Orienteering Australia

Official results for Western Zone PS Champs

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Western Zone PS Champs
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Friday 3 November 2017

Boys 3 A

1 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Doron PittMac Macedon PS21:4512:47
2Samuel GrahamMac Macedon PS25:39+3:5415:05
3Louis WilkieMac Macedon PS25:42+3:5715:07
4Matthew RollinsonMac Macedon PS29:05+7:2017:06

Boys 3 B

1 550 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Archie MaherMac Macedon PS36:5423:48
2Oscar WallissMac Macedon PS44:06+7:1228:27
3Ronan Yow YehMac Macedon PS46:07+9:1329:45
4Cash EddyMac Macedon PS53:06+16:1234:15

Boys 3 Pairs

1 550 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Finn McGinty Stanley JefferiesMac Macedon PS21:3913:58
2Lewis Jefferies Jethro MewsMac Macedon PS24:06+2:2715:32
3Tom Flenley Rupert PorterMac Macedon PS25:35+3:5616:30
4Thomas Andrew Angus DunnMac Macedon PS27:56+6:1718:01
5Minh Nugyen Harley MilesMac Macedon PS29:22+7:4318:56
6Zavier Smitten James TollMac Macedon PS49:03+27:2431:38

Boys 4 A

1 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WhiteMontS Montmorency South PS13:537:07
2Thor RoyalMac Macedon PS17:21+3:288:53
3Jack WilliamsMac Macedon PS20:55+7:0210:43
4Will EshuysMac Macedon PS36:16+22:2318:35
Noah BladeMac Macedon PSdid not start

Boys 4 B

1 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kogan LockMac Macedon PS21:1712:09
2Hugh ArmstrongMac Macedon PS21:25+0:0812:14
3Henry CrossMac Macedon PS24:09+2:5213:48
Kirk CloseMac Macedon PSmispunched
Owen WilliamsMac Macedon PSdid not start

Boys 4 Pairs

1 750 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blake Cox William BobeticMac Macedon PS16:019:09
2Zane Cook Lachlan HallMac Macedon PS18:13+2:1210:24
3Jimmy Webb Daniel RossMac Macedon PS28:42+12:4116:24
4Lachlan Martin Lachlan HyattMac Macedon PS30:38+14:3717:30
5Alex Dennison Lachlan GobboMac Macedon PS32:18+16:1718:27
6Domenic Fattore Luca MarinoMac Macedon PS34:46+18:4519:52
Ryley Parry Levi ManningMac Macedon PSdid not start

Boys 5 A

2 825 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kade Angelone-CoburnQoP Queen of Peace PS31:5111:16
2Hayden PerreiraQoP Queen of Peace PS32:41+0:5011:34
3Adam MifsudQoP Queen of Peace PS36:06+4:1512:46
4Henry MatthewsMac Macedon PS37:37+5:4613:18
5Aiden BrundellMac Macedon PS39:31+7:4013:59
6Alexander DavydQoP Queen of Peace PS43:55+12:0415:32
7Deon MitrevskiQoP Queen of Peace PS49:46+17:5517:36
8Marco LapitanQoP Queen of Peace PS52:14+20:2318:29
9Tarkyn BishopMac Macedon PS52:52+21:0118:42
10Riley SchootsQoP Queen of Peace PS1:08:51+37:0024:22
11Joshua WilsonQoP Queen of Peace PS1:12:13+40:2225:33
12Matthew JoveskiQoP Queen of Peace PS1:20:16+48:2528:24
Yeshav SoochitQoP Queen of Peace PSmispunched
Corey BladeMac Macedon PSdid not start
Jorie CornishQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start
Ben McConvilleQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start
Lachlan SammutQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start

Boys 5 B

2 750 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan Morgan- SmithMac Macedon PS39:0014:10
2James WilliamsMac Macedon PS48:50+9:5017:45
3Ryan  VandortQoP Queen of Peace PS1:11:43+32:4326:04
4Luke SwalesMac Macedon PS1:13:53+34:5326:52
5Nicholas TheologouQoP Queen of Peace PS2:15:21+1:36:2149:13
Jehric TorresQoP Queen of Peace PSmispunched
Zack HurstfieldQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start
David VallejosQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start

