Orienteering Australia

Official results for Eastern Zone PS Champs

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Eastern Zone PS Champs
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Friday 17 November 2017

Boys 3 A

1 650 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jasper KruzicevicUYS Upper Yarra Schools17:1310:26
2Bradley KollGEM Gembrook PS19:58+2:4512:06
3Xavier GabelUYS Upper Yarra Schools23:30+6:1714:14
4Ashton BabbageGK Glen Katherine PS27:31+10:1816:40
5Luca ScaloraGEM Gembrook PS30:50+13:3718:41
6Riley OConnorUYS Upper Yarra Schools33:08+15:5520:04
7Rowan FolettaGK Glen Katherine PS42:34+25:2125:47
8Aiden McClungGEM Gembrook PS49:42+32:2930:07
9Charlie GerencserGEM Gembrook PS50:10+32:5730:24
10Finley GriffithsGEM Gembrook PS1:07:13+50:0040:44
Jayden DyerUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Brayden StubnaUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Curtis De LimaUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Jake RobinsonUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Will ParkerGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Josh SykesUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsdid not start

Boys 3 B

1 575 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry Lim + AideWAR Warrandyte PS18:3611:48
2Baylan LawlerGK Glen Katherine PS21:36+3:0013:42
3Alex OrklGK Glen Katherine PS30:12+11:3619:10
4Hayden CracknellGK Glen Katherine PS1:09:55+51:1944:23
Ziggy RyanGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Billy WilsonWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched
Favian Molina-KennettBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Jack GravesBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Luke BrownGEM Gembrook PSmispunched

Boys 3 Pairs

1 575 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashton Flarl Ethan HardmanGK Glen Katherine PS19:2912:22
2Evan Charbonneau Holly BrimelowWAR Warrandyte PS21:55+2:2613:54
3Nick Venema Trent ScottUYS Upper Yarra Schools23:56+4:2715:11
4Thomas Woehl Rhys NickellGEM Gembrook PS31:12+11:4319:48
5Joel Smith Jett Simcocks (Aide)StJB St Josephs PS Boronia32:21+12:5220:32
6Harrison Cramer Harry MullensGEM Gembrook PS33:00+13:3120:57
7Reign Taylor Brody UrquhartUYS Upper Yarra Schools38:02+18:3324:08
8Luca Constantino Owen SpenceWAR Warrandyte PS38:42+19:1324:34
9Mitch Lodge Cadel BettsUYS Upper Yarra Schools40:40+21:1125:49
10Jacob Habel Henry RichardsWAR Warrandyte PS40:43+21:1425:51
11Connor Jewell Anhad PanchhiUYS Upper Yarra Schools42:26+22:5726:56
12Jamieson Bowen Jake McAllisterGK Glen Katherine PS42:38+23:0927:04
13Jesse Grenfell Danel GreenhillWAR Warrandyte PS44:40+25:1128:21
14Angus McArdle Eknoor SinghBPPS Ballam Park PS48:56+29:2731:04
15Lachlan Thornley Xavier JankuloskiBPPS Ballam Park PS53:31+34:0233:58
16Isaac Bickers Bailey PoleStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:00:01+40:3238:06
17Clem Hay Harrison PopeWAR Warrandyte PS1:02:13+42:4439:30
18Nicholas Menz Oliver TaylorStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:14:23+54:5447:13
Andy Freeman William GedgeWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched
Cade Robertson Jesse RosserWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched
Charley Botteril Christian PonceStJB St Josephs PS Boroniamispunched
Eric Longfield Oscar MudgeGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Corey Snodgrass Charlie AulichUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Hunter Aitkins Lachlan CarterUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Jacob Browne Cody WellingtonBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Lincoln Love Oliver StenhouseUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Miles Doolan Max ReesUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Jamal Njeri James HookUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Onyx Carman Lachlan Van LeuwenGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Quinn DAmbrosio Will DuffWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched
Rhys DAmbrosio Gabe KovacsWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched
Roman Genovesi Michael GirgisStJB St Josephs PS Boroniamispunched
Ryan Daws Ryder McDonaldBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Sonny Jones Jed BurtonGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Thomas Rowley Charlie SammutGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Peter Keysers Ben NashGEM Gembrook PSdid not start

Boys 4 A

2 250 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WhiteMontS Montmorency South PS15:166:47
2Dylan MarriottGK Glen Katherine PS21:15+5:599:26
3Riley EllisUYS Upper Yarra Schools21:37+6:219:36
4Zac AndersonGEM Gembrook PS25:57+10:4111:32
5Hayden WyndUYS Upper Yarra Schools27:23+12:0712:10
6Tom PeermanGK Glen Katherine PS34:55+19:3915:31
7Lachlan EliaGK Glen Katherine PS42:12+26:5618:45
8Joseph DossorUYS Upper Yarra Schools49:33+34:1722:01
9Thomas HunterUYS Upper Yarra Schools1:07:07+51:5129:49
Hendrix May MayUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Luca HawksworthUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Tirua KihiBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Finn Stone-KayUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Vincent DecesareGK Glen Katherine PSdid not start
Arlo JonesGEM Gembrook PSdid not start

