Orienteering Australia

Official results for Canberra Street Orienteering # 7, Campbell

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Canberra Street Orienteering # 7, Campbell
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 20 November 2017

Men: A

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matt Berrington- -36:05
2Stephane Brindel- -40:23
3Gavin KeatingRR-A44:24
4Kieran MacdonellBS-A46:05
5James Swann- -49:50
6Zac NeedhamRR-A51:00
7Andrew WardenBS-A53:00
8Florian Benz- -53:35
9Jon GlanvillePO-A55:05
10Peter AntcliffBS-A56:21
11Zac ZahariasBS-A59:40
12Jonathan Miller- -1:02:05

Women: A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tamsin MoranBS-A40:40
2Kathie DentRR-A41:55
3Shannon JonesAO-A42:45
4Clare LonerganBS-A45:08
5Keira Doherty- -54:30
6Susanne HarryssonBS-A1:01:45
7Sarah Bishop- -1:03:00

Men: B

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mark Sparshott- -38:55
2Brad Vallette- -41:35
3Andrew JohnsonBS-A42:10
4Geoff WoodPO-A49:55
5Fred Hayes- -51:30
6Tony GarrPO-A55:00
7Aaron Marshall- -1755:50
8Jonathan RicksRR-A55:55

Women: B

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sarah Duncan- -58:30

Teams: B

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Oliver Bailey- -1:09:00
1Clare Clare- -1:09:00
1Jennie Crowe- -1:09:00

Men: C

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David JenkinsBS-A45:50
2Peter Prince- -50:35
3Bryant AllenPO-A55:40
4John SuominenWE-A1:03:35

Women: C

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ellen Johnson- -40:32
2Tracey White- -44:35
3Elizabeth DunbarPO-A52:00
4Sue GarrPO-A52:15
5Carol Masters- -53:50
6Parissa Poulis- -1:01:00

Teams: C

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig Johnson- -47:30
1Henry Johnson- -47:30
2Family 1 Werner- -50:05
2Family 2 Werner- -50:05
3Jessica Schmitt- -51:15
3Amelia Walton- -51:15
4Natalie Shadwell- -55:10
4Alistair Smith- -55:10
5Simon Johnson- -56:10
5Tara Johnson- -56:10

Men: D

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alan ThompsonRR-A35:22
2Ian ElzPO-A40:50
3Peter Palmer- -42:25
4Hugh JorgensenRR-A44:05
5Alex RicksRR-A49:35

Women: D

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Diana Nelsen- -56:25

Teams: D

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shona Prince- -37:53
1Ed Towner- -37:53
2Jane Tedeschi- -41:00
2Rebecca TedeschiRR-A41:00
3Jodie Bradby- -45:10
3Max Johnson- -45:10
4Jennifer Lyons- -48:10
4Lucy Sparshott- -48:10
5Angus Milton- -50:20
5Michael Milton- -50:20
6Alex Byrne- -51:40
6Andrew Byrne- -51:40
7Bec Cirant- -1:04:05
7Isla Cirant- -1:04:05
7Karla Cirant- -1:04:05
7Neave Cirant- -1:04:05
8Andrew Hodgkinson- -101:04:40
8Carys Hodgkinson- -101:04:40
8Ernie Hodgkinson- -101:04:40

Men: PowerWalk

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tate NeedhamRR-A1555:15
2Micahel BurtRR-A1558:10
3Craig George- -1459:10
4Keith FifieldRR-A15-31:03:45
5Geoff Barker- -1252:40
6Jack Palmer- -558:25

Women: PowerWalk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Silke SpeierRR-A1254:50

Teams: PowerWalk

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hind NeedhamRR-A857:35
1Tamara NeedhamRR-A857:35
2Fergus Smyth- -859:55
2Kylie Smyth- -859:55
2Minnie Smyth- -859:55
2Richrd Smyth- -859:55
3Joanna Meakins- -71:00:35
3Finn Morton-Meakins- -71:00:35
4Alex Broughton- -7-11:01:25
4Jeff Popple- -7-11:01:25
4Michael Popple- -7-11:01:25
5Kiriley Johnston- -61:00:45
5Luke Johnston- -61:00:45
5Susie Johnston- -61:00:45

Bike

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David PolandBS-A33:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.