Boys 5 Pairs

2 750 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rossi Todaro Jorie CornishQoP Queen of Peace PS41:1114:58
2Alexander Ogilvi James LeQoP Queen of Peace PS51:08+9:5718:35
3Riley Corry-Thom Jackson HehirMac Macedon PS1:05:54+24:4323:57
4Tony Bellios Nahom AlemQoP Queen of Peace PS1:07:55+26:4424:41
5Charlie Reeves Ethan DillonMac Macedon PS1:11:34+30:2326:01
5Matthew Borg Liam SultanaQoP Queen of Peace PS1:11:34+30:2326:01
7Chris Georgakaki Ethan MinettQoP Queen of Peace PS1:18:23+37:1228:30
8Massimo Franze Matthew IbrahimQoP Queen of Peace PS1:21:05+39:5429:29
9Estefanos Taddes Aden GasimQoP Queen of Peace PS1:22:33+41:2230:01
10Rohan Bapna Nicholas OchoaQoP Queen of Peace PS1:33:03+51:5233:50
11Keenan Kelly Jordan MahoneyQoP Queen of Peace PS1:49:35+1:08:2439:50
12Christopher Zulu Taylor ZulumovskiQoP Queen of Peace PS1:53:17+1:12:0641:11
Zackary Carr Aleks MarjanovicQoP Queen of Peace PSmispunched
Lindula Pallawel Dyan ChhitSil Silverton P Smispunched

Boys 6 A

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saxon RoyalMac Macedon PS35:0810:38
Jude WillsMac Macedon PSmispunched
Will RyanMac Macedon PSdid not start

Boys 6 B

3 125 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Casey ParryMac Macedon PS21:156:48
2Gabe Yow YehMac Macedon PS40:09+18:5412:50
3Harry PenderMac Macedon PS56:39+35:2418:07
4Nathan LeeningMac Macedon PS1:02:25+41:1019:58
Mangok LokSil Silverton P Smispunched

Boys 6 Pairs

3 125 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1George Kahrimani Sudantha Withana ArachchSil Silverton P S33:1010:36
2Ahmed Zuberi Dash Thompson-AylwardMac Macedon PS33:15+0:0510:38
3Ben Wellman Liam ORourkeSil Silverton P S41:34+8:2413:18
4Ryley Parry Boyden DeLacyMac Macedon PS41:41+8:3113:20
5Xavier Felice Mack WilkieMac Macedon PS52:11+19:0116:41
6Blaise OBrien Will CollettMac Macedon PS1:04:13+31:0320:32
7Mylo Edwards Trent AmranMac Macedon PS1:11:02+37:5222:43

Girls 3 A

1 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maeve JackmanMac Macedon PS24:2614:22
2Ivy WillsMac Macedon PS42:43+18:1725:07
3Maia ManningMac Macedon PS1:15:36+51:1044:28
4Emma KellyMac Macedon PS1:17:48+53:2245:45

Girls 3 Pairs

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe Smitten Monet LewisMac Macedon PS1:33:2554:57
2Lily Byrne Olivia HanksMac Macedon PS1:34:16+0:5155:27
3Lily Booth Rianna DeanMac Macedon PS1:36:35+3:1056:48

Girls 4 A

1 950 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sienna OBrienMac Macedon PS28:5414:49
2Amelie YoungMac Macedon PS42:57+14:0322:01
3Eve MoaitMac Macedon PS45:09+16:1523:09
India PalegMac Macedon PSdid not start

Girls 4 B

1 750 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Madison Morgan-SmithMac Macedon PS36:5021:02
2Charlotte RyanMac Macedon PS38:32+1:4222:01
3Ginger MackenzieMac Macedon PS40:24+3:3423:05
4Bonnie McGregorMac Macedon PS40:32+3:4223:09
5Kate HerdMac Macedon PS42:24+5:3424:13

Girls 4 Pairs

1 750 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isobella Ross Mackenzie ShawMac Macedon PS24:5414:13
2Lucinda Frantti Cate LeeMac Macedon PS31:57+7:0318:15
3Emma McLoughlin Lily Rose HeartMac Macedon PS34:51+9:5719:54
4Stella Lynch Lilah KielyMac Macedon PS44:30+19:3625:25
5Alice Edwards Lilah Yow YehMac Macedon PS46:31+21:3726:34