Boys 4 B

2 250 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Raphael McLeanStJB St Josephs PS Boronia26:1211:38
2Ben ForbesGK Glen Katherine PS32:08+5:5614:16
3Ashton RoegGK Glen Katherine PS34:17+8:0515:14
4Riley BrophyGEM Gembrook PS35:51+9:3915:56
5Nash DyerGK Glen Katherine PS41:16+15:0418:20
6Sebastian DragoStJB St Josephs PS Boronia42:46+16:3419:00
7Archie RoganWAR Warrandyte PS50:43+24:3122:32
8Harvey SloanStJB St Josephs PS Boronia59:56+33:4426:38
9Zac BennettGEM Gembrook PS1:09:08+42:5630:43
10Cam WeightmanGK Glen Katherine PS1:42:51+1:16:3945:42
Tobias GriepGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Stefan MarinBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Max LittleMontS Montmorency South PSmispunched
Cameron PooleWAR Warrandyte PSdid not start

Boys 4 Pairs

2 250 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Xavier Bennett Lenny ReddawayWAR Warrandyte PS25:2211:16
2Lou Callan Jacob KootWAR Warrandyte PS26:49+1:2711:55
3Toby Oloughlin Josh MaguireGK Glen Katherine PS27:15+1:5312:06
4Hamish Myers Max MalleyWAR Warrandyte PS28:34+3:1212:41
5Riley Edwards Lachlan GroatStJB St Josephs PS Boronia30:23+5:0113:30
6Tyler Maxwell Lachlan RichStJB St Josephs PS Boronia30:38+5:1613:36
7Riley Collins Liam HayesStJB St Josephs PS Boronia32:14+6:5214:19
8Aaron Wickramasi Aaron KelaitaStJB St Josephs PS Boronia32:30+7:0814:26
9Xavier Beaugeard Lucas ArrifStJu St Judes the Apostle PS33:26+8:0414:51
10Joey Abraham Liam Groat +AideStJB St Josephs PS Boronia34:38+9:1615:23
11Aidyn Kovacic Will WarringtonGK Glen Katherine PS36:33+11:1116:14
12Lachlan Buis Orlando AliottaStJB St Josephs PS Boronia36:52+11:3016:23
13Oscar Spring Hamish ThompsonWAR Warrandyte PS39:13+13:5117:25
14Oliver Nathan Ricky TannerUYS Upper Yarra Schools41:55+16:3318:37
15Gus Callan Wes CallowWAR Warrandyte PS42:25+17:0318:51
16Ryan Dodson Lachlan GeorgeWestg Westgarth PS46:11+20:4920:31
17Benjamin Duke Kasey RichardsonStJu St Judes the Apostle PS46:32+21:1020:40
18Shaun Constable Jonathan BuzelinStJB St Josephs PS Boronia48:36+23:1421:36
19Kade Burgess Damian DAmicoStJu St Judes the Apostle PS49:47+24:2522:07
20Charlie Curtis Harry OTooleWAR Warrandyte PS50:23+25:0122:23
21Nick Salamone Will WalkleyGK Glen Katherine PS52:17+26:5523:14
22Sam Cook Tyler ComargoWAR Warrandyte PS56:07+30:4524:56
23Anthony Tran Baelan CouttesStJB St Josephs PS Boronia58:10+32:4825:51
24Zac Carman Dylan RussellGEM Gembrook PS1:04:20+38:5828:35
25Sean Hanlin Lucas SiberStJu St Judes the Apostle PS1:28:21+1:02:5939:16
Alexander Hill Ryan HayesStJB St Josephs PS Boroniamispunched
Brayden Allcott Arjay EganGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Adam Janson Oliver KovacsBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Asha Shannon Shannon McPhersonUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Tavish Murray Emile HandollWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched
Cameron Whitmore Cameron PooleWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched
Brayden Hyatt Hunter RuigrokGEM Gembrook PSdid not start

Boys 5 A

2 725 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matty ToopUYS Upper Yarra Schools21:347:54
2Nathan KollGEM Gembrook PS28:01+6:2710:16
3Benjami WoehlGEM Gembrook PS29:49+8:1510:56
4Noah MorrrisonGK Glen Katherine PS30:43+9:0911:16
5Bradley WalkerGEM Gembrook PS31:30+9:5611:33
6Cash AtkinsUYS Upper Yarra Schools31:56+10:2211:43
7Brody HullUYS Upper Yarra Schools38:31+16:5714:08
8Spencer RonaldoUYS Upper Yarra Schools38:50+17:1614:15
9Oliver GoldsmithUYS Upper Yarra Schools40:05+18:3114:42
10Noah BaileyBPPS Ballam Park PS41:53+20:1915:22
11Cam BlomGK Glen Katherine PS44:55+23:2116:28
12Jack ScaloraGEM Gembrook PS45:04+23:3016:32
13Thomas HawkinsStJB St Josephs PS Boronia49:32+27:5818:10
14Edward PengTRIN Trinity Grammar55:18+33:4420:17
15Daniel PilkingtonGK Glen Katherine PS55:50+34:1620:29
16Taylon ValentineBPPS Ballam Park PS1:00:29+38:5522:11
17Ren-Hao ChanTRIN Trinity Grammar1:00:37+39:0322:14
18James KaranikichUYS Upper Yarra Schools1:05:12+43:3823:55
19Loui MouchailehBPPS Ballam Park PS1:08:40+47:0625:11
20Owen MetherBPPS Ballam Park PS1:12:38+51:0426:39
21Will AudebonGK Glen Katherine PS1:30:11+1:08:3733:05
Tom McMillanTRIN Trinity Grammarmispunched
Tyler MildenhallUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Cooper NicholsonBPPS Ballam Park PSdid not start
Gus WhiteTUCK Tucker Road PSdid not start

