Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY3 - Sprint Champs - The Gap

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY3 - Sprint Champs - The Gap
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 28 April 2018

M/W10-N

820 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers9:1511:16
2Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers9:47+0:3211:55
3Freja IvenstromEnoggeroos17:50+8:3521:44

W10A

820 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alara WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club7:068:39
2Klara IsenstromEnoggeroos9:09+2:0311:09
3Indigo NewnesEnoggeroos13:16+6:1016:10

W12A

1 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club11:028:10

W14A

1 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos13:518:23
2Zali McCombAustralopers13:55+0:048:26

W16A

2 120 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers16:077:36
2Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club17:39+1:328:19
3Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club19:43+3:369:18

W17-20A

2 780 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers17:356:19
2Winnie OakhillUgly Gully Orienteers20:06+2:317:13
3Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club23:07+5:328:18
4Anastasia HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club30:12+12:3710:51

W21A

2 780 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos15:555:43
2Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers16:09+0:145:48
3Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers17:23+1:286:15
4Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club21:21+5:267:40

W35A

2 280 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers21:569:37
2Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers25:53+3:5711:21
3Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos26:49+4:5311:45
4Nicole WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club27:14+5:1811:56
5Alison BryantEnoggeroos29:07+7:1112:46
6Elizabeth FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers30:44+8:4813:28

W45A

2 280 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers20:248:56
2Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos42:21+21:5718:34
Cathy McCombAustralopersdid not start
Jen RamamurthyEnoggeroosdid not start
Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

W55A

2 120 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers19:519:21
2Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers23:37+3:4611:08
3Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers23:42+3:5111:10
4Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders26:00+6:0912:15
5Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club27:18+7:2712:52
6Sue ClarkeSunshine Orienteers Club27:44+7:5313:04
7Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers38:29+18:3818:09

W65A

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers17:229:38
2Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers20:30+3:0811:23
3Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroos27:15+9:5315:08

W75A

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pam CoxToohey Forest Orienteers33:2118:31

M10A

820 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos4:245:21
2Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club6:40+2:168:07
3Callum BryantEnoggeroos8:27+4:0310:18
4Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos10:22+5:5812:38

M12A

1 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin IsenstromEnoggeroos8:486:31
2Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos11:36+2:488:35
3Lachlan FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers13:50+5:0210:14
4James FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers17:21+8:3312:51

M14A

1 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantEnoggeroos11:347:00
2Jett McCombAustralopers13:28+1:548:09
3Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos14:51+3:179:00
4Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club15:21+3:479:18
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroosmispunched

M16A

2 280 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William CoxRange Runners Orienteering Club22:289:51

M17-20A

3 240 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
2Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club17:55+0:305:31
3Grant ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club18:34+1:095:43
4Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers18:53+1:285:49
5Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos19:10+1:455:54
6Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos19:23+1:585:58
7Blake ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club20:32+3:076:20
8Rohan JacksonTjuringa Orienteers23:23+5:587:13
9Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers25:03+7:387:43
10Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers27:00+9:358:20
Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

M21A

3 240 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anatoly KulikovUgly Gully Orienteers19:195:57
2Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers21:16+1:576:33
3Paulo Alvear FujiiEnoggeroos21:42+2:236:41
4Toby BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club23:55+4:367:22
5Elliott MeelenRange Runners Orienteering Club24:52+5:337:40
6Jonathan McCombAustralopers27:03+7:448:20
7Sean HaselgroveNo club36:52+17:3311:22
Daniel ManningUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Chris EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched

M35A

2 780 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James EllisonEnoggeroos21:127:37

M45A

2 280 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers18:158:00
2Chris JacksonTjuringa Orienteers19:00+0:458:20
3Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers21:05+2:509:14
4Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club21:09+2:549:16
5Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club21:53+3:389:35
6Henrik IsenstromEnoggeroos22:26+4:119:50
7Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos22:27+4:129:50
8Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers24:36+6:2110:47
9Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club31:26+13:1113:47
10Scott FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers42:48+24:3318:46
Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
John BakerSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not start

M55A

2 280 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James ShulmeisterUgly Gully Orienteers23:0410:07
2Stewart MeelenRange Runners Orienteering Club24:25+1:2110:42
3Cliff HowardEnoggeroos24:29+1:2510:44
4Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club26:57+3:5311:49
5Steve ManningUgly Gully Orienteers26:59+3:5511:50
6Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders29:13+6:0912:48
7Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers30:07+7:0313:12
8Walter KelemenSunshine Orienteers Club41:16+18:1218:05

M65A

2 120 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers19:469:19
2Phil ScottUgly Gully Orienteers30:01+10:1514:09
3Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers30:09+10:2314:13
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

M75A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jim BowlingEnoggeroos20:4711:32
2Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers26:44+5:5714:51

Open Easy

1 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Deb ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club11:318:31
2Zara ArnedoNo club17:18+5:4712:48
3Gary NewboldNo club17:30+5:5912:57
4Charlotte Hanmer-SedgmanNo club20:32+9:0115:12

Open Very Easy

820 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam GarrardNo club10:2612:43
2Charlotte Hanmer-SedgmanNo club10:39+0:1312:59
3Asher Di LizioNo club13:26+3:0016:22

Open Moderate

1 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos15:239:19
2Sean Di LizioNo club17:24+2:0110:32
3Lisa IsenstromEnoggeroos19:21+3:5811:43
4Grace BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders22:53+7:3013:52
5Jaz ArnedoNo club26:43+11:2016:11

Open Hard

2 280 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders25:3311:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.