Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event 3 - Dry Creek - Northfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event 3 - Dry Creek - Northfield
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 1 December 2017

Short

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Abbie FaulknerOH S24:59
1Abbey MillerOH S24:59
2Wendy HeapYA S27:11+2:12
3Tristan BettermanNo club membership32:15+7:16
4Regina RueterWA S37:36+12:37
5Annabel LloydTT S1:05:40+40:41
Robyn CuttenWA Sdid not finish

Medium

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ben CazzolatoTJ S34:18
2Cameron GreenYA S38:23+4:05
3Alyce HeapYA S42:30+8:12
4Jeff DinningOH S48:51+14:33
5Adrian UppillOH S48:54+14:36
6Mike RoundTT S51:03+16:45
7Keren FaulknerOH S51:57+17:39
8Dave NicolsonYA S53:15+18:57
9Jemima LloydTT S53:55+19:37
10Alex HuynhNo club membership54:28+20:10
11James LloydTT S1:04:55+30:37
12Peter CuttenWA S1:10:43+36:25
13Andrew WatermanWA S1:11:23+37:05
14Bronwyn StratfordNo club membership1:14:53+40:35
14Daniel StratfordNo club membership1:14:53+40:35
14Kirsten StratfordNo club membership1:14:53+40:35
14Ramsay StratfordNo club membership1:14:53+40:35
15Genelle AylingNo club membership1:21:41+47:23
15Rubee AylingNo club membership1:21:41+47:23
16Callum BettisonNo club membership1:22:41+48:23
16Craig BettisonNo club membership1:22:41+48:23
16Joel BettisonNo club membership1:22:41+48:23
17Carol SuchOH S1:45:40+1:11:22
Jason NicolsonYA Sdid not finish
Ruth NicolsonYA Sdid not finish

Long

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus HainesOH S40:02
2Nicholas CongediOH S41:17+1:15
3Leith SodenOH S47:40+7:38
4Zara SodenOH S49:04+9:02
5David GeorgeTT S51:03+11:01
6Craig ColwellOH S56:13+16:11
7Evelyn ColwellOH S1:13:31+33:29
Rob TuckerYA Sdid not finish

Scatter Male

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1George ReevesTT S41:40
2Greg RowberryWA S45:14+3:34
3Lewis CarterTJ S50:20+8:40
4Andrew MogridgeWA S51:47+10:07
5Toby CazzolatoTJ S54:45+13:05
6John Niewenhoven*TT S55:40+14:00
7John LyonTT S1:04:48+23:08

Scatter Female

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ann NolanNo club membership56:14
2Abigail George*TT S59:44+3:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.