Boys 5 B

2 575 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver BrownTRIN Trinity Grammar37:0114:22
2Tristan DavisonTRIN Trinity Grammar37:31+0:3014:34
3Kye ClarkeTRIN Trinity Grammar37:57+0:5614:44
4Ewan BrownTRIN Trinity Grammar38:16+1:1514:51
5Charlie WhiteTRIN Trinity Grammar38:43+1:4215:02
6Jimmy HiltonTRIN Trinity Grammar39:27+2:2615:19
7Matthew SolomonTRIN Trinity Grammar40:06+3:0515:34
8Antuan Arnott-TanTRIN Trinity Grammar40:17+3:1615:38
9Patrick KethersTUCK Tucker Road PS43:33+6:3216:54
10Cooper VitrittiGK Glen Katherine PS43:55+6:5417:03
11Angus TenniGK Glen Katherine PS47:09+10:0818:18
12Tom WilliamsGK Glen Katherine PS49:47+12:4619:20
13Nicholas DeversGEM Gembrook PS52:12+15:1120:16
14Hugo OsmondTRIN Trinity Grammar1:02:59+25:5824:27
15Alec LuznikTRIN Trinity Grammar1:05:26+28:2525:24
16Tyler ShaldersGK Glen Katherine PS1:16:23+39:2229:39
17Liam Maxwell (Aide)StJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:16:39+39:3829:46
18Brodie GenovesiStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:37:30+1:00:2937:51
Yahli DvorskiEBPS East Bentleigh PSmispunched
Patrick IwanowskiGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Patrick ArnettStJB St Josephs PS Boroniamispunched
Asher SmallStJB St Josephs PS Boroniadid not start

Boys 5 Pairs

2 575 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack Sweeney Hilel GoldbergEBPS East Bentleigh PS25:4910:01
2Lincoln Howard Cole SemmensUYS Upper Yarra Schools25:56+0:0710:04
3Christos Bekos Caelin MarshallStJu St Judes the Apostle PS28:25+2:3611:02
4Will Ball Sam MazzeiTRIN Trinity Grammar29:33+3:4411:28
5Jack Mann Riley WoolfUYS Upper Yarra Schools29:54+4:0511:36
6Nathan Campbell Caleb ClarkeGK Glen Katherine PS31:23+5:3412:11
7Troy Miekle Ethan WeissEBPS East Bentleigh PS31:50+6:0112:21
8Joel Drummond Adrian DAmicoStJu St Judes the Apostle PS34:43+8:5413:28
9Jayden Berti Ross DoufasTRIN Trinity Grammar37:23+11:3414:31
10Daniel Giannakos Matthew SmithGK Glen Katherine PS37:28+11:3914:33
11Chase McDonald Callum BassettBPPS Ballam Park PS38:40+12:5115:00
12Edward Nguyen Corey BourkeStJu St Judes the Apostle PS39:52+14:0315:28
13Jordan Cusinato Will SprattTRIN Trinity Grammar41:09+15:2015:58
14Max Angove Mason CecconiTRIN Trinity Grammar41:14+15:2516:00
15Caleb Gilbert Xavier SmithStJu St Judes the Apostle PS42:35+16:4616:32
16Lachlan Thomson Ben JoyceTRIN Trinity Grammar43:29+17:4016:53
17Tom Ruljancich Lachlan GutteridgeTRIN Trinity Grammar43:57+18:0817:04
18Matthew O’Shea Angus FoleyTRIN Trinity Grammar44:14+18:2517:10
19Billy Burke Toby WhatmanGEM Gembrook PS46:17+20:2817:58
20Allen Liang James AllegosTRIN Trinity Grammar49:02+23:1319:02
21Billy Pearsall Zachariah SheltonGEM Gembrook PS49:46+23:5719:19
22Campbell Baddon Louis RussellTRIN Trinity Grammar52:33+26:4420:24
23Charlie Sammarti James RobinsonTRIN Trinity Grammar55:00+29:1121:21
24Peter McNair Oscar HarrisonTUCK Tucker Road PS1:01:43+35:5423:58
25Ashley Mills Tom McCrohanGEM Gembrook PS1:04:11+38:2224:55
26Omkara Carvajal Dimitri PapadakisEBPS East Bentleigh PS1:20:10+54:2131:07
27Lucas Hosking Angus McClellanGK Glen Katherine PS1:21:11+55:2231:31
28Leigh Carolan Patrick DawsBPPS Ballam Park PS1:23:22+57:3332:22
29Noah Hammond Jordon PaltridgeBPPS Ballam Park PS1:34:01+1:08:1236:30
Xavier Thurgood- Gerard Thurgood-GatesEBPS East Bentleigh PSmispunched
Riley Crawford Kaan SasmazTUCK Tucker Road PSmispunched
Cyrus Shalan Owen AshleyStJu St Judes the Apostle PSmispunched
Oum Khongthawin Brani LudgrenEBPS East Bentleigh PSdid not start
Noam Peterson David Hodge + AideEBPS East Bentleigh PSdid not start

