Orienteering Australia

Official results for Big Foot Sprints

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Big Foot Sprints
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 24 December 2017

Mini

1 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brian ThorpeBF.N14:549:18
2Jamie MarshBF.N18:06+3:1211:18
3Lyra SimpsonBF.N18:23+3:2911:29
4Ariadna IshhakovaRR.A19:10+4:1611:58

Sprint

2 900 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan DawsonGO.N28:079:41
2Dave MeyerSH.N28:13+0:069:43
3Andrew HillWH.N28:41+0:349:53
4Alastair GeorgeBF.N28:48+0:419:55
5Toby WilsonGO.N29:05+0:5810:01
6Greg BarbourBF.N29:14+1:0710:04
7James McQuillanWH.N29:19+1:1210:06
8Jock DavisBF.N33:21+5:1411:30
9Shane DoyleUR.N34:13+6:0611:47
10Ewan ShinglerBF.N35:25+7:1812:12
11Mark ShinglerBF.N35:34+7:2712:15
12Paul MarshBF.N35:42+7:3512:18
13Callum DavisBF.N36:15+8:0812:30
14Lisa GrantGO.N36:22+8:1512:32
15Istvan KerteszGO.N36:23+8:1612:32
16David BrayGO.N36:30+8:2312:35
17Peter FozoGO.N36:47+8:4012:41
18Jamie KennedyGO.N36:54+8:4712:43
19Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO.N37:29+9:2212:55
20Tracy MarshBF.N37:55+9:4813:04
21Michele DawsonGO.N37:56+9:4913:04
22Fedor IskhakovRR.A37:59+9:5213:05
23Hamish MackieBF.N38:27+10:2013:15
24Marina IskhakovaRR.A38:43+10:3613:21
25Miles EllisBF.N39:35+11:2813:38
26Wayne PepperBN.N40:16+12:0913:53
27Linda SestaUR.N40:19+12:1213:54
28Alex KennedyGO.N40:55+12:4814:06
29Simon GeorgeBF.N42:21+14:1414:36
30Andrew WisniewskiBF.N42:31+14:2414:39
31Rebecca GeorgeBF.N42:48+14:4114:45
32Nikolett HalmaiGO.N43:00+14:5314:49
33Tim WardropYV.V43:59+15:5215:10
34John BulmanGO.N44:24+16:1715:18
35Warwick SelbyGO.N45:01+16:5415:31
36Tom KennedyGO.N47:08+19:0116:15
37Rodney ParkinBN.N50:51+22:4417:32
38Joanna ParrBF.N52:01+23:5417:56
39Amanda MackieBF.N53:59+25:5218:36
40Nea ShinglerBF.N55:13+27:0619:02
41Johnny PetersenGO.N57:25+29:1819:47
42Tania KennedyGO.N57:34+29:2719:51
43Melanie ChristieUR.N58:19+30:1220:06
44Tim PerryWH.N58:23+30:1620:07
45Serena DoyleUR.N58:53+30:4620:18
46Dick OgilvieUR.N59:50+31:4320:37
47Curtis PepperBN.N1:00:25+32:1820:50
48Nerise McQuillanWH.N1:06:13+38:0622:50
49Ian McKenzieUR.N1:07:57+39:5023:25
50Barbara DawsonGO.N1:08:12+40:0523:31
51Keith GoodeBF.N1:09:59+41:5224:07
52Elizabeth BulmanGO.N1:10:22+42:1524:15
53Dave LottyUR.N1:14:40+46:3325:44
0Saacha DonaldsonDNFdid not finish
0Nicola NyghMPdid not finish
0Paula ShinglerDNFdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.