Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event 2 - Glenelg

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event 2 - Glenelg
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 24 November 2017

Classes: Show all | Short | Medium | Long | Scatter Male | Scatter Female

Short

2 300 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion ByasCR S29:1812:44
1Ned ByasCR S29:1812:44
2Emma CranleyCR S30:50+1:3213:24
2Jasmine CranleyCR S30:50+1:3213:24
3Andrew CranleyCR S32:25+3:0714:05
3Keira CranleyCR S32:25+3:0714:05
4Ken ThompsonTT S34:16+4:5814:53
5Matilda FogartyOH S38:10+8:5216:35
6Colin DoddOH S38:15+8:5716:37
7Aaron MaddisonOH S38:15+8:5716:37
8Ashley LarssonCR S40:50+11:3217:45
9Tanya LarssonCR S40:50+11:3217:45
10Daniel BurdenOH S43:09+13:5118:45
11Olivera WatermanWA S43:30+14:1218:54
12Noelene AndersonUG Q47:05+17:4720:28
13Jan HillyardTJ S54:00+24:4223:28
14Robyn CuttenWA S1:07:20+38:0229:16

Medium

3 900 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alyce HeapYA S34:458:54
2Finn FogartyOH S35:33+0:489:06
3Kate MarschallTT S35:50+1:059:11
4Robin UppillOH S38:40+3:559:54
5Jeff DinningOH S41:36+6:5110:40
6Abbie FaulknerOH S43:20+8:3511:06
7Alex HughCR S43:20+8:3511:06
8Dave NicolsonYA S43:50+9:0511:14
9Gerry VelaitisYA S43:55+9:1011:15
10Thomas BrazierCR S44:00+9:1511:16
11Rachel BurdenOH S45:30+10:4511:40
11Simon BurdenOH S45:30+10:4511:40
12Andrew WatermanWA S47:05+12:2012:04
13Sandra McKeanOH S52:27+17:4213:26
14John LyonTT S54:22+19:3713:56
15Eliza GrivellTT S55:20+20:3514:11
16Grace HomesCR S58:33+23:4815:00
16Mark HomesCR S58:33+23:4815:00
16Sophia HomesCR S58:33+23:4815:00
17Peter CuttenWA S58:45+24:0015:03
18Joshua DixCR S1:01:00+26:1515:38
18Tania SheldonCR S1:01:00+26:1515:38
18Bron StratfordCR S1:01:00+26:1515:38
18Ramsay StratfordCR S1:01:00+26:1515:38
19Callum BettisonCR S1:03:03+28:1816:10
19Craig BettisonCR S1:03:03+28:1816:10
19Joel BettisonCR S1:03:03+28:1816:10
20Ruth NicolsonYA S1:05:10+30:2516:42
21Carol SuchOH S1:05:35+30:5016:48
22Tia AgostinettoCR S1:14:43+39:5819:09
22Venice AgostinettoCR S1:14:43+39:5819:09
22Meredith NormanTJ S1:14:43+39:5819:09

Long

4 800 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S26:495:35
2Dante AfnanYA S30:40+3:516:23
3Ethan PenckYA S33:45+6:567:01
4Steve CooperYA S35:59+9:107:29
5David GeorgeTT S36:50+10:017:40
6Craig ColwellOH S38:23+11:347:59
7Zara SodenOH S39:11+12:228:09
8Artemiy HussnainCR S39:55+13:068:18
9Des NormanTJ S41:10+14:218:34
10Rob TuckerYA S43:50+17:019:07
11Leith SodenOH S44:13+17:249:12
12Sandra AfnanYA S51:25+24:3610:42
13Evelyn ColwellOH S55:12+28:2311:30
14Ezanee CooperCR S57:05+30:1611:53

Scatter Male

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S22:13
2Lewis CarterTJ S23:00+0:47
3Greg RowberryWA S23:00+0:47
4Bryn McComnCR S26:28+4:15
5Remi AfnanYA S27:28+5:15
5Toby CazzolatoTJ S27:28+5:15
6Andrew McCombOL OC27:32+5:19
7David TilbrookOH S29:11+6:58
8John NiewenhovenTT S30:55+8:42
9Max GrivellTT S31:10+8:57
10Peter KreminskiWA S31:20+9:07
11Jack MarschallTT S31:33+9:20
12Rohan JacksonTJ S32:50+10:37
13Antonio GarciaTT S35:10+12:57
14Mel CrawleyCR S57:20+35:07
14Simon GilbieTJ S57:20+35:07

Scatter Female

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S32:10
2Joanna GeorgeTT S32:25+0:15
3Ann NolanTJ S33:40+1:30
4Jenny CasanovaWA S35:50+3:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.