Boys 6 A

3 300 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henri Du ToitTRIN Trinity Grammar25:467:48
2Owen CalderUYS Upper Yarra Schools26:47+1:018:06
3Kane MarriottGK Glen Katherine PS27:33+1:478:20
4Ben ChiewTRIN Trinity Grammar30:49+5:039:20
5Joel ParkinsonGK Glen Katherine PS34:39+8:5310:30
6Harvey McKenzieGEM Gembrook PS35:04+9:1810:37
7Luke SchmitzerUYS Upper Yarra Schools36:40+10:5411:06
8Liam WaddellGEM Gembrook PS36:42+10:5611:07
9Nathan HydeGK Glen Katherine PS38:18+12:3211:36
10Luis SmithEBPS East Bentleigh PS41:49+16:0312:40
11Thomas CunninghamStJB St Josephs PS Boronia42:01+16:1512:43
12Declan PriceUYS Upper Yarra Schools43:30+17:4413:10
13Liam DodsonWestg Westgarth PS44:35+18:4913:30
14Aleksey GranitsaTUCK Tucker Road PS45:45+19:5913:51
15Jigo CruzStJB St Josephs PS Boronia55:26+29:4016:47
16Jack SimmonsTRIN Trinity Grammar1:00:28+34:4218:19
17Rory PatersonTUCK Tucker Road PS1:04:12+38:2619:27
18James MorrisStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:06:14+40:2820:04
19Max WestwoodStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:08:13+42:2720:40
20Ben NoonanTRIN Trinity Grammar1:08:25+42:3920:43
21Ryan WilliamsonStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:17:43+51:5723:33
Mitchell MullinsGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Josh StuartTUCK Tucker Road PSmispunched
Archie PowellUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Noah BatsonGK Glen Katherine PSdid not start
Kristian FerronatoGK Glen Katherine PSdid not start
Jack LoiaconoTUCK Tucker Road PSdid not start
Cobie RalisUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsdid not start
Luke SmithStJB St Josephs PS Boroniadid not start

Boys 6 B

2 950 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael FanTRIN Trinity Grammar28:519:46
2Kurt TjepkemaGEM Gembrook PS36:49+7:5812:28
3James CharlesworthTRIN Trinity Grammar38:19+9:2812:59
4Toby GillTRIN Trinity Grammar38:32+9:4113:03
5Nathan WattsGK Glen Katherine PS40:06+11:1513:35
6Jake RussellGEM Gembrook PS42:28+13:3714:23
7Aydan GiammonaGK Glen Katherine PS50:26+21:3517:05
8Saranyan RanjithTRIN Trinity Grammar52:36+23:4517:49
9Alessandro SpinazeTRIN Trinity Grammar55:30+26:3918:48
10Jack NallyTRIN Trinity Grammar57:04+28:1319:20
11Josh VangelistaGK Glen Katherine PS57:47+28:5619:35
12Angus WongTRIN Trinity Grammar58:53+30:0219:57
13Gene ChengTRIN Trinity Grammar1:02:03+33:1221:02
14Kosta AntonopoulosTRIN Trinity Grammar1:03:02+34:1121:22
15Charlie ClancyEBPS East Bentleigh PS1:06:46+37:5522:37
16Brodie CracknellGK Glen Katherine PS1:07:22+38:3122:50
17Franz CaymeStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:15:45+46:5425:40
18Brani LundgrenEBPS East Bentleigh PS1:25:25+56:3428:57
19James GhantousTRIN Trinity Grammar1:26:01+57:1029:09
20Sonny DoyleMcCartinTUCK Tucker Road PS1:30:02+1:01:1130:31
Matt CandyGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Omar MorsiTRIN Trinity Grammarmispunched
Khiren WheatleyBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Alex ReubenichtTUCK Tucker Road PSdid not start
Ilia RybakovTUCK Tucker Road PSdid not start