Girls 5 A

2 825 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurWestg Westgarth PS17:486:18
2Emily PuopoloQoP Queen of Peace PS31:17+13:2911:04
3Sarah KadesMac Macedon PS33:54+16:0612:00
4Stella AdamMac Macedon PS34:17+16:2912:08
5Tahlia SherwoodMac Macedon PS40:43+22:5514:24
6Ariana DinoQoP Queen of Peace PS47:30+29:4216:48
7Sienna ZannetteQoP Queen of Peace PS47:51+30:0316:56
8Olivia ButtigiegQoP Queen of Peace PS48:17+30:2917:05
9Emma MilatQoP Queen of Peace PS49:35+31:4717:33
Grace LeungQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start

Girls 5 B

2 550 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jasmine EvgeniadisQoP Queen of Peace PS36:0914:10
2Leanna TitoQoP Queen of Peace PS46:17+10:0818:09
3Elisa TuSil Silverton P S49:20+13:1119:20
4Charlotte BakerMac Macedon PS59:22+23:1323:16
5Millie JefferiesMac Macedon PS1:11:36+35:2728:04
6Mikayla BarnesQoP Queen of Peace PS1:29:04+52:5534:55
Amelia RisticQoP Queen of Peace PSmispunched
Alicia VellaQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start
Hannah WoodMac Macedon PSdid not start

Girls 5 Pairs

2 550 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eleanor Williams Amara SteickeBNPS Ballarat Nth PS27:3010:47
2Laura Wilkinson Jesse DaoMac Macedon PS48:04+20:3418:50
3Ishaani Sarkar Gabrielle DibQoP Queen of Peace PS53:29+25:5920:58
4Chloe Harley Umme NomanMac Macedon PS53:47+26:1721:05
5Mia Johnson Bridget FavaQoP Queen of Peace PS1:01:04+33:3423:56
6Sorika Hak Nancy DuongSil Silverton P S1:02:08+34:3824:21
7Kate Herrera Trinn LuongSil Silverton P S1:05:00+37:3025:29
8Holly Glatz Alisha VellaQoP Queen of Peace PS1:06:20+38:5026:00
9Alannah Dahdah Emily CallejaQoP Queen of Peace PS1:08:07+40:3726:42
10Sarah Roberts Amelia KingQoP Queen of Peace PS1:14:20+46:5029:09
11Allison King Chloe ChalouhiQoP Queen of Peace PS1:17:53+50:2330:32
12Zoe Xinopoulos Sarihya SmithQoP Queen of Peace PS1:44:26+1:16:5640:57
13Heaven Habib Elly GiaquintaQoP Queen of Peace PS1:51:07+1:23:3743:34
14Evie Mews Ruby McGillMac Macedon PS2:02:09+1:34:3947:54
Lela Caruana Emma FritzQoP Queen of Peace PSmispunched
Tiffanie Lam Amy VillaniQoP Queen of Peace PSmispunched
Maddison Gusman Megan HoangQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start
Isobel Byrne Sarah JardineCNPS Castlemaine Nth PSdid not start

Girls 6 A

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eloise WilliamsMac Macedon PS37:5511:29
2Coco PorterMac Macedon PS51:10+13:1515:30
3Jacqui BirkettMac Macedon PS53:10+15:1516:06
4Amber CloseMac Macedon PS1:30:53+52:5827:32

Girls 6 B

2 675 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thea McLoughlinMac Macedon PS34:0712:45
2Alexa KingMac Macedon PS38:09+4:0214:15
3Monique HassettMac Macedon PS40:14+6:0715:02
4Emma BradleyMac Macedon PS59:32+25:2522:15

Girls 6 Pairs

2 675 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eirini Vergaki Jasmin Jasin PathiranageSil Silverton P S37:5914:11
2Maddie Harley Alana DaoMac Macedon PS40:44+2:4515:13
3Maeve Pierce Charlie TuckerMac Macedon PS45:15+7:1616:54
4Jacquie Gale Renee BirkettMac Macedon PS47:01+9:0217:34
5Madeline Schneid Emily HunterSil Silverton P S54:28+16:2920:21
6Kleopatra Ginis Kiki Symeonidou-SyvridouSil Silverton P S1:09:05+31:0625:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.