Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY6 - Bush - Gympie

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY6 - Bush - Gympie
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Sunday 17 June 2018

Hard 1

8 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar BoothNo club membership1:20:049:18
2James SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:23:02+2:589:39
3Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1:30:58+10:5410:34
4Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:36:27+16:2311:12
5Jack NeumannEnoggeroos1:37:08+17:0411:17
6Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers1:41:40+21:3611:49
Tom LacksonenMinnesota Orienteering Clubmispunched
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not start
Lachlan HowardEnoggeroosdid not start
Anatoly KulikovUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

Hard 2

6 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:02:399:47
2Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:05:32+2:5310:14
3Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:10:20+7:4110:59
4Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers1:23:03+20:2412:58
5Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers Club1:26:51+24:1213:34
6Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:28:43+26:0413:51
7Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers2:01:26+58:4718:58
8Katy BoothNo club membership2:17:30+1:14:5121:29

Hard 3

4 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers55:3412:20
2Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers57:41+2:0712:49
3Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club1:06:22+10:4814:44
4John BakerSunshine Orienteers Club1:07:57+12:2315:06
5Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:09:00+13:2615:20
6David SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers1:13:29+17:5516:19
7Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club1:15:25+19:5116:45
8Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club1:18:22+22:4817:24
9Leanne O'SheaEnoggeroos1:18:35+23:0117:27
10Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club1:22:52+27:1818:24
11Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club1:25:25+29:5118:58
12Nicole WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club1:33:49+38:1520:50
13Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:40:28+44:5422:19
14Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club1:48:41+53:0724:09
Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Hard 4

3 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers49:4316:34
2Jim BowlingEnoggeroos1:12:18+22:3524:06
3Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers1:13:57+24:1424:39
4Jennifer SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers1:15:14+25:3125:04
5Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club1:44:31+54:4834:50
6Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers1:46:51+57:0835:37
Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Michael SchaferSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Hard 5

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
2Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroos1:13:30+33:2136:45
3Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:18:56+38:4739:28
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

Moderate 1

3 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantEnoggeroos40:5213:37
2Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers50:57+10:0516:59
3Alison BryantEnoggeroos52:39+11:4717:33
4Ashlee BaronsRange Runners Orienteering Club1:11:09+30:1723:43
5Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:21:27+40:3527:09
6Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:25:31+44:3928:30
7Peggy RadfordNo club1:31:01+50:0930:20
8Dan RadfordNo club1:31:05+50:1330:21
9Robert RadfordNo club1:31:07+50:1530:22
Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not start

Moderate 2

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isaac SamsomNo club1:06:0930:04

Easy

1 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia BaronsRange Runners Orienteering Club24:1616:10
2Peggy RadfordNo club membership36:15+11:5924:10
3Dan RadfordNo club membership36:53+12:3724:35
4Robert RadfordNo club membership36:55+12:3924:36
5Ross DuncanNo club membership43:58+19:4229:18
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not start

Very Easy

1 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos7:426:59
2Alara WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club8:31+0:497:44
3Callum BryantEnoggeroos10:54+3:129:54
4Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteers11:20+3:3810:18
5Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club11:23+3:4110:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.