Boys 6 Pairs

2 950 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel Valentini Ashton DevinkStJu St Judes the Apostle PS29:119:53
2Flynn Anderson Lewis CurnowEBPS East Bentleigh PS33:00+3:4911:11
3Lachlan Johnson Tom BarlowStJu St Judes the Apostle PS33:05+3:5411:12
4Tim Armstrong Lachlan CassidyTRIN Trinity Grammar35:44+6:3312:06
5Nick Filip Ethan ParkinsonGK Glen Katherine PS38:30+9:1913:03
6Will Bryan Will CadywouldTRIN Trinity Grammar38:55+9:4413:11
7Samuel Jarvis Jack BarlowStJu St Judes the Apostle PS41:33+12:2214:05
8Jonny Waters Eitan RavehTUCK Tucker Road PS42:40+13:2914:27
9Jamie Van Kollen Joshua ShellyStJu St Judes the Apostle PS45:45+16:3415:30
10Dion Failla Michael SimantoStJu St Judes the Apostle PS49:34+20:2316:48
11Lucas van den Be Daniel ChongTRIN Trinity Grammar49:43+20:3216:51
12Michael Pannier Ben FitchettTRIN Trinity Grammar49:55+20:4416:55
13Daniel Dimech Ryan LyallGK Glen Katherine PS50:48+21:3717:13
14Omar AbouBakr Willem RogakiTUCK Tucker Road PS52:33+23:2217:48
15Dete Ukoko Andreas ZoisTRIN Trinity Grammar53:08+23:5718:00
16Donk Timperio Kaiden BabbageGK Glen Katherine PS53:25+24:1418:06
17Cooper Grifiths Jacob McLaughlinGEM Gembrook PS56:23+27:1219:06
18Givash Pillay Kyle ZhengTRIN Trinity Grammar56:38+27:2719:11
19Max Keeble Sam TozerTRIN Trinity Grammar58:21+29:1019:46
20Evan Malamas James SalomoneTRIN Trinity Grammar1:05:11+36:0022:05
21Finlay White Rex EverettTRIN Trinity Grammar1:07:16+38:0522:48
22Pablo Salas Barb Cade DuncanGK Glen Katherine PS1:07:41+38:3022:56
23Kobe Mould Joshua MossTRIN Trinity Grammar1:20:40+51:2927:20
24Anthony Barlis Zayd ChaudhryTRIN Trinity Grammar1:22:11+53:0027:51
25Daniel Tregurtha Kailan De SilvaTRIN Trinity Grammar1:31:00+1:01:4930:50
26Will Cooper Dara OConnorStJu St Judes the Apostle PS1:31:52+1:02:4131:08
27Thomas Pearson Riley WakartschukStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:47:56+1:18:4536:35
Daniel Goodman Jamie MuruganGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Brody Harrison Josh HookUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsdid not start

Girls 3 A

1 650 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Summer MurphyGK Glen Katherine PS34:2220:49
2Keira OsborneUYS Upper Yarra Schools44:32+10:1026:59
3Imogen McLellanUYS Upper Yarra Schools47:55+13:3329:02
4Cassandra FawnsUYS Upper Yarra Schools53:32+19:1032:26
5Annabelle VanderschootGEM Gembrook PS1:02:28+28:0637:51
Tameaka HawkeyUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Milla AndersonGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Sian DuncanGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Piper PickfordGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Nandar ZawBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Kate SmithBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched

Girls 3 B

1 625 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella WardellGK Glen Katherine PS22:0213:33
2Marley PascoeGK Glen Katherine PS56:53+34:5135:00
3Amelie CassarGK Glen Katherine PS1:26:14+1:04:1253:04
Payton KingGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Isabelle CroackerGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Emily RussellGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Sophie WhiteBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Matilda LicciardiGEM Gembrook PSmispunched

Girls 3 Pairs

1 625 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matilda Garrad Milla BaileyBPPS Ballam Park PS20:2612:34
2Alicia Micevski Cassie WilliamsGK Glen Katherine PS20:35+0:0912:40
3Mia Melven Nell SpychalaWAR Warrandyte PS21:38+1:1213:18
4Alicia Martin Makiya ReedUYS Upper Yarra Schools24:31+4:0515:05
5Tessa Lee Zara VealWAR Warrandyte PS26:40+6:1416:24
6Charlotte Longle Caelyn BuswellGK Glen Katherine PS27:16+6:5016:46
7Abby Akers Summer DelanyUYS Upper Yarra Schools28:38+8:1217:37
8Hannah Clarke Charlotte DruryStJB St Josephs PS Boronia31:00+10:3419:04
9Allegra Castrech Olivia WakartschuckStJB St Josephs PS Boronia32:21+11:5519:54
10Chiara Papettas Keeley HillBPPS Ballam Park PS35:44+15:1821:59
11Lucy Bowd Carys HughesWAR Warrandyte PS38:13+17:4723:31
12Sienna Fay Sophie FoenanderStJB St Josephs PS Boronia40:24+19:5824:51
13Ruby Bundy Emily HillStJB St Josephs PS Boronia40:48+20:2225:06
14Lily Bell Tabitha OrlandoWAR Warrandyte PS41:59+21:3325:50
15Talia Stafford Penny WesternStJB St Josephs PS Boronia45:54+25:2828:14
16Riripeti Parker Natasha Rinderhagen-DougStJB St Josephs PS Boronia49:35+29:0930:30
17Madison Denboer Airliah WilliamsGEM Gembrook PS54:10+33:4433:20
18Emily Hudak Lucy McEvoyUYS Upper Yarra Schools56:37+36:1134:50
19Ava Scholes-Robe Amari LarrattWAR Warrandyte PS1:07:10+46:4441:20
20Milli Tamic Isabella WalravensGK Glen Katherine PS1:28:21+1:07:5554:22
21Nvanya Sellens Marley PerryUYS Upper Yarra Schools1:30:11+1:09:4555:29
Hannah Stones Aeisha MurrayBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Summah Kenshole Belle HatcherBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Grace Curnow Eliza RoweWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched
Isabellah Castel Jayde KaneUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Summah Boukas Kaytlyn DowdellBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Liz Noble Maddie PayneWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched
Poppi DAmico Matilda BurgesGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Scarlet Leggouso Phoenix SteynWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched

