Orienteering Australia

Official results for SC-ORE four week mini series - before school on Thursdays. Week 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SC-ORE four week mini series - before school on Thursdays. Week 2
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Thursday 26 October 2017

Mxd4

35 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1AR A Aranda M15:38
1. Emily Scott3:0813:081
2. Makhosi Zwangobani4:2277:302+1
3. Luke Wang4:301012:003+1
4. Miller Chloe3:38215:381-2
2MJ A Majura 316:29+0:51
1. Mia Kluth3:3543:354
2. Thomas Fisher3:5957:343-1
3. Declan Trethewey-Manning4:27912:014+1
4. Aoife Rothery3:28116:292-2+0:51
3MJ A Majura 417:01+1:23
1. Freya Main3:3123:312
2. Owen Radajewski3:2116:521-1
3. Jett Barker4:07610:5910
4. Eliza Armstrong-Burnell6:022517:013+2+1:23
4CU A Curtain A17:17+1:39
1. Kiriley Johnston4:29134:2913
2. Tom Carson3:5338:225-8
3. James Hennecke3:50212:1250
4. Sara Harrysson5:051517:174-1+1:39
5MJ A Majura 217:25+1:47
1. Lily Odowd3:3333:333
2. Owen Slater5:18218:516+3
3. Nicholas Richards3:54312:4560
4. Isabel Ellmers4:40917:255-1+1:47
6CB A Campbell A17:31+1:53
1. Sophie Weaver3:4153:415
2. Perry Harkness3:5447:354-1
3. Sam Gerner4:00511:352-2
4. Alice Begbie5:562417:316+4+1:53
7CB A Campbell G18:32+2:54
1. Amelia Churchyard5:14205:1420
2. Aidan Guinness3:4629:008-12
3. Hugh Officer4:501513:509+1
4. Marama Harkness4:421018:327-2+2:54
8MJ A Majura 718:39+3:01
1. Alex Palfrey4:0784:078
2. Alistair Macdonald4:57159:049+1
3. George Covey3:58413:027-2
4. Annie Lemm5:372018:398+1+3:01
9MJ A Majura 2018:55+3:17
1. Lily Watson4:35144:3514
2. Lewis Nettle4:37109:1210-4
3. Lucas Russell5:041914:1611+1
4. Liisa Hagen Appiah4:39818:559-2+3:17
10AR A Aranda Antelopes19:13+3:35
1. Emma King6:05246:0524
2. Owen Eveston5:071711:1225+1
3. Elye Dent3:33114:4513-12
4. Ella Hogg4:28719:1310-3+3:35
11ST A St Thomas Mores A19:14+3:36
1. Grace OMahoney4:11104:1110
2. Campbell Fenwick5:14209:2511+1
3. Kyah Milin4:07613:328-3
4. Rowan Owen5:422319:1411+3+3:36
12NA A North Ainslie 119:53+4:15
1. Jessica Mckendrick5:27225:2722
2. Gus Warfield4:0469:3113-9
3. Ru Warfield4:411414:1210-3
4. Evelyn Shaw-Crocker5:412119:5312+2+4:15
13CB A Campbell D20:05+4:27
1. Lily Farmer4:24124:2412
2. Jayden Smilie5:572610:2118+6
3. Jayden Smilie4:23814:4412-6
4. Eleanor Bassingthwaighte5:211820:0513+1+4:27
14EM A Emmaus A20:46+5:08
1. Marilla Cavenagh3:5463:546
2. Lochlan Anderson7:163411:1024+18
3. Thomas Van Gerwan5:402416:5023-1
4. Esmari Swanepoel3:56320:4614-9+5:08
15MJ A Majura 920:53+5:15
1. Alice Radajewski6:16286:1628
2. Jasper Sheedy4:491311:0523-5
3. Ollie Barker4:351315:4019-4
4. Astrid Sanixay Molland5:131620:5315-4+5:15
16CB A Campbell B20:59+5:21
1. Rebecca Lanza4:43164:4316
2. Elijah Tam5:442410:2720+4
3. Austin Jaswinsky5:011815:2818-2
4. Pauline Edo5:311920:5916-2+5:21
17MJ A Majura 1821:06+5:28
1. Lucy Alexander6:22296:2229
2. Luc Bailey4:32810:5421-8
3. Max Barnes4:311115:2516-5
