Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event 2 - Glenelg

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event 2 - Glenelg
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 24 November 2017

CR S

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Dion ByasShort (17)29:1812:44
1Ned ByasShort (17)29:1812:44
2Emma CranleyShort (17)30:50+1:3213:24
2Jasmine CranleyShort (17)30:50+1:3213:24
3Andrew CranleyShort (17)32:25+3:0714:05
3Keira CranleyShort (17)32:25+3:0714:05
4Bryn McComnScatter Male (16)26:28+4:15
7Alex HughMedium (32)43:20+8:3511:06
8Ashley LarssonShort (17)40:50+11:3217:45
8Artemiy HussnainLong (14)39:55+13:068:18
9Tanya LarssonShort (17)40:50+11:3217:45
10Thomas BrazierMedium (32)44:00+9:1511:16
14Ezanee CooperLong (14)57:05+30:1611:53
14Mel CrawleyScatter Male (16)57:20+35:07
16Grace HomesMedium (32)58:33+23:4815:00
16Mark HomesMedium (32)58:33+23:4815:00
16Sophia HomesMedium (32)58:33+23:4815:00
18Joshua DixMedium (32)1:01:00+26:1515:38
18Tania SheldonMedium (32)1:01:00+26:1515:38
18Bron StratfordMedium (32)1:01:00+26:1515:38
18Ramsay StratfordMedium (32)1:01:00+26:1515:38
19Callum BettisonMedium (32)1:03:03+28:1816:10
19Craig BettisonMedium (32)1:03:03+28:1816:10
19Joel BettisonMedium (32)1:03:03+28:1816:10
22Tia AgostinettoMedium (32)1:14:43+39:5819:09
22Venice AgostinettoMedium (32)1:14:43+39:5819:09

OH S

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesLong (14)26:495:35
1Simon UppillScatter Male (16)22:13
1Bridget AndersonScatter Female (4)32:10
2Finn FogartyMedium (32)35:33+0:489:06
4Robin UppillMedium (32)38:40+3:559:54
5Matilda FogartyShort (17)38:10+8:5216:35
5Jeff DinningMedium (32)41:36+6:5110:40
6Colin DoddShort (17)38:15+8:5716:37
6Abbie FaulknerMedium (32)43:20+8:3511:06
6Craig ColwellLong (14)38:23+11:347:59
7Aaron MaddisonShort (17)38:15+8:5716:37
7Zara SodenLong (14)39:11+12:228:09
7David TilbrookScatter Male (16)29:11+6:58
10Daniel BurdenShort (17)43:09+13:5118:45
11Rachel BurdenMedium (32)45:30+10:4511:40
11Simon BurdenMedium (32)45:30+10:4511:40
11Leith SodenLong (14)44:13+17:249:12
13Sandra McKeanMedium (32)52:27+17:4213:26
13Evelyn ColwellLong (14)55:12+28:2311:30
21Carol SuchMedium (32)1:05:35+30:5016:48

OL OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Andrew McCombScatter Male (16)27:32+5:19

TJ S

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lewis CarterScatter Male (16)23:00+0:47
3Ann NolanScatter Female (4)33:40+1:30
5Toby CazzolatoScatter Male (16)27:28+5:15
9Des NormanLong (14)41:10+14:218:34
12Rohan JacksonScatter Male (16)32:50+10:37
13Jan HillyardShort (17)54:00+24:4223:28
14Simon GilbieScatter Male (16)57:20+35:07
22Meredith NormanMedium (32)1:14:43+39:5819:09

TT S

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Joanna GeorgeScatter Female (4)32:25+0:15
3Kate MarschallMedium (32)35:50+1:059:11
4Ken ThompsonShort (17)34:16+4:5814:53
5David GeorgeLong (14)36:50+10:017:40
8John NiewenhovenScatter Male (16)30:55+8:42
9Max GrivellScatter Male (16)31:10+8:57
11Jack MarschallScatter Male (16)31:33+9:20
13Antonio GarciaScatter Male (16)35:10+12:57
14John LyonMedium (32)54:22+19:3713:56
15Eliza GrivellMedium (32)55:20+20:3514:11

UG Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Noelene AndersonShort (17)47:05+17:4720:28

WA S

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Greg RowberryScatter Male (16)23:00+0:47
4Jenny CasanovaScatter Female (4)35:50+3:40
10Peter KreminskiScatter Male (16)31:20+9:07
11Olivera WatermanShort (17)43:30+14:1218:54
12Andrew WatermanMedium (32)47:05+12:2012:04
14Robyn CuttenShort (17)1:07:20+38:0229:16
17Peter CuttenMedium (32)58:45+24:0015:03

YA S

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alyce HeapMedium (32)34:458:54
2Dante AfnanLong (14)30:40+3:516:23
3Ethan PenckLong (14)33:45+6:567:01
4Steve CooperLong (14)35:59+9:107:29
5Remi AfnanScatter Male (16)27:28+5:15
8Dave NicolsonMedium (32)43:50+9:0511:14
9Gerry VelaitisMedium (32)43:55+9:1011:15
10Rob TuckerLong (14)43:50+17:019:07
12Sandra AfnanLong (14)51:25+24:3610:42
20Ruth NicolsonMedium (32)1:05:10+30:2516:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.