Girls 4 A

2 250 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Polly CraigUYS Upper Yarra Schools40:5318:10
2Gracie OrtizGK Glen Katherine PS42:26+1:3318:51
3Lily PerryUYS Upper Yarra Schools47:32+6:3921:07
4Stephanie Van BemmelUYS Upper Yarra Schools47:34+6:4121:08
5Ella ParkerWAR Warrandyte PS50:45+9:5222:33
6Katyn RussellGEM Gembrook PS56:06+15:1324:56
7Phoebe McKenzieGEM Gembrook PS1:06:37+25:4429:36
8Kyah ByneUYS Upper Yarra Schools2:02:02+1:21:0954:14
Maya BennetteMontS Montmorency South PSmispunched
Laiken CallisterGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Jessica WadeGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Elektra ButeraUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsdid not start
Matilda DwyerUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsdid not start
Abby HarrisonUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsdid not start

Girls 4 B

2 175 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima DillonGK Glen Katherine PS27:2712:37
2Ava DaviesGK Glen Katherine PS27:56+0:2912:50
3Trixie KneeboneWAR Warrandyte PS35:22+7:5516:15
4Isobel LodgeGK Glen Katherine PS1:05:31+38:0430:07
5Hailey MayWAR Warrandyte PS1:54:44+1:27:1752:45
6Jessica CunliffeGEM Gembrook PS2:07:07+1:39:4058:26
Sophia BaiGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Amy MurrayWAR Warrandyte PSdid not start

Girls 4 Pairs

2 175 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alayna Moffat Vanessa SmithGK Glen Katherine PS28:0312:53
2Tarni Ralis Hala  KnightUYS Upper Yarra Schools31:49+3:4614:37
3April Cheyne Felicity CunninghamStJB St Josephs PS Boronia35:23+7:2016:16
4Matisse Moylan Jessica FreemanGK Glen Katherine PS38:10+10:0717:32
5Paige Leigh Christelle VandermerweGK Glen Katherine PS43:56+15:5320:11
6Scarlett Henders Sammy LoveUYS Upper Yarra Schools45:40+17:3720:59
7Farah Haslam Lilly MeyerinkWAR Warrandyte PS47:51+19:4822:00
8Paige Bell Talia StephensUYS Upper Yarra Schools57:02+28:5926:13
9Amelie Grant Tayla WilkinsonGEM Gembrook PS57:57+29:5426:38
10Emily Dickson Jessica PorterWAR Warrandyte PS59:10+31:0727:12
11Angelina Macs Jorja HamiltonStJB St Josephs PS Boronia59:57+31:5427:33
12Stephanie Attril Chloe MarriottWAR Warrandyte PS1:08:02+39:5931:16
13Emma Mouser Kyah BertramStJu St Judes the Apostle PS1:13:04+45:0133:35
14Jetta Palma Bridget ShellyStJu St Judes the Apostle PS1:13:17+45:1433:41
15Natalie Lennon Jessie AlabasterGEM Gembrook PS1:13:41+45:3833:52
16Ailish Whetters Lucinda LeggousouartWAR Warrandyte PS1:21:26+53:2337:26
17Danielle Lindsay Indie Wilton-SmithBPPS Ballam Park PS1:23:08+55:0538:13
18Ciara Lodsman Hannah ThomaStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:42:15+1:14:1247:00
19Maggie Delaney Bel GooleyWAR Warrandyte PS1:44:45+1:16:4248:09
20Leandra Anthony Amelia CalcagnoStJu St Judes the Apostle PS1:50:57+1:22:5451:00
21Tayla Galucho Chiara CastellanStJu St Judes the Apostle PS1:53:08+1:25:0552:00
Neveah Waetford Isabelle WhiteBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Chelsea Hilburn Amarli WeirUYS Upper Yarra Schoolsmispunched
Tayla Hubbard Issabella WaterGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Jade Storey Nickolah WallaceBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Sienna Hellman Phoebe EastonBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched

Girls 5 A

2 725 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurWestg Westgarth PS16:326:04
2Milla KeyKEPS Kew East PS18:57+2:256:57
3Matilda HindleUYS Upper Yarra Schools56:42+40:1020:48
4Georgia HowellGK Glen Katherine PS57:19+40:4721:02
5Scarlett GaleaGK Glen Katherine PS58:17+41:4521:23
6Abigail JeffreeUYS Upper Yarra Schools1:02:19+45:4722:52
7Brooke GeeUYS Upper Yarra Schools1:02:33+46:0122:57
8Talei WhitesideUYS Upper Yarra Schools1:07:03+50:3124:36
9Giselle HickGK Glen Katherine PS1:15:37+59:0527:44
10Ally PenroseUYS Upper Yarra Schools1:26:52+1:10:2031:52
Charlotte NardellaBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Elly KrinelosTUCK Tucker Road PSdid not start
Sophie LorussoStJB St Josephs PS Boroniadid not start
Megan MedlandTUCK Tucker Road PSdid not start

