOH S44:50+17:2010:40
14Thomas BrazierYA S48:50+21:2011:37
15Peter CuttenYA S51:10+23:4012:10
16Ben MarschallTT S51:27+23:5712:15
17Jeff DinningOH S54:50+27:2013:03
18Ruth NicolsonYA S1:07:30+40:0016:04
19Carol SuchOH S1:09:24+41:5416:31

Long

5 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan PenckYA S39:457:21
2Cameron GreenYA S40:46+1:017:32
3Steve CooperYA S41:00+1:157:35
4Dave NicolsonYA S42:00+2:157:46
5Leith SodenYA S44:00+4:158:08
6Zara SodenOH S44:30+4:458:14
7Andy CappTJ S50:35+10:509:22
8Trevor DimentTT S53:00+13:159:48
9Sarah LimTJ S53:09+13:249:50
10Ian GrivellTT S53:10+13:259:50
11Evelyn ColwellOH S53:40+13:559:56
12Michael RoundTT S59:33+19:4811:01
13T SheldonCR S1:09:00+29:1512:46

Scatter Male

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon Uppill*OH S27:45
2Greg RowberryWA S31:20+3:35
3Dion Byas*CR S37:01+9:16
4Toby CazzalatoTJ S39:10+11:25
5Lewis CarterTJ S40:40+12:55
6Clive ArthurTT S43:50+16:05
7John Nieuwenhoven*TT S44:20+16:35
8Jack Marschall*TT S46:25+18:40
9Robin EnglishWA S50:50+23:05
10Max Grivell*TT S51:10+23:25
11Antonio Garcia*TT S54:15+26:30
12Craig Cowell*OH S58:20+30:35
12John LyonTT S57:00+29:15
13Aylwin LimTJ S59:10+31:25

Scatter Female

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S32:40
2Abigail George*TT S49:00+16:20
3Joanna George*TT S51:05+18:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.