Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event 4 - Oaklands Reserve Oaklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event 4 - Oaklands Reserve Oaklands
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 8 December 2017

Short

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Zoe CarterTJ S16:04
2Abbie FaulknerOH S16:49+0:45
3Peter KreminskiWA S20:22+4:18
4Ken ThompsonTT S25:11+9:07
5Colin DoddOH S25:22+9:18
5Aaron MaddisonOH S25:22+9:18
6Carol SuchOH S26:37+10:33
7Daniel MorcomTJ S26:58+10:54
7Fiona MorcomTJ S26:58+10:54
8Grace HomesCR S29:25+13:21
8Mark HomesCR S29:25+13:21
8Sophia HomesCR S29:25+13:21
9Jan HillyardTJ S33:52+17:48
10James BrookCR S35:28+19:24
10Ollie BrookCR S35:28+19:24
10Marcus CazzolatoTJ S35:28+19:24
11Hille BailihtCR S38:22+22:18
11Lex BailihtCR S38:22+22:18
11Miles BailihtCR S38:22+22:18
11Peter BailihtCR S38:22+22:18
12Andrea MerchantTJ S41:32+25:28
12Clara MerchantTJ S41:32+25:28
13Judy RathjenCR S46:10+30:06
13Daniel SchoberCR S46:10+30:06
13Joesph SchoberCR S46:10+30:06
14Dorothy CasanovaWA S55:55+39:51
14Veronica VeronicaWA S55:55+39:51
Mark PiersonCR Sdid not finish
Matilda PiersonCR Sdid not finish

Medium

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Meredith NormanTJ S29:44
2Robin UppillOH S34:28+4:44
3Doug JohnstonTJ S34:50+5:06
4Alex HuyphCR S34:58+5:14
4Truc HuyphCR S34:58+5:14
5Alyce HeapYA S35:00+5:16
5Finn JohnstonTJ S37:14+7:30
6Evelyn ColwellOH S37:45+8:01
7Jeff DinningOH S38:25+8:41
9Trevor DimentTT S38:27+8:43
9Gerry VelaitisYA S38:35+8:51
10Greg MorcomTJ S40:48+11:04
10Mitchell MorcomTJ S40:48+11:04
11Antonio GarciaTT S40:23+10:39
12Dave NicolsonYA S40:50+11:06
12Erica NormanTJ S48:33+18:49
14Wendy HeapYA S50:07+20:23
15Andrew WatermanWA S50:37+20:53
16Ruth NicolsonYA S57:52+28:08
17Rachel BurdenOH S58:05+28:21
17Simon BurdenOH S58:05+28:21
18Emma KnightCR S1:02:20+32:36
19Kara SmernikCR S1:03:20+33:36
20Callum BettisonCR S1:12:38+42:54
20Craig BettisonCR S1:12:38+42:54
20Joel BettisonCR S1:12:28+42:44
20Kane KimCR S1:12:28+42:44
21Olivera WatermanWA S1:23:40+53:56
22John FletcherCR S1:35:45+1:06:01

Long

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus HainesOH S30:01
2Nicholas CongediOH S30:30+0:29
3Craig ColwellOH S35:59+5:58
4David GeorgeTT S38:10+8:09
5Troy MerchantTJ S38:50+8:49
6Oscar JohnstonTJ S39:32+9:31
7Des NormanTJ S40:40+10:39
8Nadia VelaitisCR S42:10+12:09
9Andy CappTJ S46:02+16:01
10Anthea WilliamsCR S1:06:28+36:27
10Steve WilliamsCR S1:06:28+36:27

Scatter Male

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Greg RowberryWA S22:20
2Ron SmernikCR S31:11+8:51
3Robin EnglishWA S31:12+8:52
4Dion ByasCR S33:10+10:50
5John NieuwenhovenTT S34:55+12:35
6Trent McInerneyOH S35:44+13:24
7Andrew MogridgeWA S36:10+13:50
8George ReevesTT S37:29+15:09
9Toby CazzolatoTJ S40:53+18:33
9Jack MarshallTT S42:02+19:42
10Lewis CarterTJ S42:25+20:05
David TilbrookOH Sdid not finish

Scatter Female

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ann NolanTJ S32:42
2Erica DimentTT S39:00+6:18
3Josie SmernikCR S40:13+7:31
4Jenny CasanovaWA S42:38+9:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.