Girls 5 B

2 575 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlyn AndersonGK Glen Katherine PS39:3115:20
2Charlotte BrownStJB St Josephs PS Boronia53:04+13:3320:36
3Katrina DawesGK Glen Katherine PS1:00:22+20:5123:26
4Jess SmithGK Glen Katherine PS1:05:23+25:5225:23
5Kiana WilliamsBPPS Ballam Park PS1:08:13+28:4226:29
6Kaylee DyeStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:29:20+49:4934:41
7Teresa NgoStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:41:15+1:01:4439:19
Zoe ForbesGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Pratyusha KayasthaStJB St Josephs PS Boroniamispunched
Manu KumarEBPS East Bentleigh PSmispunched
Noa RegevTUCK Tucker Road PSmispunched
Kahli-Ann WynneStJB St Josephs PS Boroniamispunched
Emily AndrewsGEM Gembrook PSdid not start
Lila BensonGEM Gembrook PSdid not start
Jadis BotterillStJB St Josephs PS Boroniadid not start

Girls 5 Pairs

2 575 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milly Nankervis Mila PaceEBPS East Bentleigh PS44:5317:25
2Sian Capsalis Madison HsuStJu St Judes the Apostle PS45:41+0:4817:44
3Hila Zaacks Jessie ArmourEBPS East Bentleigh PS49:47+4:5419:20
4Antonia Fidow Charlie ByrneStJu St Judes the Apostle PS50:24+5:3119:34
5Eboni Crawford Fiona IoannidisTUCK Tucker Road PS51:41+6:4820:04
6Eliza Filbey Summer WikmanEBPS East Bentleigh PS51:48+6:5520:06
7Maddy Gough Sachi Coleman GohTUCK Tucker Road PS52:06+7:1320:13
8Olivia Jesser Keira SanchezGK Glen Katherine PS1:02:04+17:1124:06
9Aimee Browne Tara SmithGK Glen Katherine PS1:03:23+18:3024:36
10Alyssa De Iulio Mia AtacadorStJu St Judes the Apostle PS1:07:37+22:4426:15
11Caitlin McFadden Izy WilkinsonStJu St Judes the Apostle PS1:07:53+23:0026:21
12Charlotte Dwyer Honami YumEBPS East Bentleigh PS1:08:36+23:4326:38
13Jadis Botterill Matilda WestwoodStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:10:25+25:3227:20
14Allyx Thoma Anlia Van ReenanStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:17:06+32:1329:56
15Myfanwy Milonas Zoe Harel-SchwazebergEBPS East Bentleigh PS1:19:56+35:0331:02
16Skyla Colonbani Izzy GoughUYS Upper Yarra Schools1:20:42+35:4931:20
17Lily Tsobanopoul Ashton MugavinGK Glen Katherine PS1:21:03+36:1031:28
18Charlotte McLeod Hayley WilkinsonGEM Gembrook PS1:21:57+37:0431:49
19Lila Hamilton Alice Hinch-JordanEBPS East Bentleigh PS1:22:34+37:4132:03
20Annika Best Chloe ShawStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:24:38+39:4532:52
21Danielle Gracie Laura McGiverGEM Gembrook PS1:39:07+54:1438:29
22Mia Goretic Brianna GrifithsGEM Gembrook PS2:33:55+1:49:0259:46
23Isabelle Mudge Lauren MerchantGEM Gembrook PS2:35:42+1:50:491:00:27
Elly Berhang Jamia DunnEBPS East Bentleigh PSmispunched
Scarlet Wilkinso Paige WeeksBPPS Ballam Park PSmispunched
Amelia Burke Harmony LoveEBPS East Bentleigh PSdid not start

Girls 6 A

3 300 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Catherine MartyWestg Westgarth PS35:1010:39
2Samahdi ReedUYS Upper Yarra Schools36:02+0:5210:55
3Vanessa MillsGEM Gembrook PS41:32+6:2212:35
4Alyssa PearseGK Glen Katherine PS42:33+7:2312:53
5Alyssa BarrileUYS Upper Yarra Schools43:14+8:0413:06
6Isabella ParkerGK Glen Katherine PS43:18+8:0813:07
7Sophie DaviesGK Glen Katherine PS47:55+12:4514:31
8Natsumi OtonoEBPS East Bentleigh PS48:51+13:4114:48
9April TaylorStJB St Josephs PS Boronia50:03+14:5315:10
10Taige AbbottMck Menzies Creek PS54:22+19:1216:28
11Amy WoodwardUYS Upper Yarra Schools1:02:44+27:3419:00
12Bonnie WadeGK Glen Katherine PS1:05:30+30:2019:50
13Sky OmichiStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:08:40+33:3020:48
14Lily KingStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:15:36+40:2622:54
15Annie RinglandStJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:17:29+42:1923:28
Ava CashmoreMck Menzies Creek PSmispunched
Maisie LiengTUCK Tucker Road PSmispunched
Orlando WarnockMck Menzies Creek PSdid not start