4. Maia Oconnell5:412121:0617+1+5:28
18MJ A Majura 1921:36+5:58
1. Claire Fritsche4:0994:099
2. James Lestone6:052810:1417+8
3. Annabel Brookes5:092015:2315-2
4. Scarlett Staples5:131621:3618+3+5:58
19NG A Ngunnawal21:49+6:11
1. Dakota Thorne4:42154:4215
2. Stuart Ward4:54149:3614-1
3. Marcus Ward8:093317:4526+12
4. Suli Stewart4:04521:4919-7+6:11
20NA A North Ainslie Z21:54+6:16
1. Mia Zasiadczyk4:0574:057
2. Sam Tonna5:582710:0316+9
3. Sam Tonna5:242215:2717+1
4. Jade Henderson4:531321:5420+3+6:16
21MJ A Majura 1222:37+6:59
1. Millah Sullivan4:49184:4918
2. Jade Chiu5:02169:5115-3
3. Zac Desaubin6:032715:5420+5
4. Joyce Ingloff-Richards4:431122:3721+1+6:59
22MJ A Majura 1523:19+7:41
1. Lucinda Camilleri7:40327:4032
2. Dashiell Thoms5:192212:5929-3
3. Jack Dunn5:582618:5728-1
4. Emily Joehnk Escobar6:222723:1922-6+7:41
23NA A North Ainslie 223:29+7:51
1. Matilda Vassarotti Brann4:45174:4517
2. Oscar Warre4:45129:3012-5
3. Teijo Slater7:062916:3621+9
4. Radha Tynan-Foster6:532923:2923+2+7:51
24AR A Aranda C23:30+7:52
1. Abby Mccrae6:07256:0725
2. Harry South5:121911:1926+1
3. Tobias Eaton5:532517:1225-1
4. Zoe Mccrae6:182623:3024-1+7:52
25NA A North Ainslie Z223:38+8:00
1. Amelie Brennan4:21114:2111
2. Jebediah Jeffery4:3288:537-4
3. Joseph Lowrey7:553216:4822+15
4. Claudia Gleeson4:501223:3825+3+8:00
26AR A Aranda Bandicoots25:34+9:56
1. Mira Walter5:17215:1721
2. Connor Dent5:091810:2619-2
3. Hayden Dent4:341215:0014-5
4. Katy Hogg9:343525:3426+12+9:56
27MJ A Majura 1025:35+9:57
1. Samantha Nettleton8:08338:0833
2. Declan Reid6:122914:2032-1
3. N. N.5:102119:3030-2
4. Alice Groenhout4:03425:3527-3+9:57
28NA A North Ainslie Grasshoppe27:27+11:49
1. Allison Munroe6:43306:4330
2. Hugo Bodsworth6:373013:20300
3. Hugo Portus4:591618:1927-3
4. Millie Pellegrino9:083327:2728+1+11:49
29CB A Campbell F27:42+12:04
1. Arabella Grierson4:54194:5419
2. Liam Smilie8:523513:4631+12
3. Harisen Smith8:593422:4534+3
4. Tara Johnston4:571427:4229-5+12:04
30NA A North Ainslie ZZ28:34+12:56
1. Eloise Howland6:01236:0123
2. Archie Landon-Smith5:372311:3827+4
3. Jackson Landon-Smith7:203118:5829+2
4. Viv Howland8:363228:3430+1+12:56
31CB A Campbell C28:37+12:59
1. Ruby Lind6:15276:1527
2. Logan Thomas5:532512:0828+1
3. Fraser Jaswinsky5:001717:0824-4
4. Sophie Otter9:293428:3731+7+12:59
32CB A Campbell E29:36+13:58
1. Grace Joyce6:13266:1326
2. Kaleb Grierson4:441110:5722-4
3. Tristan Evans13:303524:2735+13
4. Emma Chamberlain4:09629:3632-3+13:58
33MJ A Majura 1730:03+14:25
1. Lucy Jones8:43358:4335
2. Eamon OLeary6:543215:37350
3. Eamon OLeary6:042821:4132-3
4. Jessie Stagg6:322830:0333+1+14:25
34MJ A Majura 1430:50+15:12
1. Ada Reid8:17348:1734
2. Elton Slater6:573315:14340
3. Daniel Richards7:073022:2133-1
4. Isabella White8:293130:5034+1+15:12
35MJ A Majura 1331:21+15:43
1. Tess Coventry7:38317:3831
2. Kiran Isbister6:493114:2733+2
3. Louis Carrasco5:362320:0331-2
4. Mesepa Walters7:183031:2135+4+15:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.