Girls 6 B

2 675 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lauren PetersGK Glen Katherine PS30:0511:14
2Julie CreeleyEBPS East Bentleigh PS37:11+7:0613:54
3Amelia BroomfieldGK Glen Katherine PS37:16+7:1113:55
4Ameya Sommer-AllieEBPS East Bentleigh PS39:00+8:5514:34
5Heath ArancibiaMck Menzies Creek PS39:42+9:3714:50
6Georgia FitzpatrickGEM Gembrook PS47:00+16:5517:34
7Liv ODeaMck Menzies Creek PS48:52+18:4718:16
8Laurie MartingaleStJB St Josephs PS Boronia50:49+20:4418:59
9Serena CollinsGEM Gembrook PS1:11:52+41:4726:51
10Leanne ZyntekTUCK Tucker Road PS1:12:05+42:0026:56
11Steph ZouzounisGK Glen Katherine PS1:20:17+50:1230:00
12Lily OwenGK Glen Katherine PS1:22:21+52:1630:47
13Maya DavidzonEBPS East Bentleigh PS1:23:03+52:5831:02
14Charlotte WoehlGEM Gembrook PS1:26:14+56:0932:14
15Sophie Ashdowne (Aide)StJB St Josephs PS Boronia1:45:36+1:15:3139:28
Amy CunliffeGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Holly NehlsGEM Gembrook PSmispunched
Hunter HudsonMck Menzies Creek PSdid not start
Clare SomuielStJB St Josephs PS Boroniadid not start

Girls 6 Pairs

2 675 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacinta carter Ellen BradleyUYS Upper Yarra Schools32:1512:03
2Jasmine Buis Jessica FellaStJB St Josephs PS Boronia35:58+3:4313:26
3Gabby Weston Neisha GrieveStJu St Judes the Apostle PS37:43+5:2814:05
4Josh Hermons Oscar AdamMck Menzies Creek PS38:00+5:4514:12
5Sophie Lorusso Abigail VenturaStJB St Josephs PS Boronia38:45+6:3014:29
6Taylah Peck Paige ThomasTUCK Tucker Road PS42:09+9:5415:45
7Sienna Hughes Kaileigh Dyas PalmerMck Menzies Creek PS42:14+9:5915:47
8Charlotte Filbey Darcy LalorEBPS East Bentleigh PS42:33+10:1815:54
9Matilda Overhill Ana LazovicEBPS East Bentleigh PS45:06+12:5116:51
10Steph Park Jeyda MehmetGK Glen Katherine PS45:27+13:1216:59
11Chris Savedra Matthew AbrahamMck Menzies Creek PS47:20+15:0517:41
12Liam Korngold Kyle NiereMck Menzies Creek PS54:35+22:2020:24
13Bridget McBeth Genesis FidowStJu St Judes the Apostle PS55:16+23:0120:39
14Ameilia Hocking Jayda DAmicoGEM Gembrook PS56:46+24:3121:13
15Tahlia Purdham Isabelle AdamsMck Menzies Creek PS56:53+24:3821:15
16Taylor Murray Eva GriepGEM Gembrook PS58:53+26:3822:00
16Jemma Walsh Lilith GibbinsMck Menzies Creek PS58:53+26:3822:00
18Madelyn Bowden Paris KolbeckGEM Gembrook PS59:26+27:1122:13
19Elisha King Rebecca BowenGK Glen Katherine PS1:03:39+31:2423:47
20Mai Zouzounis Chalize GlynnGK Glen Katherine PS1:03:49+31:3423:51
21Alex Niere Jesse Moore DennisMck Menzies Creek PS1:06:20+34:0524:47
22Charley Smith Chloe ThorneycraftTUCK Tucker Road PS1:07:04+34:4925:04
23Agatha Wightwick Essi BlackEBPS East Bentleigh PS1:10:29+38:1426:20
24Holly Kee Molly LicciardiGEM Gembrook PS1:14:09+41:5427:43
25Jazmine Hellman Ebony HunscheBPPS Ballam Park PS1:14:20+42:0527:47
26Meitar Harel Hajung LeeEBPS East Bentleigh PS1:21:17+49:0230:23
27Emma Brown Keilah DewarGEM Gembrook PS1:25:14+52:5931:51
28Bella Gutteridge Sabina LimStJu St Judes the Apostle PS1:30:07+57:5233:41
29Alyssa Gregson Amity-Paige RennieStJu St Judes the Apostle PS1:55:49+1:23:3443:17
Wattle McDonough Aela MaloneyEBPS East Bentleigh PSmispunched
Rebecca Edwards Maddie HenryStJB St Josephs PS Boroniamispunched
Ruby Law Lilly Mai DrewStJB St Josephs PS Boroniamispunched
Maryam Yahait Tiana Adjei Van Den BergMck Menzies Creek PSmispunched
Ashton Scerri Ethan GallagherMck Menzies Creek PSdid not start
Elmare deBeer Isabella AllanTUCK Tucker Road PSdid not start
Sienna Hughes Krysta MyersMck Menzies Creek PSdid not start
Harper Tierney-H Kushe FezollariWestg Westgarth PSdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.